full text File Size: 718 K bytes | Add this to my bookbag

 
   Container / Location    Title
 
Series I. Missionary correspondence, 1829-1900 [series]:
  FM-1  
E.L. Abbott, 1836-1854
Rosa H. Adams, 1868-1872
Thomas Allen, 1853-1856.
  FM-2  
Thomas Allen, 1857-1859
Emma Ambrose, 1881-1892.
  FM-3  
Cephas Bennett, 1834-1884.
  FM-4  
J. G. Binney, 1844-1884
Moses Bixby, 1851-1863
  FM-5  
Moses Bixby, 1864-1871
Lillian Black, 1894-1895
George Boardman letters, 1823-1830
Mrs. George Boardman, 1831-1829 , journals, 1821-1828
  FM-6  
George Boardman journals, 1829-1831
Rev. & Mrs. George Boardman personal letters to relatives and friends, various dates
D.L. Brayton, 1838-1890
Julia Bromley, 1878-1881
Nathan Brown, 1833-1835
J.L. Bulkely, 1892-1898
Edwin Bullard, 1844-1847
A. Bunker, 1866-1869.
  FM-7  
A. Bunker, 1870-1899
Zillah Bunn, 1882-1896
T.H. Burhoe, 1893-1896
Walter Bushell, 1878-1884.
  FM-8  
Walter Bushell, 1892-1900 , William Calder, 1888-1898
H.M. Campbell, 1850-1853
C.H. Carpenter, 1862-1880.
  FM-9  
C.H. Carpenter, 1881-1886
A.E. Carson, 1887-1900
J.E. Case, 1882-1900
John Chandler, 1840-1843
H.P. Cochrane, 1892-1900
W.W. Cochrane, 1890-1900
I.D. Colburn, 1864-1880
G.S. Comstock, 1834-1836.
  FM-10  
G.S. Comstock, 1837-1844
Elton S. Corson, 1897-1900
Marie Cote, 1894-1900
A.A.R. Crawley, 1853-1895
F.D. Crawley, 1895-1900
L.W. Cronkhite, 1881-1900
Benjamin Cross, 1872-1900.
  FM-11  
E.B. Cross, 1845-1873
  FM-12  
E.B. Cross, 1874-1884 , 1892-1900
Ulee Cross, 1878
A.V.B. Crumb, 1876-1900
J.E. Cummings, 1892-1900
Sarah Cummings, 1832-1834
  FM-13  
J.N. Cushing, 1867-1890
  FM-14  
J.N. Cushing, 1891-1899 , sermons
Oliver Cutter, 1832-1835 , journals
C.L. Davenport, 1895-1900
John Dawson, 1849-1852
  FM-15  
John Dawson, 1853-1862
L.J. Denchfield, 1884-1896
John Douglass, 1851-1873
Lydia Dyer, 1894-1898
Harriet Eastmen, 1873-1899
Albert Ehrgott, 1900
J.T. Elwell, 1879-1900
Alexander Estabrooks, 1875-1879
Kate Evans, 1871-1897
F.H. Eveleth, 1873-1900
Ellen Fay, 1892
R. Henry Ferguson, 1889
M.E. Fletcher, 1893-1895.
  FM-16  
M.E. Fletcher, 1896-1900
Anna Frederickson, 1893
Jacob Freiday, 1877-1886
Asenath Gage, 1867-1877
Ann Gardner, 1835-1836
Naomi Garton, 1882-1896
George Geis, 1892-1900
William George, 1869-1896
David Gilmore, 1890-1899
S.T. Goodell, 1871-1878
W.F. Gray, 1897-1900.
  FM-17  
Ernest Grigg, 1891-1899
William Griggs, 1890-1900
Henry Hale, 1874-1899
Levi Hall, 1837
Royal Hancock, 1832-1841, 1866-1872
  FM-18  
Royal Hancock, 1880-1900
Ola Hanson, 1891-1900
Robert Harper, 1898-1900
Amy Harris, 1895
E.N. Harris, 1847-1900
W.H.S. Hascall, 1874-1900
James Haswell, 1863-1854
  FM-19  
James Haswell, 1855-1883
James R. Haswell, 1860s-1877
S.E. Haswell, 1868-1876, 1881-1900
Hattie Hawks, 1889-1892
Albert Haws, 1863-1866
A.H. Henderson, 1893-1900
  FM-20  
Charles Heptonstall, 1897-1900
Charles Hibbard, 1853-1866
L.E. Hicks, 1894-1900
Sarah Higby, 1876-1900
Annie Hopkins, 1893-1895
Henry Hopkinson, 1871-1876
George Hough, 1817-1828
Hosea Howard, 1836-1859
Lovell Ingalls, 1835-1854.
  FM-21  
Lovell Ingalls, 1855-1856
Mrs. Lovell Ingalls, 1857-1884, 1892-1900
Melvin Jameson, 1870-1879.
  FM-22  
Melvin Jameson, 1880-1900
Truman Johnson, 1894-1900
John Jones, 1830-1832 , journals ? 1831
E.D. Kelley, 1872-1889
E.W. Kelley, 1882-1900
Eugenio Kincaid, 1830-1856
  FM-23  
Eugenio Kincaid, 1857-1847
M.B. Kirkpatrick, 1888-1900
K.E. Knapp, 1850-1862
Kate Knoght, 1895-1898
Julia Lathrop, 1844-1855
Elizabeth Lawrence, 1895
George Leeds, 1897-1900
Lydia Lillybridge, 1847-1850
Mrs. J.J. Longley, 1876-1881
A.J. Lyon, 1877-1878
Eleanor MacComber, 1837-1839
W.R. Manley, 1880
Miss M.S. Manning, 1875-1877.
  FM-24  
Francis Mason, 1830-1854.
  FM-25  
Francis Mason, 1855-1863.
  FM-26  
Francis Mason, 1864-1879
Mrs. Francis Mason, 1880-1882
Sarah Mason, 1860
Ella McAllister, 1878-1900
Selden McCurdy, 1899-1900
John McGuire, 1892-1900
E.J. Miller, 1890-1896
Miss L. E. Miller, 1878-1888
Ella Mitchell, 1880-1895
B.J. Mix, 1880-1899.
  FM-27  
Annie Modisett, 1893-1894
Clavin Moore, 1849-1855
William Moore, 1848-1855
H. Morrow, 1877-1900
L.H. Mosier, 1890-1900.
  FM-28  
C.A. Nichols, 1880-1900
J.R. Nisbet, 1853-1854
Hannah Norris, 1870-1873
J.F. Norris, 1866-1884
S.M. Osgood, 1834-1849
John Packer, 1872-1875.
  FM-29  
John Packer, 1876-1900
Frances Palmer, 1894
Emily Payne, 1877-1898
Lyman Peabody, 1895-1897
Frank Phinney, 1882-1891.
  FM-30  
Frank Phinney, 1892-1899
Jonathan Price, 1921-1829, journals
W.I. Price, 1880-1887, 1892-1899
Carrie Putnam, 1894-1899
C.F. Raine, 1893-1895
Cornelia Rand, 1875-1878
S.B. Rand, 1870-1876
  FM-31  
J. Harvey Randall, 1897-1900
Ruth Ranney, 1893-1899
Thomas ranney, 1844-1861
Miss S.E. Rathbun, 1879-1881
Merritt Richmond, 1886
E.B. Roach, 1887-1900
W.H. Roberts, 1878-1885
  FM-32  
W.H. Roberts, 1886-1900
A.T. Rose, 1853-1885, 1891-1900
Alfred Satterlee, 1854-1856
A.E. Seagrave, 1890-1900
W.A. Sharp, 1893-1897.
  FM-33  
W.A. Sharp, 1898-1900
Miss M. Sheldon, 1877-1895
Elma Simons, 1892-1900
Thomas Simons, 1831-1875
Sarah Slater, 1892-1900
William Sloan, 1875-1878
D.A.W. Smith, 1864-1876.
  FM-34  
D.A.W. Smith, 1877-1900
David Smith, 1885-1888
Jesse Smith, 1898-1900
Eva Stark, 1891-1892
Edward Stevens, 1838-1857.
  FM-35  
Edward Stevens, 1858-1896
Edward O. Stevens, 1865-1876.
  FM-36  
Edward O. Stevens, 1877-1886, 1892-1899
Lyman Stilson, 1838-1859
F.P. Sutherland, 1892-1900
Ella Taylor, 1892-1897
Benjamin Thomas, 1851-1857.
  FM-37  
Benjamin Thomas, 1858-1868
Mrs. Benjamin Thomas, 1874-1893
W.F. Thomas, 1881-1892.
  FM-38  
W.F. Thomas, 1893-1900
Thora Thompson, 1897-1900
H.H. Tilbe, 1892-1900
E. Tribolet, 1892-1900
W.O. Valentine, 1895-1899
H.L. Van Meter, 1849-1865.
  FM-39  
H.L. Van Meter, 1866-1871
Mary Van Meter, 1881
Herbert Vinton, 1894-1900
Justus B. Vinton, 1871-1900
Justou H. Vinton, 1833-1860 , deputation ? two folders
  FM-40  
Miranda Vinton, 1843-1856
Jonathan Wade, 1824-1834 , record of the voyage of the ship Cashmere ? 1834 , Letters ? 1835-1859.
  FM-41  
Jonathan Wade, 1860-1871
Mary Walling, 1875-1877
F.E. Warner, 1891
G.P. Watrous, 1854-1864
Helen Watson, 1874-1877
Isabella Watson, 1868-1900
Abner Webb, 1832-1838
David Webster, 1878-1884
David Whitaker, 1853-1858
F.T. Whitman, 1894-1895
Nanna Wilson, 1889
Miss H.E.T. Wright, 1850-1855
W.M. Young, 1891-1900.
  FM-43  
George Brock, 1898-1900
Edwin Bullard, 1870-1878, 1880-1900
John Burditt, 1881-1894
Ellen Bustard, 1896-1899
W.W. Campbell, 1874-1879
  FM-106  
Policy, miscellany, 1800-1900
Policy re: colored missionaries, 1800-1900
Policy re: comity, 1800-1900
Policy re: formation of society, 1800-1900
Presbyterian Board, north, 1800-1900
Luther Rice, 1800-1900
John D. Rockefeller, 1800-1900
S, 1800-1900
Southern Baptist Board, 1800-1900
John Stevens, 1800-1900
James Sutherland, 1800-1900
T, 1800-1900
C.F. Tolman, 1800-1900
Jonah Warren, 1800-1900
Francis Wayland, 1882-1894
Francis Wayland, Sr., 1825
Jacob Weston, 1800-1900
Woman?s Society, 1870-1900 . Assam: Miscellany, 1800-1900
Kandura, Gauhati, 1878-1887
  FM-107  
Bengal: Orissa, miscellany, 1800-1900 . Burman: J.S. Aaron (Mandalay), 1800-1900
Burmaa-English Baptist Church (Moulmein), 1800-1900
Burma-English Baptist Church (Rangoon), 1800-1900
Burma-Telegu and Tamie Baptist Church (Rangoon), 1800-1900
Miscellany, 1800-1900 . China: Miscellany, 1800-1900 . England: Miscellany, 1800-1900
H. Grattan Guiness (London), 1883-1900
Joseph Symm (London), 1800-1900 . India: Miscellany, 1800-1900
William Carey
English Baptist Mission (Calcutta), 1800-1900
South India English Baptist Church (Madras), 1800-1900
Ongole High School and College Inquirey, 1800-1900
William Pearce (Calcutta), 1825-1838 . Japan: Miscellany, 1800-1900
J.W. Roberts, 1800-1900
George Stone, 1896-1900 . South India: William Taylor, 1900
  FM-111  
Samuel Smith, 1860-1897
Robert Telford, 1853-1864 . Judson Correspondence
Adoniram Judson to Board, 1810-1849
  FM-112  
"Lord?s Prayer" versified ? Prison, Ava, 1825
Journals, 1827-1834
Anna Judson, "Vindication of Mrs. Judson" circular, 1823
Judson?s letter on dress - pamphlet ? Moulmein, 1831
Letters to friends
Letter to "Mrs. Chaplin" (true copy), Rangoon, June 7, 1831
Letter to Pearce, Calcutta, re: Burmese type ordered, 1827
Correspondence with Knowles and Pattisen re: Mission to Palestine, 1832
Letter to the Bible class in the Pine Street Sabbath School, April 11, 1847
Letter to L. Stilson, 1847
Letter from the Board ? T.S. Malcolm, 1848-1850
Letter to Mrs. Bennett ? sympathy of parting from her husband, 1833
Correspondence with Aboner P. Webb, enc. Plan for Burmese in Roman script, 1834
Correspondence with Howard Malcolm, 1837
Letters to Wayland, 1826-1838
Letters from missionaries
Letters to Judson from friends
Address to Females in America by Ann H. Judson
Letters to Judson from Board ? L. Boles ? 1826-1832
Letters to Judson from Board ? S. Peck
Letters to Judson from Board- Letters to Judson from Board ? H. Lincoln ? 1847-1849
Letters to Judson from Board ? R.E. Eddy ? 1848-1849
Letters to Judson from Board ? Edward Bright, 1850
Letters from sister Abigail Judson
Letters to Judson from O.T. Cutter
Letters from Lewis Colley re: memoir, Sarah B. Judson
Judson autograph given to Robert Fuller
Letters from Religious Tract Society of London
Ann H. Judson
Letters from Sarah Judson to parents and friends, to Dr. and Mrs. Bolles, to Mrs. Mason, 1834-1844
Abby Ann Judson (daughter), 1845-1849.
  FM-113  
Abby Ann Judson (daughter), 1851-1854
Adoniram Brown Judson (son)
Edward Judson (son)
Elnathan Judson (son)
Henry Judson (son)
George Dana Boardman, Jr. (son)
letters from Emily Judson to the board
Letters to Emily Judson from friends, A ? H.
  FM-114  
Letters to Emily Judson from friends, I ? Z
Letters to Adoniram Judson from W.D. Ticknor Co. re: Alderbrookk
Correspondence for Judson relatives, 1800-1900
A. Emily Chubbuck.
  FM-115  
Letters to Emily Chubbuck from friends.