full text File Size: 345 K bytes | Add this to my bookbag

 
   Container / Location    Title
 
Series I: Species Files and Banding Lists [series]:
 
Birds from Japan, Bharatpur (India) and Malaysia [subseries]:
  1  
Pintail (Anas acuta)
  1  
Shoveller (Anas clypeata)
  1  
Teal (Anas crecca)
  1  
Falcated Teal (Anas falcata)
  1  
Spectacled Teal (Anas formosa)
  1  
Wigeon (Hidori gamo)
  1  
Spot-billed Duck (Anas poecilorhyncha)
  1  
Garganey (Anas querqudula)
  1  
Gadwall (Anas strepera)
  1  
White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
  1  
Pochard (Arthya ferina)
  1  
Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
  1  
Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
  1  
Swans (Anser cygnoides)
  1  
Cotton Teal (Nettapus coromandelianus)
  1  
Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulate)
  1  
Black Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
  1  
Niltava (Muscicava grandis)
  1  
White-tailed Blue Flycatcher (Muscicapa concreta)
  1  
Japanese Blue Flycatcher (Muscicapa cyanomelana)
  1  
Grey-spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa griseisticta)
  1  
Mugimaki Flycatcher (Muscicapa mugimaki)
  1  
Rufous-breasted Flycatcher (Muscicapa hyperythra)
  1  
Narcissus Flycatcher (Muscicapa narcissina)
  1  
Ferruginous Flycatcher (Muscicapa rufilata)
  1  
Blue and Orange Flycatcher (Muscicapa sundara)
  1  
White-bellied Blue Flycatcher (Muscicapa tickelliae)
  1  
White Throated Jungle Flycatcher (Rhinomyias umbriatilis)
  1  
Japanese Paradise Flycatcher (Terpsiphone atrocaudata)
  1  
Mangrove Blue Flycatcher (Muscicapa rufigastra)
  1  
Mountain Fantail Flycatcher (Phipidura albicollis)
  1  
Marron Breasted Flycatcher (Philentoma velata)
  1  
Jungle Flycatcher
  1  
Chestnut-winged Flycatcher (Philentoma pyrhoptera)
  1  
Pale Blue Flycatcher (Muscicapa unicolor)
  1  
Migratory Jungle Flycatcher (Rhinomyias brunneata)
  1  
Mangrove Flycatcher Shrike (Pachycephala cinera)
  1  
Japanese Wagtail (Motacilla grandis)
  1  
Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
  1  
Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indica)
  1  
Pied Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
  1  
Blue-headed Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
  1  
Malay Pipit (Anthus noraezeclandiae)
  1  
Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
  1  
Tree Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
  1  
Tree Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
  1  
Red-headed Tailor Bird (Orthotomus sericeus)
  1  
Ashy Tailor Bird (Orthotomus ruficeps)
  1  
Orange-bellied Flowerpecker (Dicaeum Trigonostigma)
  1  
Fire-breasted Flowerpecker (Dicaeum sanguinolentum)
  1  
Scarlet-backed Flowerpecker (Dicaeum cruentatum)
  1  
Yellow -throated Flowerpecker (Dicaeum concolor)
  1  
Crimson-breasted Flowerpecker (Pronochilus percussus)
  1  
Scarlet-breasted Flowerpecker (Pronochilus thoracicus)
  1  
White Eye (Zosterops palpebrosa)
  1  
Hedge Sparrow (Prunella rubida); Rock Accentor (Prunella collaris)
  1  
Orange-breasted Flycatcher (Muscicapa hodgsoni)
  2  
Glossy Starling (Aplonis panayensis)
  2  
Glossy Tree Starling (Alponis panayensis)
  2  
Gold-breasted Mynah (Ampeliceps coronatus)
  2  
Chinese Starling (Sturnia sinensis)
  2  
Red-cheeked Starling (Sturnus philippensis)
  2  
Common Mynah (Sturnus tristis)
  2  
Pied Starling (Sturnus contra)
  2  
Black-collared Mynah (Sturnus nigricollis)
  2  
Tiong (Gracula religiosa)
  2  
Daurian Starling (Sternus sterninus)
  2  
Chinese-cresetd Mynah (Acridotheres cristatellus)
  2  
Buffalo Mynah (Acridotheres fuscus)
  2  
Grey Starling (Sturnus cineraceus)
  2  
Little Spider-hunter (Arachnothera longirostris)
  2  
Long-billed Spider-hunter (Arachnothera longirostris)
  2  
Lesser Yellow-eared Spider-hunter (Arachnothera chrysogenys)
  2  
Grey-breasted Spider-hunter (Arachnothera affinis)
  2  
Greater Yellow-eared Spider-hunter (Arachnothera crassirostris)
  2  
Streaked Spider-hunter (Arachnothera magna)
  2  
Thick-billed Spider-hunter (Arachnothera robusta)
  2  
Crimson Sunbird (Aethopyga siparaja); Scarlet Sunbird (Aethopyga mystacallis)
  2  
Yellow-breasted Sunbird (Nectarina jugularis)
  2  
Purple-throated Sunbird (Leptocoma brasiliiane)
  2  
Purpple-naped Sunbird (Hyppograma hyppogramica)
  2  
Ruby-cheeked Sunbird (Anthreptes singalensis)
  2  
Plain-colored Sunbird (Anthreptes simplex)
  2  
Black-breasted Sunbird (Aethopyga saturata)
  2  
Brown-throated Sunbird (Anthreptes malacensis)
  2  
Copper-throated Sunbird (Nectarinia chalcostetha)
  2  
Chinese Goose (Cygnopsis cygnoid)
  2  
Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
  2  
Scaup Duck (Aythya marila)
  2  
Golden-eye (Bucephala clangula)
  2  
Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
  2  
Old Squaw Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
  2  
Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
  2  
Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
  2  
Grey-backed Shrike (Lanius nascatus)
  2  
Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
  2  
Bull-headed Shrike (Lanius bucephalus)
  2  
Thick-billed Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
  2  
Waxwings (Bombycillidae)
  2  
Red Fantail Flycatcher (Rhipidura javanica)
  2  
Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
  2  
Loggerhead Shrike (Lanius ludovicianus)
  2  
Phainopepla(Phainopepla nitens)
 
Columbidae [subseries]:
  3  
Spotted Dove(Streptopelia chinensis); Columbidae list
  3  
Mountain Imperial Pigeon (Ducula badia)
  3  
Pink-headed Fruit Dove (Ptilinopus jambu)
  3  
Wedge-tailed Green Pigeon (Treron sphenura)
  3  
Little Green Pigeon (Treron olax)
  3  
Pink-necked Green Pigeon (Treron vernans)
  3  
Domestic Pigeon (Columba livia)
  3  
Doves
  3  
Turtle Dove (Streptophelia chinensis)
  3  
Ring-necked Dove (Streptophelia decaoto)
  3  
Siebolds Green Pigeon (Sphenurus sieboldii)
  3  
Nicobar Pigeon (Caloenas nicobarica)
  3  
Pied Imperial Pigeon (Ducula bicolor)
  3  
Burmese Red Turtle Dove (Streptophelia tranouebarica)
  3  
Cinnamon-headed Green Pigeon (Treron fulvicollis)
  3  
Grey Wood Pigeon (Columba janthina)
  3  
Spotted Dove (Streptophelia chinensis)
  3  
Barred Ground Dove (Geopelia striata)
  3  
Little Cuckoo Dove (Macropygia ruficeps); Large Cuckoo Dove (Macropygia unchall)
  3  
Lesser thick-billed Green Pigeon (Treron curvirostra)
  3  
Ring-necked Dove (Streptophelia decaocto)
  15  
Emerald Dove (Chalcophaps indica)
 
Cuculidae [subseries]:
  3  
Chestnut-breated Malkoha (Phoenicophaeus curvirostris)
  3  
Drongo Cuckoo (Surniculus lugubris)
  3  
Large Green-billed Malhoka (Rhopodytes tristis)
  3  
Roadrunner (Geococcyx californianus)
  3  
Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
  3  
Indian Cuckoo(Cuculus micropterus)
  3  
Large Hawk-cuckoo (Cuculus fugax)
  3  
Violet Cuckoo (Chalcites xanthorynchus)
  3  
Red-winged Crested Cuckoo (Clamator coromandus)
  3  
Fantail cuckoo (Cacomantis variolosis)
  3  
Lesser Cuckoo (Cuckulus poliocephalus)
  3  
Himalayan Cuckoo (Cuculus saturatus)
  3  
Koel (Eudynamys scolopacaea)
  3  
Malay Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx malayanus)
  3  
Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
  3  
Brain-fever Bird (Cocomantis merulinus)
  3  
Banded Bay Cuckoo (Panthoceryx sonneratii)
  3  
Emerald Cuckoo (Chalcites maculatus)
  3  
Lesser Green-billed Malhoka (Phaenicophaeus diardi)
  3  
Red-billed Malkoha (Phaenicopheus javanicus)
  3  
Raffles Malkoha (Phaenicophaeus chloropheus)
  3  
Rufous-bellied Malkoha (Phaenicophaeus sumatranus)
  19  
Large Crow Pheasant (Centropus sinensis)
  19  
Lesser Crow Pheasant (Centropus toulu)
 
Picidae [subseries]:
  4  
Red-shafted Flicker (Colaptes cafer)
  4  
Corn Woodpecker (Melanerpes formicivorus)
  4  
Lewis Woodpecker (Melanerpes lewis)
  4  
Red-breasted Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus ruber)
  4  
Downy Woodpecker (Dryobates pubescens)
  4  
Nuttall's Woodpecker (Dryobates nutatallia)
  12  
Hondo Pygmy Woodpecker (Dendrocopos kizuki)
  12  
White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
  12  
Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
  12  
Black-naped Green Woodpecker (Picus canas)
  12  
Green Woodpecker (Picus avokera)
  12  
Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
 
Alaudidae [subseries]:
  4  
Horned lark (Otocaris alpestris)
  4  
Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
 
Eurylaimidae [subseries]:
  4  
Banded Broadbill (Eurylaimus javanicus)
  4  
Black and Red Broadbill (Cymbirhynchus macrorhynchus)
  4  
Black and Yellow Broadbill (Eurylaimus ochromalus)
  4  
Green Broadbill (Calyptomena viridis)
  4  
Green Broadbill (Calyptomena viridis)
  4  
Long-tailed Broadbill (Psarisomus dalhousiae)
  4  
Dusky Broadbill (Corydon sumatranus)
 
Pittidae [subseries]:
  4  
Green-breasted Pitta (Pitta reichenowi); Hooded Pitta(Pitta sordida)
  4  
Giant Pitta (Pitta caerulea)
  4  
Banded Pitta (Pitta guajana)
  4  
Greater Blue-winged Pitta (Pitta moluccensis)
  4  
Lesser Blue Pitta (Pitta cyanea)
 
Tyrannidae [subseries]:
  4  
Western Wood Pewee (Myiochanes richardsoni)
  4  
Western Flycatcher(Empidonax difficilis)
  4  
Ash-throated flycatcher (Myiochanes cinerascens)
  4  
Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
  4  
Say's Phoebe (Sayornis saya)
  4  
Black Phoebe (Sayornis nigricans)
  4  
Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
 
Sylviidae [subseries]:
  4  
Grey-breasted Flycatcher Warbler (Seicercus castaniceps)
  4  
Timminck's Crowned Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus occipitalis)
  4  
Davison's Flycatcher Warbler (Seicercus montis)
  5  
Black-browed Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus bistrigiceps)
  5  
Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
  5  
Streaked Fantail Warbler (Cisticola juncidis)
  5  
Bush Warbler (Cettia diphone)
  5  
Crowned Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus ilimae)
  5  
Fly-eater (Gerygone fusca)
  5  
Arctic Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
  5  
Pale-legged Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
  5  
Pallas Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella certhiola)
  5  
Ashy-naped Warbler (Phyllergates cucullatus)
  5  
Streaked Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella ochotensis)
  5  
Swamp Warbler (Locustella pryeri)
  5  
Yellow-bellied Wren Warbler (Prinia flaviventris)
  5  
Green Flycatcher Warbler (Phylloscopus trivirgatus)
  5  
Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
  5  
Gold-crowned Kinglet (Regulus satrapa)
  5  
Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
  5  
Blue-grey Gnatcatcher (Polioptila caerulea)
 
Chloropseidae [subseries]:
  5  
Orange-bellied Leafbird (Chloropsis hardwickii)
  5  
Yellow headed Green Leafbird (Chloropsis cochinchinensis)
  5  
Greater Green Leafbird (Chloropsis sonnerati)
  5  
Lesser Green Leafbird (Chloropsis cyanopogon)
 
Aegithinidae [subseries]:
  5  
Great Iora (Aegithina lafresnayei)
  5  
Gren Iora (Aegithina viridissima)
  5  
Common Iora (Aegithina tiphia)
 
Apodidae [subseries]:
  12  
Robinson's Swiftlet (Collacalia maxima)
  12  
Giant Swiftlet (hydrochous gigas)
  12  
White-bellied Swiftlet (Collocalia esculenta)
  12  
Southern Grey-rumped Swiftlet (Collocalia francica)
  12  
Migrant Swiftlet (Apus pacificus)
  12  
Palm Swift (Cypsiurus parvus)
  12  
Humes Swiftlet (Collocalia fuciphaga)
  12  
Brown-rumped Swiftlet (Collocalia vestita)
  12  
Large White-rumped Swift (Micropus pacificus)
  12  
House Swift (Apus affinis)
  12  
Spinetail Swift (Chaetura giguntea)
  12  
Grey-rumped Spine Tail Swiftlet (Chaetura leucopygialis)
  12  
White-throated Swift (Aeronautes saxatalis)
  12  
Vaux Swift (Chaetura vauxi)
 
Emberizidae [subseries]:
  14  
Brown Bullfinch (Pyrrhula nipalensis)
  14  
Reed Bunting (Emberiza yessoensis)
  14  
Grey Bunting (Emberiza variabilis)
  14  
Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
  14  
Grey-headed Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
  14  
Meadow Bunting (Emberiza cioides)
  14  
Yellow Bunting (Emberiza sulphurata)
  14  
Yellow-throated Bunting (Emberiza leucocephala)
  14  
Japanese Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
  14  
Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
  14  
Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
  14  
Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
  14  
Long-tailed Rose Finch (Uragus sibiricus)
  14  
Siskin (Carduelis spinus)
  14  
Greenfinch (Chloris sinica)
  14  
Grosbeak (Eophona personata)
  14  
Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
  14  
Swinhoe's Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
  14  
Redpoll (Acanthis Flammaea); Pallas' Rosy Finch (Carpodacus roseus)
 
Scolopacidae [subseries]:
  14  
Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
  14  
Mountain Plover (Charadrius montanus)
  14  
Wilson Snipe (Capella delicata)
  14  
Long-billed Curlew (Numenius americanus)
  14  
Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularia)
  14  
Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
  14  
Western Sandpiper (Ereunetes mauri)
  14  
Least Sandpiper (Pisobia minutilla)
  14  
Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
  14  
Black-tailed Godwits (Limosa limosa)
  14  
Common Sandpiper (Actitus hypoleucos)
  14  
Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
  14  
Pintail Snipe (Capella stenura)
  14  
Green Shank (Tringa nebularia)
  14  
Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
  14  
Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareolia)
  14  
Wandering Tatter (Tringa incan)
  14  
Red Shank (Tringa erythropus)
  14  
Avocet Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
  14  
Eastern Curlew (Numenius arquata)
  14  
Australian Curlew (Numenius madagascariensis)
  14  
Eastern Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
  14  
Eastern Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
  14  
Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
  14  
Broad-billed Sandpiper (Eurynorhynchus pygmeus)
  14  
Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
  14  
Common Snipe (Gallingo gallingo)
  14  
Red-breasted Snipe (Limnodromus grisens)
  14  
Sanderling (Calidris alba)
  14  
Grey-rumped Sandpiper (Heteroscelus brevipus)
 
Phalaropodidae [subseries]:
  14  
Grey Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius); Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
 
Recurvirostridae [subseries]:
  14  
Avocet (Recurvirostra americana)
  14  
Black-necked Stilt (Himantopus mexicanus)
  14  
Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
 
Glareolidae [subseries]:
  14  
Eastern Pratinicole (Glareola pratinicola)
 
Stercoraridae [subseries]:
  14  
Stercorarius (Skuas and Jaegers)
 
Rallidae [subseries]:
  14  
Coot (Fulica atra)
  14  
Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
  14  
Grey-bellied Crake (Porzana cinerea)
  14  
Ruddy Crake (Porzana fusca)
  14  
Banded Crake (Rallina fosciata)
  14  
Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
  14  
Purple Coot (Porphyrio alba)
  14  
Dwarf Crake (Porzana pusilla)
  14  
Purple Gallinule (Poryphrio martinica)
  14  
Water Cock (Gallicrex cineria)
  14  
Slaty-breasted Rail (Rallus striatus)
  14  
White-breasted Water Hen (Amaurornis phoeniearus)
 
Heliornithidae [subseries]:
  14  
Masked Finfoot (Heliopais personata)
 
Jacanidae [subseries]:
  14  
Bronze-winged Jacana (Metopidius indicus)
  14  
Pheasant-tailed Jacana (Hydrophasianus chirugus)
 
Charadriidae [subseries]:
  14  
Killdeer (Oxyechus vociferus)
  14  
Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
  14  
Little Ring Plover (Charadrius dubius)
  14  
Black-bellied Plover (Charadrius squatarola)
  14  
Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
  14  
Mongolian Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
  14  
Long-billed Ringed Plover(Charadrius placidus)
  14  
Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
  14  
Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
  14  
Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
  14  
Spur-winged Plover (Hopolopterus duvaucelii)
  14  
Sand Plover (Charadrius peronii)
  14  
Oyster Catcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
  14  
Eastern Golden Plover (Charadrius dominicus)
  14  
Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
 
Rostratutidae [subseries]:
  14  
Painted Snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
 
Burhinidae [subseries]:
  14  
Stone Curlew (Burhinus magnirostris)
  14  
Reef Thicknee (Orthorhamphus magnirostris)
 
Laridae [subseries]:
  14  
Least Tern (Sterna albifrons)
  14  
Nordman Tern (Sterna hirundo)
  14  
Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
  14  
Common Gull (Larus canus)
  14  
Slaty-backed Gull (Larushyperboreus)
  14  
Black-headed Gull (Larus ridibundus)
  14  
Black-tailed Gull (Larus crassirostris)
  14  
White-winged Black Tern (Chlidonis leucoptera)
  14  
Noddy Tern (Sterna pileatus)
  14  
Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
  14  
Bridled Tern (Sterna anaethetus)
  14  
Black-naped Tern (Sterna sumatrana)
  14  
Common Noddy (Anous solidus)
 
Alcidae [subseries]:
  15  
Northern Seabirds (Auks, Murres, Guillemots)
 
Campephagidae [subseries]:
  15  
Scarlet Minivet (Pericrocotus flammeus)
  15  
Fiery Minivet (Pericrocotus igneus)
  15  
Bar-winged Flycatcher-shrike (Hemipus picatus)
  15  
Black-winged Cuckoo-shrike (Hemipus hirundinaceus)
  15  
Pied Cuckoo-shrike (Lalage nigra)
  15  
Lesser Greybird (Coracina fimbriata)
  15  
Wood-shrike (Tephrodornis pondiceriana)
  15  
White-vented Cuckoo-shrike (Coracina novaehollandiae)
  15  
Mountain Minivet (Pericrocotus solaris)
  15  
Barred Cuckoo-shrike (Coracina striata)
  15  
Ashy Minivet (Pericrocotus divaricatus)
 
Dicruridae [subseries]:
  16  
Lesser Racquet-tailed Drongo (Dicrurus remifer)
  16  
Large Racquet-tailed Drongo (Dicrurus paradiseus)
  16  
Crow-billed Drongo (Dicrurus annectans)
  16  
Bronzed Drongo (Dicrurus aeneus)
 
Sciuridae [subseries]:
  17  
Horse-tail Squirrel (Sundasciurus hippurus)
  17  
Prevost's Squirrel(Callosciurus prevosti)
  17  
Cream-colored giant Squirrel (Ratufa affinis), Black Giant Squirrel (Ratufa bicolor)
  17  
Plantain Squirrel (Callosciurus notatus)
  17  
Grey-bellied Squirrel (Callosciurus caniceps)
  17  
Slender Squirrel (Callosciurus Tenuis)
  17  
Black-banded Squirrel (Callosciurus nigrovittatus)
 
Pteropodidae [subseries]:
  17  
Spotted-winged Fruit Bat (Balionycteris maculata)
  17  
Black-capped Fruit Bat (Chinorax melanocephala)
  17  
Greater Musky Fruit Bat (Ptenochirus jagori)
  17  
Horsefield's Fruit Bat (Cynopterus horsfieldi)
  17  
Long-tongued Nectar Bat (Maegroglossus minimus)
  17  
Fruit Bat (Maegroglossus lagochilus)
  17  
Tailess fruit bat (Megaerops ecaudata)
  17  
Dusky Fruit Bat (Penthetor lucasi)
  17  
Lesser Short-nosed Fruit Bat (Cynopteris brachyotis)
  17  
Geoffroy's Rousette (Rousettus amplexicaudatus)
  17  
Small Flying Fox (Pteropus hypomelanus)
  17  
Cave Necter Bat(Eonycteris spelaea)
 
Hipposideridae [subseries]:
  17  
Diadem Roundleaf Bat (Hipposideros diadema)
  17  
Miscellaneous Bats I
  17  
Miscellaneous Bats II
 
Lacertilia [subseries]:
  17  
Lizards, Crestless, Flying Gecko, Monitors
  17  
Flying Lizard (Draco volans)
  17  
Tree Pit-viper (Trimeresurus puniceus)
  17  
Skink (Mabuya multifasciata)
 
Cercopithecidae [subseries]:
  17  
Leaf Monkeys (Colobinae) - Dusky (Trachypithecus obscurus), Banded (Presbytis femoralis)
  17  
Long-tailed Macaque (Macaca fascicularis)
  17  
Pig-tailed Macaque (Macaca nemestrina)
 
Tupaiidae [subseries]:
  17  
Slow Loris (Tupaia glis)
 
Hylobatidae [subseries]:
  17  
Lar Gibbon(Hylobates lar), Pileated Gibbon (Hylobates pileatus)
  17  
White-headed Gibbon (Hylobates lar)
  17  
Siamang (Symphalangus syndactylus)
 
Murinae [subseries]:
  17  
Malaysian Wood Rat (Rattus jalorensis)
  17  
Annandale's Rat (Rattus annandalei)
  17  
Bowers' White-toothed Rat (Rattus bowersi)
  17  
Muller's Giant Rat (Rattus mulleri)
  17  
Rattus canus
  17  
Whitehead's Spiny Rat (Rattus whiteheadi)
  17  
White-bellied Rat (Rattus fulvescens)
  17  
Rice-field Rat (Rattus argentiventer)
  17  
Bowers' White-toothed Rat (Rattus bowersi)
  17  
Long-tailed Giant Rat (Rattus sabanus)
  17  
Brown Spiny Rat (Rattus rajah)
 
Tragulidae [subseries]:
  17  
Mouse Deer
 
Psittacidae [subseries]:
  18  
Loriquet (Loriculus galgulus)
  18  
Long Tailed Parakeet (Psittacula longicuada)
  18  
Little Malay Parrot (Psittinus cyanurus)
 
Tytonidae [subseries]:
  19  
Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
  19  
Bay Owl (Phodilus badius)
 
Podargidae [subseries]:
  19  
Blyths Frogmouth (Batrachostomus affinis)
  19  
Gould's Frogmouth (Batrochostomus stellatus)
 
Caprimulgidae [subseries]:
  19  
Giant Nightjar (Melomys cerviniceps)
  19  
Lesser Night Hawk (Chordeiles minor)
  19  
Great-eared Nightjar (Eurostopodus temmincki)
  19  
Long-tailed Nightjar (Caprimulgus macrurus)
  19  
Migratory Nightjar (Caprimulgus indicus)
 
Strigidae [subseries]:
  19  
Burrowing Owl (Speotyto cunicularia)
  19  
Screech Owl (Otus osio)
  19  
Great Horned Owl (Bubo virginianus)
  19  
Brown Wood Owl (Strix leptogrammica)
  19  
Reddish Scops Owl (Otus rufescens)
  19  
Brown Hawkowl (Minox scutulata)
  19  
Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
  19  
Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
  19  
Eagle Owl (Bubo sumatranus)
  19  
Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
  19  
Pygmy Owlet (Glaucidium brodies)
  19  
Fish Owl (Keyupa ketupa)
  19  
Lesser Scops Owl (Otus scops)
  19  
Mountain Scops Owl (Otus spilocephalus)
  19  
Collared Scops Owl (otus bakkamoena)
 
Pycnonotidae [subseries]:
  19  
White-throated Bulbul (Criniger phaeocephalus)
  19  
Scrub Bulbul (Criniger bres)
  19  
Grey-bellied Bulbul (Pycnonotus cyaniventris)
  19  
Large Olive Bulbul (Pycnonotus plumosus)
  19  
Olive Bulbul (Pycnonotus plumosus)
  19  
Yellow-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus goiavier)
  19  
Yellow Crowned Bulbul (Pycnonotus zeylonicus)
  19  
Mountain Streaked Bulbul (Hypsipetes mcclellandii)
  19  
Hairy-backed Bulbul (Hypsipetes criniger)
  19  
Scaly-breasted Bulbul (Pycnonotus squamatus)
  19  
Black and White Bulbul (Pycnonotus melanoleucos)
  19  
Black-headed Bulbul (Pycnonotus atriceps)
  19  
Crested Bulbul (Criniger ochraceus)
  19  
Blanfird's Bulbul (Pycnonotus blanfordi)
  19  
Brown-eared Bulbul (Criniger pallidus)
  19  
Crested Brown Bulbul (Pycnonotus eutilotus)
  19  
White-eyed Brown Bulbul (Pycnonotus simplex)
  19  
Red-eyed Brown Bulbul (Pycnonotus brunneus)
  19  
Streaked Bulbul (Hypsipetes viridescens)
  19  
Ashy Bulbul (Hypsipetes flavalus)
  19  
Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
  19  
Olive-brown Bulbul (Pycnonotus robinsoni)
  19  
Finsch's Bulbul (Criniger finschii)
  19  
Lesser Olive-brown Bulbul (Pycnonotus erythropthalmus)
  27  
Yellow-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus goiaver) I
  27  
Yellow-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus goiaver) II
 
Paridae [subseries]:
  21  
Black-capped Chickadee (Parus atricapillus)
  21  
Coal Tit (Parus ater)
  21  
Varied Tit (Parus varius)
  21  
Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
  21  
Great Tit (Parus major)
  21  
Sultan Tit (Melanochlora sultanea)
  21  
Chestnut-backed Chickadee (Parus rufescens)
  21  
Mountain Chikadee (Parus gambeli)
  21  
Plain Titmouse (Baeolophus inornatus)
  21  
Bush Tit (Psaltriparus minimus)
 
Certhidae [subseries]:
  21  
Brown Tree Creeper (Certhia familiaris)
 
Sittidae [subseries]:
  21  
White-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta carolinensis)
  21  
Deep Blue Nuthatch (Sitta azurea)
  21  
Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
  21  
Velvet-fronted Nuthatch (Sitta frontalis)
  21  
Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
 
Timaliidae [subseries]:
  21  
Striped Babbler (Pellorneum ruficeps)
  21  
Scaly-breasted Wren (Pnoepyga puilla)
  21  
White-necked Tree Babbler (Stachyris leucotis)
  21  
Lesser Red-headed Tree Babbler (Malacopteron cinereum)
  21  
Black-capped Babbler (Pellorneum capistratum)
  21  
Plain Babbler (Malacopteron affine)
  21  
Greater Red-headed Tree Babbler (Malacopteron Magnum)
  21  
Wrentit (Chamaea fasciata)
  21  
Grey-headed Tree Babbler (Stachyris poliocephala)
  21  
Silver-eared Mesia (Leothrix argentauris)
  21  
Mountain Nun Babbler (Acippe morrisonia)
  21  
Black-crowned Shrike Babbler (Pteruthius erythopterus)
  21  
Mountain Brown Babbler (Pellorneum tickelli)
  21  
White-bellied Crested Babbler (Yuhina zantholeuca)
  21  
White-throated Jungle Babbler (Malacopteron albogulare)
  21  
Brown-headed Tree Babbler (Malacopteron magnirostre)
  21  
Black-eared Shrike Babbler (Pteruthius melanotus)
  21  
Streaked Wren Babbler (Napothera brevicaudata)
  21  
Blue-winged Siva (Minla cyanouroptera)
  21  
Himalayan Cutia (Cutia nipalensis)
  21  
Pygymy Wren Babbler (Pnoepyga pusilla)
  21  
Wrays Scimitar Babbler (Pomatorhinus hypoleucos)
  21  
Golden-headed babbler (Stachyris chrysaea)
  21  
Chestnut-headed Nun Thrush (Alcippe castaneiceps)
  21  
Chestnut-capped Laughing Thrush (Garrulax mitratus)
  21  
Yellow-breasted Tit Babbler (Macronus gularis)
  21  
Chestnut-tailed Siva (Minla strigula)
  21  
Long-tailed Sibia (Heterophasia picaoides)
  21  
Scimitar Babbler (Pomatorhinus schisticeps)
  21  
Fluffy-backed Babbler (Macronus ptilosus)
  21  
Black-necked Tree Babbler (Stachyrus nigricollis)
  21  
Common Nun Babbler (Alcippe poiocephala)
  21  
White-bellied Crested Babbler (Yuhina zantholeuca)
  21  
Red-rumped Babbler (Stachyris maculata)
  21  
Red-winged Tree Babbler (Stachyris erythroptera)
  21  
Short-tailed Babbler (trichastoma malaccensis)
  21  
Ferruginous Babbler (Trichastoma bicolor)
  21  
Common Brown Babbler (Trichastoma abbotti)
  21  
Grey-throated Babbler (Stachyris nigriceps)
  21  
Red-headed Laughing Thrush (Garrulax erythrocephalus)
  21  
Mangrove Brown Babbler (Trichastoma rostrata);
 
Upupidae [subseries]:
  21  
Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
 
Coraciidae [subseries]:
  21  
Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus orientalis)
  21  
Burmese Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
 
Meropidae [subseries]:
  21  
Brown-breasted Bee Eater (Merops superciliosus)
  21  
Blue-throated Bee Eater (Merops viridis)
  21  
Red-bearded Bee Eater (Nyctiornis amictus)
  21  
Bay-headed Bee Eater (Merops leschenaulti)
 
Hemiprocnidae [subseries]:
  21  
White-whiskered Tree Swift (Hemiprocne comata)
  21  
Crested Tree Swift (Hemiprocne longinpennis)
 
Truchulidae [subseries]:
  21  
Calliope Hummingbird (Stellula calliope)
  21  
Rufus Hummingbird (Selasphorus rufus)
  21  
Allen Hummingbird (Selasphorus alleni)
  21  
Anna Hummingbird (Calypte anna)
  21  
Black-chinned Hummingbird (Archilochus alexandri)
 
Trogonidae [subseries]:
  21  
Cinnamon-rumped Trogon (Harpactes orrhophaeus)
  21  
Red-naped Trogon (Harpactes Kosumba)
  21  
Diard's Trogon (Harpactes diardii)
  21  
Red-rumped Trogon (Harpactes duvauceli)
  21  
Red-head Trogon (Harpactes erythrocephalus)
 
Thraupidae [subseries]:
  21  
Western Tanager (Piranga ludoviciana)
 
Estrildidae [subseries]:
  21  
Chestnut Munia (Lonchura malacca)
  21  
Spotted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
  21  
White-headed Munia (Lonchura maja)
  21  
Long-tailed Munia (Erythura prasina)
  21  
White-bellied Munia (Lonchura leucogastra
  21  
Black-headed Munia (Lonchura atricapilla)
  21  
Sharp-tailed Munia (Lonchura striata)
 
Passeridae [subseries]:
  21  
Pegu House Sparrow (Passer flaveolus)
  21  
Tree Sparrow (Passer Montanus)
  21  
Russet Sparrow (Passer rutilans)
 
Ploecidae [subseries]:
  21  
Baya Weaver (Ploceus philippinus)
  21  
Manyar Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
 
Corvidae [subseries]:
  21  
Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
  27  
Common Crow (Corvus brachyrhynchos)
  27  
Scrub Jay (Aphelocoma californica)
  27  
Raven (Corvus corax)
  27  
Steller's Jay (Cyanocitta stelleri)
  27  
Slender-billed Crow (Corvus enca)
  27  
White-winged Jay (Platysmurus leucopterus)
  27  
House Crow (Corvus splendens)
  27  
Crested Jay (Platylophus galericulatus)
  27  
Blue Magpie (Cyanopica cyanus)
  27  
Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
  27  
Magpie (Pica pica)
  27  
Jungle Crow (Corvus levaillantii)
  27  
Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
  27  
Blue-green Magpie (Kitta chinensis)
  27  
Racquet-tailed Magpie (Crypsirina temia)
 
Bucerotidae [subseries]:
  25  
Hornbills
  25  
Southern Pied Hornbill (Anthracocerus coronatus)
  25  
Wreathed Hornbill (Rhyticeros undulatus)
  25  
Helmeted Hornbill (Rhinoplax vigil)
  25  
Rhinocerus Hornbill (Buceros rhinoceros)
  25  
Long-crested Hornbill (Berenicornis comatus)
  25  
Bushy-crested Hornbill (Anorrhinus galeritus)
  25  
Black Hornbill (Anthrecoceros malayanus)
 
Capitonidae [subseries]:
  25  
Grey Headed Barbet
  25  
Muller's Barbet (Cyanops oorti)
  25  
Lineated Dull Barbet (Megalaima zeylandicus)
  25  
Many-colored Barbet (Megalaima rafflesi)
  25  
Fire-tufted Barbet (Psilopogon pyrolophus)
 
Cinclidae [subseries]:
  25  
American Dipper (Cinclus mexicanus)
  25  
Pallas Dipper (Cinclus pallasii)
 
Troglodytidae [subseries]:
  25  
Rock Wren (Salpinctes obsoletus)
  25  
Long-billed Marsh Wren (Telmatodytes palustris)
  25  
Bewick's Wren (Thryomanes bewickii)
  25  
House Wren (Troglodytes aedon)
  25  
Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
 
Mimidae [subseries]:
  25  
Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
  25  
Californian Thrasher (Toxostoma redivivum)
 
Turdidae [subseries]:
  25  
Grey-headed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
  25  
Straits Robin (Copsychus saularis)
  25  
Chestnut-naped Forktail (Enicurus ruficapillus)
  25  
Japanese Robin (Erithacus akahige)
  25  
Rufous-headed Robin (Erithacus ruficeps)
  25  
Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
  25  
Hermit Thrush (Hylocichla guttata)
  25  
Swainson's Thrush (Hylocichla ustalata)
  25  
White-tailed Blue Robin (Muscisylivia leucura)
  25  
Townsend's Solitaire (Myadestes townsendi)
  25  
Malayan Whistling Thrush (Myophoneus robinsoni)
  25  
Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
  25  
Pied Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola caprata)
  25  
Mountain Bluebird (Sialia currucoides)
  25  
Blue Whistling Thrush (Myophonus coeruleus)
  25  
Western Bluebird (Sialia mexicana)
  25  
Siberian Bluetail (Erithacus cyanurus)
  25  
Grey Thrush (Turdus cardis)
  25  
Brown Thrush (Turdus chrysolaus)
  25  
Dusky Thrush (Turdud naumanni)
  25  
Shortwing (Brachypteryx leucophrys)
  25  
Orange-tailed shama (Copsychus pyrropygus)
  25  
Robin (Turdus migratorius)
  25  
Pale Thrush (Turdus pallidus)
  25  
Orange-headed Thrush (Zoothera citrina)
  25  
White's Ground Thrush (Zoothera dauma)
  25  
Plain-backed Ground Thrush (Zoothera dixoni)
  25  
Siberian Ground Thrush (Zoothera sibirica)
 
Regulidae [subseries]:
  25  
Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
 
Alcedinidae [subseries]:
  27  
Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
  27  
Lesser Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis)
  27  
Brown-winged Stork-billed Kingfisher (Pelargopsis amauroptera)
  27  
Stork-billed Kingfisher (Pelargopsis capensis)
  27  
Banded Kingfisher (Lacedo pulchella)
  27  
Whie-collared Kingfisher (Halcyon chloris)
  27  
White-breasted Kingfisher(Halcyon smyrnensis)
  27  
Black-capped Kingfisher (Halcyon pileata)
  27  
Chestnut-collared Kingfisher (Halcyon concreta)
  27  
Red-backed Kingfisher(Ceyx rufidorsus)
  27  
Black-backed Kingfisher (Ceyx erithacus)
  27  
Deep-blue Kingfisher (Alcedo meninting)
  27  
Blue-banded Kingfisher(Alcedo euryzona)
  27  
Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle lugubris)
  27  
Common Kingfisher (Alcedo athis)
  27  
Ruddy Kingfisher (Halcyon coromanda)
 
Oriolidae [subseries]:
  27  
Black-naped oriole (Oriolus chinensis)
  27  
Black-headed Oriole (Oriolus xanthonotus)