full text File Size: 165 K bytes | Add this to my bookbag

   Container / Location    Title
 
United States. Department of Labor. Bureau of Labor Statistics. Office of Wages and Industrial Relations. Division of Industrial Relations. Branch of Collective Bargaining and Union Activities. Collective Bargaining Agreements, 1957-1971. [series]:
  1  
Avco Corporation and IBEW Local 1127
  1  
Jefferson City Cabinet Company and IUE Local 748
  1  
Hughes Tool Company and Independent Metal Workers Union Locals 1 and 2
  1  
Kearney and Trecker Corporation and Employees' Independent Union
  1  
Warner and Swasey Company and IAM Local 1253
  1  
Whitin Machine Works and United Steelworkers of America
  1  
Timken Roller Bearing Company and United Steelworkers of America
  1  
Whirlpool Corporation and Refrigeration Workers, Warehousemen, Drivers, and Helpers Local 827
  1  
Koppers Company, Inc. and IAM Lodge 1784
  1  
Avco Corporation, New Idea Division and United Steelworkers of America
  1  
J.I. Case Company and UAW Local 180
  1  
Page Aircraft Maintenance, Inc. and IAM Local 2003
  1  
Danly Machine Specialties, Inc. and United Mine Workers of America Local 15271
  1  
I-T-E Circuit Breaker Company and Electrical Switchgear Union
  1  
Square D Company and IBEW Local 1169
  1  
Maytag Company and UAW Local 997
  1  
Sunbeam Corporation and IAM District 8
  1  
Illumination Products, Inc. and IBEW Local 3
  1  
Admiral Corporation and IBEW Local 1031
  1  
Magnavox Company of Tennessee and IUE Local 796
  1  
Magnavox Company of Tennessee and Allied Industrial Workers of America Local 254
  1  
Avco Corporation, Electronics Division and IBEW Local 1842
  1  
Avco Corporation, Lycoming Division and UAW Local 787
  1  
Avco Corporation, Lycoming Division and UAW Local 1010
  1  
Avco Corporation, Nashville Division and IAM Lodge 735
  1  
Independent Metal Trade Companies in California and IAM Lodge 15
  2  
Iron League of Philadelphia and Vicinity and Shopmen's Local Union 502
  2  
Structural Steel and Ornamental Iron Association of New Jersey, Inc. and Shopmen's Local Union 545
  2  
American Chain and Cable Company, Inc. and United Steelworkers of America
  2  
Briggs and Stratton Corporation and Allied Industrial Workers of America Local 232
  2  
Elliott Company and United Steelworkers of America
  2  
Continental Motors Corporation and UAW Local 113
  2  
Fairbanks, Morse, Inc. and United Steelworkers of America Local 1533
  2  
Johnson Motors and Independent Marine and Machinists Association
  2  
Worthington Corporation and United Steelworkers of America
  2  
John Deere Planter Works and UAW Locals 94, 79, 838, 74, 865, 450, 434
  2  
Minneapolis-Moline Company and UAW Local 1146
  2  
Oliver Corporation and UAW Local 1315
  2  
Bucyrus-Erie Company and United Steelworkers of America
  2  
Caterpillar Tractor Co. and UAW Local 751
  3  
General Dynamics/Pomona and IAM District 120, Lodges 1233, 1254
  3  
General Dynamics/Electronics and Rochester Independent Workers Local 1
  3  
Radio Corporation of America and IUE Local 177, 103, 771, 110, 106, 439
  3  
General Dynamics/Stromberg-Carlson Division and IUE Local 338
  3  
General Dynamics/Fort Worth Division and IAM Lodge 776
  3  
General Dynamics/Fort Worth Division and Office Employees International Union Local 277
  3  
General Dynamics/Electric Boat Division and Metal Trades Council
  3  
General Dynamics/Electric Boat Division and Marine Draftsmen's Association
  3  
Radio Corporation of America and IBEW Local 1160
  3  
Radio Corporation of America and American Federation of Technical Engineers Local 241
  3  
Radio Corporation of America and Association of Scientists and Professional Engineering Personnel
  3  
Hussmann Refrigerator Co. and American Federation of Labor and Affiliated Organizations
  3  
Radio Corporation of America and IUE Local 103
  3  
Radio Corporation of America and Radio Communications Assemblers Union, Inc.
  3  
RCA Service Company and International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers
  3  
Allen-Bradley Company and IUE Local 1111
  3  
Cutler-Hammer, Inc. and IAM Local 1061
  3  
Emerson Electric Manufacturing Co. and IUE Local 1102
  3  
Fansteel Metallurgical Corporation and IAM Lodge 1777
  4  
Armstrong Rubber Company and United Rubber, Cork, Linoleum and Plastic Workers of America Locals 93, 164, 283, 303
  4  
Dayton Tire and Rubber Company and United Rubber, Cork, Linoleum and Plastic Workers of America Local 178
  4  
General Tire and Rubber Company and United Rubber, Cork, Linoleum and Plastic Workers of America Locals 9, 312
  4  
Goodyear Tire and Rubber Company and United Rubber, Cork, Linoleum and Plastic Workers of America
  4  
U.S. Rubber Tire Company and United Rubber, Cork, Linoleum and Plastic Workers of America Local 101
  4  
General Refractories Company and United Brick and Clay Workers of America Local 763
  4  
General Refractories Company and United Mine Workers of America Local 14643
  4  
Carborundum Company and Oil, Chemical and Atomic Workers International Union Local 8-12058
  4  
Southwestern Portland Cement Co. and United Cement, Lime and Gypsum Workers Union Local 49
  4  
Lehigh Portland Cement Company and United Cement, Lime and Gypsum Workers Union Local 129
  5  
Interlake Steel Corporation and United Steelworkers of America
  5  
Bethlehem Steel Company and United Steelworkers of America
  5  
Continental Steel Corporation and United Steelworkers of America Local 1054
  5  
Copperweld Steel Company and United Steelworkers of America
  5  
Crucible Steel Company of America and United Steelworkers of America
  5  
Empire-Reeves Steel Corp. and United Steelworkers of America
  5  
Northwestern Steel and Wire Company and United Steelworkers of America
  5  
Parrish-Alford Fence and Machine Company, Inc. and United Steelworkers of America
  5  
Blaw-Knox Company and United Steelworkers of America
  5  
Phelps Dodge Corporation and International Union of Mine, Mill and Smelter Workers Locals 616, 551, 470
  5  
Reynolds Metals Company and United Steelworkers of America
  5  
True Temper Corporation and United Steelworkers of America
  5  
American Radiator and Standard Sanitary Corporation and Standard Allied Trades Council
  5  
Scovill Manufacturing Company and UAW Local 1604
  5  
California Metal Trades Association and IAM
  5  
Combustion Engineering, Inc. and International Brotherhood of Boilermakers, Iron Shipbuilders, Blacksmiths, Forgers and Helpers, Lodge 656
  5  
Kohler Co. and UAW Local 833
  6  
Stephen F. Whitman and Son, Inc. and American Bakery and Confectionery Workers International Union Local 439
  6  
National Distillers Products Company and Distillery, Rectifying, Wine and Allied Workers International Union of America Local 11
  6  
New Jersey Brewers Association and Brewery Workers Joint Local Executive Board of New Jersey
  6  
Schenley Distillers, Inc. and Distillery, Rectifying, Wine and Allied Workers International Union of America Local 53
  6  
Dairy Employer's Labor Council and Milk Drivers, Dairy and Creamery Workers Local 66
  6  
Kimberly-Clark Corporation and United Mine Workers of America Local 12970
  6  
E.I. DuPont De Nemours and Company and Seaford Nylon Employees' Council, Inc.
  6  
Union Carbide Plastic Company and Chemicals and Crafts Union, Inc.
  6  
Merck and Co. and Oil, Chemical and Atomic Workers International Union Locals 12-86, 12-580, 13-575
  6  
Lever Brothers Company and Oil, Chemical and Atomic Workers International Union Local 7-366
  7  
Olin Mathieson Chemical Corporation and District 9, International Association of Machinists
  7  
John Morrell and Co. and Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen Locals 304, 665, 530
  7  
Alameda County Milk Dealers and Milk Drivers, Dairy Employees Union Local 302
  7  
Associated Milk Dealers, Inc. and Dairy Employees' Union Local 754
  7  
Greater Pittsburgh Milk Dealers Association and Milk and Ice Cream Salesmen, Drivers and Dairy Employees Local 205
  7  
Milk Wagon Employers and Milk Wagon Drivers Local 603
  7  
Greater New York Milk Dealers Labor Committee and Milk Drivers Locals 584, 602, 607
  7  
Evergreen Frozen Foods Company and IBT Local 780
  7  
Blue Lake Packers, Inc. and Cannery Warehousemen, Food Processors, Drivers and Helpers Local 670
  7  
Campbell Soup Company and Food Process Workers and Warehousemen Local 228
  7  
Campbell Soup Company and United Packinghouse Food and Allied Workers of America, 1960-1970
  7  
Packing House Employers and Warehousemen's Union Local 616
  7  
Pineapple Companies and ILWU Local 142
  7  
General Mills, Inc. and American Federation of Grain Millers
  7  
Pillsbury Company and American Federation of Grain Millers
  7  
Federation of New England Bakery Employers and New England Bakery Drivers Council Local 686
  7  
National Biscuit Company and National Biscuit Division of the Bakery and Confectionery Workers' International Union
  7  
Sunshine Biscuits, Inc. and Biscuit and Cracker Union Local 525
  7  
Wholesale Bakers Group and Bakery and Confectionery Workers' International Union Locals 37, 31
  7  
Amalgamated Sugar Company and American Federation of Grain Millers, Sugar Division
  7  
American Crystal Sugar Company and United Sugar Workers' Council of California
  7  
Holly Sugar Corporation and United Sugar Workers' Council of California
  7  
Spreckels Sugar Company and United Sugar Workers' Council of California
  7  
Sugar Plantation Companies Negotiating Committee and ILWU Local 142
  8  
ACF Industries, Albuquerque Division and IAM Lodge 794
  8  
Erwin Mills, Inc. and Textile Workers Union of America
  8  
Superior Steel Division of Copperweld Steel Company and United Steelworkers of America Local 171
  8  
Perth Amboy Plant of American Smelting and Refining Company and Perth Amboy Smelter and Refinery Workers' Union
  8  
Manufacturers Industrial Relations Association and International Molders' and Allied Workers' Union of North America
  8  
General Dynamics Convair and IAM District 50, Lodge 1125
  8  
United Aircraft Corporation and IAM Lodge 743
  8  
Baldwin-Lima-Hamilton Corporation and United Steelworkers of America Locals 1278, 2180, 2443
  8  
Pullman-Standard and Brotherhood Railway Carmen of America Local 290
  8  
Budd Company and UAW Locals 92, 306, 813, 1122
  8  
Trailmobile, Division of Pullman, Inc. and UAW Local 392
  8  
Mack Trucks, Inc. and UAW Local 171
  8  
General Controls Co. and IAM Lodge 1600
  8  
Sperry Gyroscope Company and Engineers Association
  8  
Elgin National Watch Co. and Elgin National Watch Workers' Union
  8  
Barber-Colman Company and Sheet Metal Workers International Association Local 573
  8  
Baldwin Piano Company and United Steelworkers of America Local 5397
  8  
Wurlitzer Company and IUE
  8  
Brunswick-Balke-Collender Co. and IAM Local 1813
  8  
Lionel Corporation and IUE Local 430
  8  
Carriers Council of New Hampshire, Inc. and IBT Local 633
  8  
Driveaway Employers Negotiating Committee and IBT Eastern Conference
  8  
National Marine Engineers' Beneficial Association and Pacific Maritime Association
  8  
California Water and Telephone Company and IBEW Local 1008
  8  
Chesapeake and Potomac Telephone Company of West Virginia and CWA
  8  
General Telephone Company of Wisconsin and CWA
  8  
National Transient Members and International Brotherhood of Boilermakers, Iron Shipbuilders, Blacksmiths, Forgers and Helpers
  9  
New England Road Builders' Association, Inc. and Hoisting and Portable Engineers Local Union 478
  9  
Honeywell Inc., Industrial Division and Metal Trades Local 705
  9  
Federal-Mogul Corporation, National Seal Division and UAW Local 109
  9  
Beech-Nut, Inc. and Beech-Nut Cooperative Council
  9  
B.F. Nelson Folding Cartons, Inc. and Warehousemen, Drivers and Helpers Union Local 359
  9  
California Conference Mason Contractors' Association and Hodcarriers' Local 291
  9  
St. Regis Paper Company and International Brotherhood of Pulp, Sulphite and Paper Mill Workers Local 307
  9  
Conestoga Transportation Company and Amalgamated Association of Street, Electric Railway and Motor Coach Employees
  9  
United States Plywood Corp. and Industrial Workers of America Local 3-140
  9  
Oliver Corporation and IAM Local 1633
  9  
Out-State Builders Association and Laborer's International Union of North America Local 1148
  9  
Autokraft Box Corporation and Upholsterers' International Union of North America Local 465
  9  
Star Hat and Cap Company and United Hatters, Cap and Millinery Workers International Union Local 5
  9  
Jervis Corporation and UAW Local 356
  9  
Aetna Steel Products Corporation and United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America Local 2131
  9  
Planters Peanuts Division of Standard Brands Inc. and Bakery and Confectionery Workers' International Union Local 158
  9  
Connecticut Railway Lighting Company and Amalgamated Transit Union
  9  
Alton Box Board Company and Production, Merchandising and Distribution Employees Union Local 210
  9  
Simmons Machine Tool Corp. and Federal Labor Union, 23981
  9  
Potomac Sand and Gravel Company and International Union of Operating Engineers Local 77
  9  
Minneapolis Paper Merchants and International Brotherhood of Bookbinders Local 12
  9  
American Oil Company and Oil, Chemical and Atomic Workers International Union Local 5-434
  9  
League of NY Theatres, Inc. and Society of Stage Directors and Choreographers
  9  
Aerojet-General Corporation and International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers Local 749
  9  
Dexter Company and International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers
  9  
Wholesale Bakery Operators of Quincy and American Bakery and Confectionery Workers International Union Local 203
  9  
Central Vermont Public Service Corporation and United Mine Workers of America Local 12747
  9  
Central Vermont Public Service Corporation and U.M.W.A. Local 12747
  9  
Boston Herald-Traveler Corporation and Newspaper Guild of Greater Boston
  9  
Ozark-Mahoning Co. and IAM Lodge 1846
  9  
R. Hoe and Co. and Architectural and Engineering Guild Local 66
  9  
R. Hoe and Co. and International Molders' and Allied Workers' Union Local 305
  9  
Detroit Hotel Association and Laundry, Dry Cleaning and Dye House Workers' International Union Local 129
  9  
United Wholesale Grocery Co. and Michigan Conference of Teamsters Local 20
  9  
Contractors of Taunton, Mass. and United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners Local 1035
  9  
Marchant Electronics and IAM Local 115
  9  
APCO Mossberg Company and IAM Local 1359
  9  
General Dynamics Corporation and IBEW Local 116
  9  
West Virginia Pulp and Paper and United Papermakers and Paperworkers Local 179
  9  
Florida West Coast Chapter of Associated General Contractors of America, Inc. and Laborers International Union of North America Local 1207
  9  
Lone Star Gas Company and Oil, Chemical and Atomic Workers International Union Local 4-478
  9  
Creative Buildings, Inc. and United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America Local 44
  9  
Humble Oil and Refining Company and Clerical, Laboratory and Other Salary Employees
  9  
Standard Refinery Union, Inc. and Clerical, Laboratory and Other Salary Employees
  10  
Smith-Lee Co. and International Brotherhood of Pulp, Sulphite and Paper Mill Workers Local 53
  10  
Manufacturers of Illumination Products, Inc. and IBEW Local 3
  10  
Mobil Oil Corporation and Associated Petroleum Employees Union
  10  
Formed Tubes, Inc. and UAW Local 873
  10  
Rolled Plate Metal Company and United Steelworkers of America Local 5693
  10  
Curtiss-Wright Corporation and Aircraft Lodge Local 703
  10  
Stephen Leedom Carpet Co., Inc. and Textile Workers Union of America Local 80
  10  
Union Starch and Refining Company, Inc. and Oil, Chemical and Atomic Workers International Union Local 7-663
  10  
General Dynamics/Fort Worth Division and IAM Local 776
  10  
Weaver Division, Dura Corp. and United Steelworkers of America Local 1522
  10  
Blackwell Zinc. Co. Inc. and Smelter Workers Union Local 21538
  10  
Northern States Power Company and IBEW Local 928
  10  
Gar Wood Industries, Inc. and IAM Local 1194
  10  
Lear Siegler, Inc., Olympic Radio and Television Division and IBEW Local 1010
  10  
H.K. Porter Company, Inc. and International Association of Machinists and Aero Space Workers, Lodge 1827
  10  
H.K. Porter Company, Inc., Quaker Works and United Rubber, Cork, Linoleum and Plastic Workers of America Local 63
  10  
Rockland Webbing Company and United Textile Workers of America Local 310
  10  
Aero-Corry Division and IAM Lodge 1508
  10  
Wellman Dynamics Corporation and UAW Local 804
  10  
Philadelphia Lager Beer Brewers' Association and International Union of United Brewery, Flour, Cereal, Soft Drink and Distillery Workers Locals 5, 183
  10  
North American Rockwell Corporation, Columbus Division and United Plant Guard Workers of America Local 124
  10  
General Refractories Company and United Brick and Clay Workers of America Local 763
  10  
Associated General Contractors of Massachusetts, Inc. and Carpenters Local 762 of Quincy
  10  
Black, Sivalls and Bryson, Inc., Oklahoma City Fabricating Plant and United Steelworkers of America Local 2098
  10  
Frontier Industries, Inc. and United Steelworkers of America
  10  
Bedding Manufacturers' Association of Philadelphia and Uphosterers' International Union of North America Local 404
  10  
St. Louis County Water Company and Utility Workers Union of America Local 448
  10  
Shell Chemical Company and Oil, Chemical and Atomic Workers Union
  10  
Tacoma Area Boom Operators and International Woodworkers of America Local 3-129
  10  
Magnus Metal Division of National Lead Company and International Union of Mine, Mill and Smelter Workers Local 758
  10  
San Francisco Beauty Shops and Journeymen Barbers, Hairdressers, Cosmetologists and Proprietors International Union of America Local 148
  10  
Schenley Industries, Inc. and United Farm Workers Organizing Committee
  10  
A.B. and W. Transit Co. and Amalgamated Transit Union Local 1131
  11  
McGraw-Edison Company, Edison Voicewriter Division and IUE Local 467
  11  
Professional Laundry Institute of Chicagoland and International Union of Operating Engineers Local 399
  11  
Imperial Tobacco Group, Ltd. and Tobacco Workers International Union Local 278
  11  
Milk Drivers and Dairy Employees Union Local 338
  11  
Phillips Petroleum Company and Oil, Chemical and Atomic Workers International Union Local 5-232
  11  
American Zinc Company of Illinois and Oil, Chemical and Atomic Workers International Union Local 7-347
  11  
Zia Company and United Association of Journeymen and Apprentices of the Plumbing and Pipefitting Industry Local 412
  11  
Lima Area Contractors Association and North Central Ohio District Council of Carpenters Locals 373, 976, 796, 1287
  11  
Great Atlantic and Pacific Tea Company and Grocery and Food Warehousemen Local 635
  11  
Associated General Contractors of America, Inc. and United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners Local 2471
  11  
Fairchild Hiller, Aircraft Division and UAW Local 842
  11  
Joy Manufacturing Co. and United Steelworkers of America
  11  
Howard Foundry Company and IAM District 8
  11  
Massachusetts Institute of Technology and Independent Union of Plant Protection Employees Local 14
  11  
W and G Sewing Equipment Company and Industrial Union of Marine and Shipbuilding Workers of America Local 72
  11  
Standard Oil Company and Oil, Chemical and Atomic Workers' International Union Local 7-395
  11  
Associated General Contractors of America, Cincinnati Chapter and International Union of Operating Engineers Locals 18, 18A, 18B
  11  
New England Road Builders Association, Inc. and Hoisting and Portable Engineers Local Union 478
  11  
Sherwin-Williams Co. and Oil, Chemical and Atomic Workers International Union Local 7-230
  11  
I.B. Kleinert Rubber Company and American Federation of Rubber Workers Local 20499
  11  
Beaunit Fibers and United Textile Workers of America Local 201
  11  
Ready Mixed and Aggregate Industry Employers and International Union of Operating Engineers Local 17, 17A, 17B
  11  
Arkansas Printing and Lithographing Co. of Little Rock and Little Rock Printing Pressmen and Assistants Union Local 59
  11  
Security-Columbian Banknote Company and Steel and Copper Plate Engravers Local 25
  11  
Del Monte Corporation and IAM Lodge 1663
  11  
Tecumseh Products, Marion, Ohio Division and UAW Local 750
  11  
Reichart Furniture Company and Independent Furniture Workers of Ohio Valley
  11  
Atlantic Coast Engraving Company and Lithographers and Photo Engravers International Local 218
  11  
Aslinger Engraving Co. and Lithographers and Photo Engravers International Local 218
  11  
Clifton Manufacturing Company and Textile Workers Union of America Local 325
  11  
Labor Relations Division, Alabama Branch, AGC and Operative Plasterers and Cement Masons International Association Locals 62 and 695
  11  
National Tea Company and Bakery and Confectionery Workers' International Union of America Local 2
  11  
Copperweld Steel Company and United Steelworkers of America
  11  
Kaiser Steel Corporation and Northern California District Council of Laborers Local 371
  11  
Kaiser Steel Corporation and International Union of Operating Engineers Local 3
  11  
Government Services, Inc. and Drivers, Chauffeurs and Helpers Local 639
  11  
Sperry Rand Corporation, Univac Division and Metal Polishers, Buffers, Platers and Helpers International Local 46
  11  
Sperry Rand Corporation, Univac Division and Mohawk Valley Tool and Model Makers, Lodge 306 of District Lodge 157
  11  
Associated Building Contractors of Colorado, Inc. and International Association of Bridge, Structural and Ornamental Iron Workers Local 24
  11  
Ritter Company and Metal Polishers, Buffers, Platers and Helpers Local 113
  11  
Ivon R. Ford, Inc. and United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America Local 1561
  11  
Fred Sanders Corporation and United Distributive Workers, Council 30
  11  
Thurston County Retail Drug Establishments and Retail Store Employees Union Local 367
  11  
Guerdon Industries, Inc. and UAW Local 1453
  11  
American Nurses' Association and Community and Social Agency Employees Local 1707
  11  
Westprint, Inc. and Employer and Printing Specialties and Paper Products Union Local 609
  11  
Magnavox Company of Tennessee and IAM Local 431
  11  
Kitchens of Sara Lee, Inc. and Bakery, Cracker, Pie, Yeast Drivers Union Local 734
  11  
U.S. Plywood-Champion Papers, Inc. and Industrial Workers of America Local 3-140
  11  
Michigan Memorial Institute and Service Employees' International Union Local 79
  11  
Franklin Medical Institute and Service Employees' International Union Local 79
  11  
North Texas Contractors Association and Masons and Plasterers' International Union of America Local 5
  11  
Good Humor Corporation and Ice Cream Drivers and Employees Union Local 757
  11  
Northwest Paper Company and Association of Western Pulp and Paper Workers Local 318
  11  
Potlatch Forests, Inc. and Association of Western Pulp and Paper Workers Local 318
  11  
Associated General Contractors of America and Plasterers and Cement Masons District Council Locals 68, 252, 505
  11  
Tile and Marble Contractors of South Bend, Indiana and Bricklayer's Union Local 18
  11  
Connecticut Construction Industries Association, Inc. and International Union of Operating Engineers Local 478