full text File Size: 89 K bytes | Add this to my bookbag

Contents List

   Container / Location    Title
 
United States Department of Labor. Bureau of Labor Statistics. Office of Wages and Industrial Relations. Division of Industrial Relations. Branch of Collective Bargaining and Union Activities. Collective Bargaining Agreements, 1953-1972. [series]:
  1  
Bendix Corporation and IAM Local 71
  1  
General Dynamics - Pomona and Engineers and Architects Association
  1  
General Dynamics - Astronautics and Engineers and Architects Association
  1  
Lockheed Aircraft Corporation and Aeronautical Industrial District Lodge 727
  1  
Ford Instrument Company and United Instrument Workers Local 425
  1  
Ford Instrument Company and IUE
  1  
Olin Mathieson Chemical Corporation and IAM Lodge 609
  1  
Remington Arms Company, Inc. and Employees' Mutual Association
  1  
Chance Vought Aircraft and UAW Local 893
  1  
Westinghouse Electric Corporation and IBEW Local 1805
  1  
Olin Mathieson Chemical Corporation and Badger Ordnance Works Council
  1  
Philco-Ford Corporation, Aeronutronic Division and UAW Local 1430
  1  
Sperry Rand Corporation and IAM AFL-CIO Local 228
  1  
Federal Cartridge Corporation and IAM AFL-CIO Local 77
  1  
Day and Zimmermann, Inc. and UBC Local 379
  1  
Patrick Cudahy, Inc. and United Packinghouse Workers of America
  1  
Food Industry, Inc. and Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen of North America Locals 81, 151, 186, 329, 529, 554
  1  
Independent Packing Houses of Philadelphia and Vicinity and Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen of North America Local 195
  1  
Oscar Mayer and Company, Inc. and Beef Boners and Sausage Makers Local 100
  1  
Meat Trade Institute, Inc. and Butchers' Union of Greater New York and New Jersey Local 174
  1  
Associated Milk Dealers and Milk Drivers Union Local 753
  1  
Associated Milk Dealers of Denver and Milk Drivers and Dairy Employees Local 537
  1  
Dairy Industrial Relations Association and IBT Locals 93, 166, 186, 306, 441, 572, 683, 871, 898, 952, 982
  1  
Good Humor Corporation and IBT Local 443
  1  
Thompson Dairy and Milk Drivers and Dairy Employees Local 246 of Washington, D.C.
  1  
Wholesale Dairy Industry and Milk Wagon Drivers' and Creamery Workers' Union Local 380
  1  
Milk Dealers of Philadelphia and Vicinity and Food Driver Salesmen Dairy and Ice Cream Workers Union Local 463
  2  
Campbell Soup Company and RWDSU Local 194
  2  
California Packing Corporation and RWDSU Local 17
  2  
Eugene Fruit Growers' Association and Cannery Workhouse Men, Food Processors, Drivers and Helpers Local 656
  2  
H.J. Heinz Company and Canning and Pickle Workers Union Local 325
  2  
General Foods Corporation and United Cereal, Bakery and Food Workers Local 374
  2  
Kellogg Company and American Federation of Grain Millers Local 3
  2  
A.E. Staley Manufacturing Co. and Allied Industrial Workers of America Local 837
  2  
Clinton Corn Processing Company and American Federation of Grain Millers Local 6
  2  
Chicago Bakery Employees' Labor Council and American Bakery and Confectionery Workers' International Union Local 1
  2  
Employers of Metropolitan Area of Washington, D.C. and Bakers Local Union Local 118
  2  
Wholesale Division of Essex, Hudson, Monmouth, Passaic and Mercer Counties and Bakery Drivers and Salesmen, AFL
  2  
Retail Baking Companies in New York, NY and Cake Bakers Union Local 51
  2  
New York City Bakery Employers Labor Council and Bakery Drivers Union Local 550
  2  
Retail Bakery Employers' Council of Greater New York and Bakery and Confectionery Workers Local 3
  2  
Wholesale Bakers Group and Bakery Drivers Local Union 276
  2  
American Crystal Sugar Company and American Federation of Grain Millers
  2  
Utah-Idaho Sugar Company and American Federation of Grain Millers Locals 281, 268, 276
  2  
Planters Nut and Chocolate Company and Department Store Union Local 26
  2  
Illinois Association of Breweries and Beer, Liquor and Soft Drinks Union Local 744
  2  
Chicago Beer Wholesalers Association and Beer, Liquor and Soft Drinks Union Local 744
  2  
Breweries of Detroit, Michigan and Brewery Workers' Locals 3, 38, 181
  2  
Joseph E. Seagram and Sons, Inc. and Distillery, Rectifying, Wine and Allied Workers' International Union Locals, 7, 10, 13, 16, 34, 52, 109
  2  
Hiram Walker and Sons, Inc. and Distillery Workers' Union Local 55
  2  
Winery Employers Association and Distillery Workers Union Local 45
  2  
Great Western Sugar Company and Teamsters, Warehousemen and Sugar Workers Union
  2  
Carnation Company and Central Conference of Teamsters Union
  2  
Minneapolis Milk Dealers and Milk Drivers and Dairy Employees Union Local 471
  2  
Borden's Farm Products of New Jersey, Inc. and Milk Drivers and Dairy Employees Union Local 680
  2  
Greater Cincinnati Milk and Ice Cream Dealers Association and Milk and Ice Cream Drivers and Dairy Employees
  2  
Dried Fruit Processors of California and National Longshoremen's and Warehousemen's Union Local 11
  2  
Ice Cream Council, Inc. and Ice Cream and Frozen Custard Industry Employees Local 717
  2  
Chock Full O' Nuts Corporation and UMW
  2  
California Bakery Employers Association and IBT
  2  
Nestle Company and P.C.K. Employees Union
  2  
Metropolitan Milk Industry and IBT Local 338
  2  
Great Atlantic and Pacific Tea Company and American Bakery and Confectionery Workers Union Local 484
  3  
American Tobacco Company and Tobacco Workers' International Union Local 247
  3  
American Tobacco Company and Tobacco Workers' International Unions 182, 183, 181, 192, 204, 216
  3  
Liggett and Myers Tobacco Co. and Tobacco Workers' International Union Locals 176- 177
  3  
P. Lorillard Company and Tobacco Workers International Union Local 201
  3  
P. Lorillard Company and Tobacco Workers International Union Local 317
  3  
DWG Cigar Corporation and Cigar Makers Local 209
  3  
Jno. H. Swisher and Son, Inc. and Cigar Makers International Union Locals 86, 119
  3  
Brown and Williamson Tobacco Corporation and Tobacco Workers International Workers Local 187
  3  
Crown Cotton Mills and TWUA
  3  
Erwin Mills, Inc. and United Textile Workers of America
  3  
Bates Manufacturing Company and TWUA
  3  
Fieldcrest Mills, Inc. and TWUA
  3  
Pacific Mills and TWUA
  3  
Knitted Outerwear Manufacturers Association and Knit Goods Workers Union Local 190
  3  
Munsingwear, Inc. and TWUA Local 66
  3  
Plain Dye and Machine Print Companies and TWUA
  3  
Beaunit Fibers and United Textile Workers of America Local 201
  3  
Clothing Manufacturers Association of America and ACWA
  3  
Arrow Company and ACWA
  3  
Cotton Garment and Allied Industries and Philadelphia Joint Board, ACWA
  3  
Manhattan Shirt Company and ACWA
  3  
Affiliated Dress Manufacturers, Inc. and ILGWU
  3  
Associated Garment Industries of St. Louis and ILGWU
  3  
California Apparel Contractors' Association, Inc. and ILGWU Local 994
  3  
California Sportswear and Dress Association, Inc. and ILGWU Local 994
  4  
Los Angeles Coat and Suit Manufacturers' Association and ILGWU Locals 55, 84, 97, 512
  4  
Coat and Suit Group of Kansas City Garment Manufacturers Assoc. and ILGWU
  4  
Bobbie Brooks, Inc. and ILGWU Cleveland Joint Board
  4  
New York Coat and Suit Association, Inc. and ILGWU
  4  
Kenrose Mfg. Company, Inc. and ILGWU
  4  
National Association of Blouse Manufacturers and ILGWU Local 10
  4  
National Dress Manufacturers Association, Inc. and ILGWU Dressmakers' Joint Council
  4  
Uniform Manufacturers Exchange and ILGWU Local 66
  4  
Schiffli Lace and Embroidery Manufacturers Assoc. and United Textile Workers of America Local 211
  4  
Boston Apparel Guild and Joint Board of Cloak, Skirt and Dressmakers Union Locals 12, 33, 39, 46, 56, 73, 80
  4  
Merit Clothing Company, Inc. and ACWA Local 607
  4  
Levi Strauss Co. and ACWA Southwest Regional Joint Board
  4  
United Underwear Contractors' Association, Inc. and Undergarment and Negligee Workers' Union Locals 10, 62
  4  
Bayly Manufacturing Company and ACWA
  4  
Men's Neckwear Association of New York, Inc. and ACWA New York Joint Board of Neckwear Workers ,Locals 250, 253
  4  
E.L. Bruce Co. and UBC Local 2846, 3124, 2523, 2825, 2639, 2509
  4  
Potlatch Forests, Inc. and International Woodworkers of America
  4  
Simpson Timber Company and Industrial Workers of America Local 3-38
  4  
Southern California Lumber Employers Council and UBC Local 2288
  4  
Woodwork Employers Association and UBC Local 2846, 3124, 2523, 2825, 2639, 2509
  4  
Woodworkers Association of Chicago and Carpenters District Council of Chicago
  4  
Masonite Corporation and International Woodworkers of America
  4  
Kroehler Mfg. Co. and Upholsterers' International Union of North America
  4  
Simmons Company and Upholsterers' International Union of North America Locals 63, 424, 422, 420, 173, 421
  5  
Upholstery Employers Association and Upholsterers, Decorators and Allied Crafts Union Local 44
  5  
Weyerhaeuser Company and International Brotherhood of Pulp, Sulphite and Paper Mill Workers
  5  
West Virginia Pulp and Paper and United Papermakers and Paperworkers Locals 134, 216, 217, 728, 780, 831, 998
  5  
Boston Daily Newspapers and Boston Typographical Union Local 13
  5  
E.I. DuPont de Nemours and Company and Ampthill Rayon Workers, Inc.
  5  
Armstrong Rubber Company and International Union of United States Rubber, Cork, Linoleum and Plastic Workers of America Local 93, 164, 303, 703
  5  
Dunlop Tire and Rubber Corporation and United Rubber, Cork, Linoleum and Plastic Workers of America Local 135
  5  
General Motors Corporation, Inland Manufacturing Division and United Rubber, Cork, Linoleum and Plastic Workers Local 87
  5  
Lee Rubber and Tire Corporation and United Rubber, Cork, Linoleum and Plastic Workers Local 227
  5  
Seiberling Rubber Company and United Rubber, Cork, Linoleum and Plastic Workers Local 278
  5  
Converse Rubber Corporation and Federal Labor Union 22763
  5  
B.F. Goodrich Footwear Company and Rubber Workers' Union Local 21914
  5  
Servus Rubber Company and United Rubber, Cork, Linoleum and Plastic Workers of America Local 215
  5  
American Biltrite Rubber Co., Inc. and United Rubber, Cork, Linoleum and Plastic Workers of America Local 156
  5  
American Biltrite Rubber Co., Inc. and United Rubber, Cork, Linoleum, and Plastic Workers of America Local 25
  5  
Raybestos-Manhattan, Inc., Manhattan Rubber Division and Manhattan Rubber Workers Independent Union, Inc.
  6  
Seamless Rubber Company and United Rubber Workers of America Local 338
  6  
Dryden Rubber Division and United Rubber Workers of America Local 108
  6  
Bristol Manufacturing Corporation and United Rubber Workers of America Local 220
  6  
Aeroquip Corporation and United Rubber Workers of America Local 102
  6  
Ohio Rubber Co. and United Rubber Workers of America Local 338
  6  
Associated Shoe Industries of Southeastern Massachusetts, Inc. and Brotherhood of Shoe and Allied Craftsmen
  6  
Brown Shoe Company and United Shoe Workers of America Local 245
  6  
Brown Shoe Company and Boot and Shoe Workers Union Local 778
  6  
Shoe Manufacturing Companies, Massachusetts and United Shoe Workers of America Local 245
  6  
Slipper and Play Shoe Industry Employers and United Shoe Workers of America, Joint Council 13
  6  
Samuels Shoe Company and Boot and Shoe Workers Union
  6  
Weyenberg Shoe Manufacturing Company and Boot and Shoe Worker's Local 170, 651, 721, 663
  6  
Acme Boot Company, Inc. and United Rubber Workers
  6  
Ideal Cement Company and United Cement Workers
  6  
Norton Company, Behr-Manning Division and United Papermakers and Paperworkers Local 17
  6  
Owens-Illinois, Inc., Toledo Libbey Products Plant and American Flint Glass Workers Union of North America Local 700
  6  
Monolith Portland Cement Company and United Cement Workers Union Local 52
  6  
American Radiator and Standard Sanitary Corporation and International Brotherhood of Operative Potters Local 7
  7  
Marquette Cement Manufacturing Company and United Cement Workers Union
  7  
General Portland Cement Company and United Cement Workers
  7  
Medusa Portland Cement Company and United Cement Workers
  7  
Acme Steel Company and United Steelworkers of America
  7  
Allegheny Ludlum Steel Corporation and United Steelworkers of America
  7  
Atlantic Steel Company and United Steelworkers of America
  7  
Babcock and Wilcox Company and United Steelworkers of America Local 1082
  7  
Standard Steel and United Steelworkers of America Local 1940
  7  
Colorado Fuel and Iron Corporation and United Steelworkers of America
  7  
John A. Roebling's Sons Division and United Steelworkers of America Local 2110
  7  
Detroit Steel Corporation and United Steelworkers of America
  7  
Great Lakes Steel Corporation and United Steelworkers of America
  7  
Inland Steel Company and United Steelworkers of America
  7  
Aluminum Company of America and Aluminum Workers International Union Locals 110, 405, 105, 100, 115, 415, 445, 104
  7  
Chase Brass and Copper Co. and Chase Brass and Copper Workers Union Local 1565
  7  
Inco and United Steelworkers of America Local 40
  7  
Kaiser Aluminum and Chemical Corporation and United Steelworkers of America
  8  
Mueller Brass Co. and UAW Local 44
  8  
Reynolds Metals Company and Aluminum Workers International Union Locals 200 and 210
  8  
Reynolds Metals Company and Aluminum Workers International Union Locals 155, 400, 425, 160
  8  
Western Electric Company, Inc. and Communication Equipment Workers, Inc.
  8  
National Lead Company and UAW Local s 1056, 1057, 1058, 257
  8  
Central Foundry Company of Holt, Alabama and International Molders and Allied Workers Union Locals 63, 67
  8  
Western Electric Company, Inc. and CWA Local 1162
  8  
American Hardware Corporation and IAM AFL-CIO, Lodge 1137
  8  
Stanley Works and Stanley Tools Division and IAM Local 1433
  8  
True Temper Corporation and United Steelworkers of America
  8  
Xerox Data Systems and IAM Lodge 1578
  8  
Sangamo Electric Company and Selco Union
  8  
George D. Roper Corporation and Metal Trades Department-AFL-CIO
  8  
General Electric Company and IUE
  8  
Westinghouse Electric Corporation and IBEW
  8  
Westinghouse Electric Corporation and Federation of Westinghouse Independent Salaried Unions
  8  
Norge Division and IAM Local 554
  8  
Sunbeam Corporation and IAM District 8
  8  
Whirlpool Corporation and IAM Local 1918
  8  
Arrow-Hart and Hegeman Electric Company and IBEW Local 1013
  8  
Radio Corporation of America and IBEW Local 2237
  8  
Amphenol-Borg Electronics Corporation and IBEW Local 1031
  8  
Automatic Electric Company and IAM District 8
  9  
Automatic Electric Company and IBEW Local 713
  9  
Bendix Radio Division and Industrial Radio Lodge 1561
  9  
Philco Corporation and Radio and Television Workers Local 102
  9  
Western Electric Company, Inc. and CWA
  9  
Teletype Corporation and Teletype Employees' Industrial Union
  9  
Western Electric Company, Inc. and IBEW Local 1470
  9  
Western Electric Company, Inc. and IBEW Local 1504
  9  
Western Electric Company, Inc. and IBEW Local 1942
  9  
Western Electric Company, Inc. and IBEW Local 1974
  9  
Western Electric Company, Inc. and IBEW Local 2021
  10  
Western Electric Company, Inc. and CWA
  10  
Western Electric Company, Inc. and IBEW Local 1806
  10  
Western Electric Company, Inc. and IBEW Local 1522
  10  
Western Electric Company, Inc. and IBEW Local 1859
  10  
Western Electric Company, Inc. and IBEW Local 1898
  10  
Western Electric Company, Inc. and IBEW Local 2020
  10  
General Instrument Corporation, F.W. Sickles Division and IBEW Local 1500
  10  
Hughes Aircraft Company and Electronic and Space Technicians Local 1553
  10  
Sangamo Electric Company and IAM Lodge 1986
  10  
Sylvania Electric Products Inc. and IUE
  10  
Champion Spark Plug Company and UAW Locals 272, 12
  11  
Gould-National Batteries, Inc. and IBEW
  11  
Leviton Manufacturing Company and IBEW Local 1274
  11  
Leviton Manufacturing Company and IBEW Local Union 3
  11  
Lear Siegler, Inc. and IAM Local 54
  11  
Warwick Electronics Inc. and IUE Local 1022
  11  
Sylvania Electric Products Inc. and IUE Local 352
  11  
Jefferson Electric Company, Inc. and IBEW Local 1031
  11  
ITT Cannon Electric and UAW Local 509
  11  
Western Electric Company, Inc. and IBEW Local 2188
  11  
Westinghouse Electric Corporation and IBEW Local 1833
  11  
National Video Corporation and United Steelworkers of America
  11  
Sylvania Electric Products, Inc., Emporium Plants and United Electrical Radio and Machine Workers of America
  11  
Magnavox Company and IAM Lodge 431
  11  
Western Electric Company, Inc. and IBEW Local 1470
  11  
Arvin Industries and IAM Local 888
  11  
Bendix Corporation, Scintilla Division and IAM Local 1529
  11  
Seeburg Corporation and Warehouse and Mail Order Employees Union Local 743
  11  
Hoover Company and IBEW Local 1985
  11  
Bell Telephone Laboratories, Inc. and CWA
  11  
Carter Carburetor, Inc. and UAW Local 819
  11  
American Motors Corporation and UAW Locals 72, 75, 154, 206, 412
  11  
Budd Company and UAW Locals 39, 92, 306, 813, 1122
  11  
Clark Equipment Company and UAW Local 468
  11  
Clark Equipment Company and Allied Industrial Workers Local 623
  11  
Dana Corporation and UAW Local 370
  11  
Parish Division, Dana Corporation and United Steelworkers of America Local 3733
  11  
Eaton Manufacturing Company, Valve Division and United Automobile, Aircraft, and Agricultural Implement Workers Local 196
  12  
Eaton Manufacturing Company, Axle Division and Mechanics Education Society of America Local 21
  12  
Ford Motor Company and UAW Local 1250
  12  
Fuller Manufacturing Company and Allied Industrial Workers of America Local 822
  12  
General Motors Corporation and UAW
  12  
General Motors Corporation and United Plant Guard Workers of America
  12  
Kelsey-Hayes Company and UAW Local 78
  12  
Kelsey-Hayes Company and Allied Industrial Workers Local 670
  12  
Mack Trucks, Inc., Plainfield Plant and UAW Locals 343, 229, 68, 677, 1270
  12  
Motor Wheel Corporation and Allied Industrial Workers Local 182
  12  
North American Rockwell Corporation and United Automobile Corporation
  13  
Rockwell-Standard Corporation and United Steelworkers of America Local 4051
  13  
Twin Industries Corporation and IAM District 76
  13  
Kaiser Jeep Corporation and UAW Local 12
  13  
Boeing Company and Seattle Professional Engineering Employees Association
  13  
Douglas Aircraft Company and IAM Lodge 1578
  13  
Douglas Aircraft Company and Southern California Professional Engineering Association
  13  
Douglas Aircraft Company and UAW Local 1093
  13  
Douglas Aircraft Company and IAM Lodge 720
  13  
Hayes International Corporation and UAW Local 1155
  13  
Lockheed-Georgia Company and Aeronautical Machinists, Lodge 709
  13  
Lockheed Aircraft Corporation and Engineers and Scientists Guild
  13  
Rohr Aircraft Association and IAM Local 964
  13  
United Aircraft Corporation and IAM Local 1746
  13  
Maryland Shipbuilding and Drydock Company and Industrial Union of Marine and Shipbuilding Workers of America Local 31
  14  
ACF Industries, Inc., American Car and Foundry Division and United Steelworkers of America
  14  
General American Transportation Corporation and United Steelworkers of America
  14  
Pullman-Standard and United Steelworkers of America
  14  
United Aircraft Corporation and IAM Local 1746-A
  14  
Amtek, Inc., U.S. Gauge Division and IAM Local 1092
  14  
Leeds and Northrup Company and Leeds and Northrup Employees Union
  14  
Robertshaw-Fulton Controls Company, Robertshaw Thermostat Division and United Steelworkers of America Local 1163
  14  
E.I. DuPont de Nemours and Company and International Chemical Workers Union Local 527
  14  
General Time Corporation, Westclox Division and UMW Local 12573
  14  
Xerox Corporation and Amalgamated Xerographic and Photo Supply Workers Union
  14  
Jewelry Manufacturers Association, Inc. and Amalgamated Jewelry, Diamond and Watchcase Workers Union Local 1
  14  
Independent Doll Employers and Toy and Novelty Workers of America Local 223
  14  
Armstrong Cork Company, Lancaster Floor Plant and United Rubber, Cork, Linoleum and Plastic Workers of America
  14  
D.C. Transit System, Inc. and Amalgamated Association of Street, Electric Railway and Motor Coach Employees Local 689
  14  
Milwaukee and Suburban Transport corporation and Amalgamated Transit Union, Division 998
  14  
Public Service Coordinated Transport and Amalgamated Association of Street, Electric Railway and Motor Coach Employees Locals 819, 820, 821, 822, 823, 824, 825, 880, 947
  14  
Yellow Cab Company of Philadelphia and IBT Local 156
  14  
Eastern Greyhound Lines and Amalgamated Association of Street, Electric Railway and Motor Coach Employees
  15  
Central Greyhound Lines and Amalgamated Association of Street, Electric Railway and Motor Coach Employees Locals 1126, 1150, 1313
  15  
California Trucking Association, Inc. and IBT Locals 70, 85, 287, 315, 490, 624, 890, 912, 980
  15  
Carolina Freight Council and IBT Local 71, 391, 61, 509
  15  
Carolina Freight Council and IBT Eastern Conference
  15  
Central States Area Over-the-Road Freight Assoc. and IBT
  15  
Central States Area Cartage Agreement and Employees of Private, Common, Contract and Local Cartage Carriers
  15  
New York-New Jersey Area General Trucking Agreement and New York-New Jersey Area Freight Council
  15  
N/A and IBT
  15  
Moving and Storages Industry of New York, NY and IBT Local 814
  15  
Petroleum Companies of Minnesota and IBT Central Conference
  15  
Trucking-Local Cartage and IBT Local 705
  15  
Dallas, TX Trucking Companies and Union of Transportation Employees, Charter 102870
  15  
Chicago Trucking Companies and Chicago Truck Drivers Local 705
  15  
Portland, Maine Trucking Companies and Truck Drivers, Warehousemen and Helpers Union Local 340
  15  
New England Freight Agreement and IBT
  15  
Drayage and Household Moving Agreement and Truck Owners' Association of Seattle, Inc.
  15  
United Parcel Service of New York, Inc. and IBT Locals 138, 177, 478, 804
  15  
National Master Freight Agreement and Maryland-District of Columbia Freight Council
  15  
Western Truck Lines and Western States Longhaul Common Carriers
  15  
National Master Freight Agreement and Central Pennsylvania Motor Carriers
  15  
United Parcel Service and IBT Locals 186, 381, 396, 467, 542, 572, 871, 898, 952, 982
  15  
National Master Freight Agreement and Tri-Area Labor Association and Independent Associations, Philadelphia and Vicinity
  15  
United Parcel Service and IBT
  15  
National Master Freight Agreement and Western States Area Over-the-Road
  15  
Cement Agreement and IBT Central and Southern Conference
  16  
Atlantic and Gulf District Standard Tanker Agreement and National Marine Engineers' Beneficial Association
  16  
Committee for Companies and Agents, Atlantic and Gulf Coasts and National Marine Engineers' Beneficial Association
  16  
Dry Cargo and Passenger Companies and International Organization of Masters, Mates and Pilots
  16  
American Maritime Association and Seafarers International Union of North America-Atlantic, Gulf, Lakes and Inland Waters District
  16  
Pacific Maritime Association and International Organization of Masters, Mates and Pilots Local 90
  16  
Pacific Maritime Association and West Coast Ship Operators
  16  
Pittsburgh Steamship Division, U.S. Steel Corporation and United Steelworkers of America
  17  
New York Shipping Association, Inc. and International Longshoremen's Association
  17  
American Telephone and Telegraph Company, Long Lines Company and CWA
  17  
Bell Telephone Company of Pennsylvania and Federation of Telephone Workers of Pennsylvania
  17  
Chesapeake and Potomac Telephone Company and CWA
  17  
General Telephone Co. of Pennsylvania and IBEW Locals 1635, 1636, 1637
  17  
Peninsular Telephone Company and IBEW
  17  
General Telephone Co. of Indiana and CWA
  17  
General Telephone Company of Wisconsin and CWA
  17  
General Telephone Company of the Southwest and CWA
  17  
Illinois Bell Telephone Company and CWA
  17  
Illinois Bell Telephone Company and CWA Local 5016
  17  
Indiana Bell Telephone Company, Inc. and CWA
  17  
Indiana Bell Telephone Company, Inc. and CWA Traffic Dept. Bargaining Unit
  17  
Lincoln Telephone and Telegraph Company and CWA
  17  
Michigan Bell Telephone Company and CWA
  18  
Mountain States Telephone and Telegraph Company and CWA
  18  
Mountain States Telephone and Telegraph Company, Plant Department and CWA
  18  
New England Telephone and Telegraph Company and New England Federation of Telephone and Traffic Workers
  18  
New Jersey Bell Telephone Company and Telephone Workers Union Local 827
  18  
Northwestern Bell Telephone Company and CWA
  18  
New York Telephone Company and Telephone Traffic Union of Upstate New York
  18  
New York Telephone Company and Telephone Employees' Organization--Accounting
  18  
New York Telephone Company and CWA
  18  
Empire City Subway Company and CWA
  18  
Ohio Bell Telephone Company and CWA
  18  
Bell Telephone Company of Nevada and IBEW Local 1011
  18  
Pacific Telephone and Telegraph Company and CWA
  18  
Bell Telephone Company of Nevada and CWA
  19  
Pacific Telephone-Northwest and CWA
  19  
Pacific Telephone and Telegraph Company, Los Angeles Area and CWA
  19  
Pacific Telephone and Telegraph Company and Federation of Women Telephone Workers of Southern California
  19  
Southern Bell Telephone and Telegraph Company and CWA
  19  
Southern New England Telephone Company and Connecticut Union of Telephone Workers, Inc.
  19  
Southwestern Bell Telephone Company and CWA
  19  
Southwestern States Telephone Company and CWA
  20  
West Coast Telephone Company and IBEW Local 77
  20  
Western Electric Company, Inc. and CWA
  20  
Western Electric Company, Inc. and CWA Local 9
  20  
RCA Communications, Inc. and American Communications Association
  20  
American Broadcasting Corporation and National Association of Broadcast Employees and Technicians
  20  
National Broadcasting Corporation and National Association of Broadcast Employees and Technicians
  20  
Alabama Power Company and IBEW
  20  
Arizona Public Service Co. and IBEW Local 387
  20  
Bonneville Power Administration and Columbia Power Trades Council
  20  
Public Service Company of Commonwealth Edison Company and IBEW
  20  
Commonwealth Edison Company and IBEW Locals 1359, 1366, 1367, 1399
  20  
Commonwealth Edison Company and IBEW Local 1427
  21  
Public Service Company of Commonwealth Edison Company and IBEW Locals 1530, 1539, 1540, 1557
  21  
Duquense Light Company and IBEW Locals 140, 142, 144, 147, 148
  21  
Florida Power Corporation and IBEW
  21  
Florida Power and Light Company and IBEW
  21  
Boston Lighting Power Company and IBEW
  21  
Iowa Power and Light Company and IBEW Local 499
  21  
Kansas Power and Light Company and IBEW Local 304
  21  
Metropolitan Edison Company and IBEW Locals 563, 603, 803, 1261, 1482
  21  
Narragansett Electric Company and International Brotherhood of Utility Workers of New England Locals 310, 314
  21  
Ohio Edison Company and Utility Workers Union of America Locals 126, 177, 181, 350, 351, 353
  21  
Pennsylvania Electric Company and IBEW
  21  
Public Service Electric and Gas Company and IBEW
  21  
Puget Sound Power and Light Company and IBEW Local 77
  21  
Union Electric Company and International Union of Operating Engineers Local 148
  21  
United Illuminating Company and Federation of Utility Employees
  22  
Utah Power and Light Company and IBEW Local 57
  22  
West Penn Power Company and Utility Workers Union of America Local 102
  22  
Wisconsin Electric Power Company and IBEW Local 494
  22  
Boston Gas Company and UMW Local 12003
  22  
Southern California Gas Company and Utility Workers Union of America Locals 132, 170, 243
  22  
Southern Counties Gas Company of California and International Chemical Workers Union Local 527
  22  
Jersey Central Power and Light Company and IBEW Locals 1289, 1298, 1303, 1309, 1314
  22  
Niagara Mohawk Power Corporation and IBEW
  22  
Peoples Gas Light and Coke Company and Gas Workers Union Local 18007
  22  
Public Service Electric and Gas Company and Utility Coworkers Association
  22  
San Diego Gas and Electric Company and IBEW Local 465
  23  
Wisconsin Power and Light Company and IBEW Local 965
  23  
Chicago and Suburban Ash and Scavenger Association and Excavating, Grading, Asphalt, Private Scavengers and Automobile Salesroom Attendants Local 731
  23  
Meat and Poultry Purveyors Association, Inc. and Butcher's Union of Greater New York and New Jersey Local 174
  23  
Oil, Petroleum, Chemicals and Liquid Products Employers and IBT Local 801
  23  
Federal Department Stores, Inc. and Central States Joint Board, Retail and Department Store Employees Local 362
  23  
Gimbel's and United Department Store Workers Local 2
  23  
Macy's New York and Retail, Wholesale, Department Store Workers Local 1-S
  23  
Cleveland Food Industry Committee and Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen of North America Local 427
  23  
First National Store, Inc. and New England Council of Meat Cutters, Butchers, Food Store and Allied Workers
  23  
Retail Meat Industry and Meat Cutters Local 421
  23  
Retail Drug Store Operators and Retail Clerks Union Local 770
  23  
Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Company and Office and Professional Employees International Union Local 500, Chapter 35
  23  
Employer not listed and Amalgamated Laundry Workers Joint Board, ACWA
  24  
Oliver Iron Mining Division, US Steel Corporation and United Steelworkers of America
  24  
Associated General Contractors of America, Inc. and Building and Construction Trades Council of New Orleans and Vicinity
  24  
General Building Contractors Association, Inc. and International Union of Operating Engineers Locals 542, 542A, 542B
  24  
Association of General Contractors of America and Mobile Building and Construction Trades Council
  24  
Gulf Coast Piping Contractors Association and Pipefitters Local 195
  24  
Sabine Area Piping Contractors Association and Pipefitters Local 195
  24  
Associated General Contractors of America, Inc. and United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners Local 1098 475
  24  
Building Trades Employers Association of Syracuse and UBC Local 12
  24  
Connecticut Construction Industries Association, Inc. and Operating Engineers Local 478
  24  
Associated General Contractors of America, Inc. and Construction and General Laborers Local 1177
  25  
Cudahy Packing Company and United Packinghouse Workers of America
  25  
Rath Packing Company and United Packing House, Food and Allied Workers Local 46
  25  
National Biscuit Company and Bakery and Confectionery Workers International Union Local 42
  25  
Kirsch Company and United Automobile Association Local 797
  25  
Industrial Relations Council of Furniture Manufacturers in Southern California and Furniture Workers Union Local 3161
  25  
Gulf States Paper and United Papermakers and Paperworkers Local 297
  25  
Pacific Coast Association of Pulp and Paper Manufacturers and United Papermakers and Paperworkers
  25  
Westvaco and United Paperworkers International Union
  25  
Diamond Shamrock Chemical Co. and District 50, Allied and Technical Workers Local 12231
  25  
Union Carbide Nuclear Company and Atomic Trades and Labor Council Local 480
  26  
Wyandotte Chemicals Corporation and OCAW Local 7-267
  26  
Hercules Powder Company and International Association of Boilermakers, Iron Shipbuilders, Forgers and Helpers of America Local 26
  26  
Procter and Gamble Company and Ivorydale and St. Bernard Employees' Representation Association
  26  
Johnson and Johnson and TWUA
  26  
Max Factor and Company and Warehouse, Processing and Distribution Workers' Union Local 26
  26  
American Oil Company and OCAW Local 4-449
  26  
American Oil Company and Independent Petroleum Workers of America Local 1
  26  
Atlantic Refining Company and Atlantic Independent Union
  26  
Cities Service Refining Corporation and Lake Charles Metal Trades Council
  26  
Humble Oil and Refining Co. and Operating, Mechanical and Maintenance Employees
  26  
Gulf Oil Corporation and Oil, Chemical and Atomic Workers Local 4-23, 4-254
  26  
Esso Standard, Division of Humble Oil Company and Independent Industrial Workers' association
  26  
Humble Oil and Refining Co. and OCAW Local 4-333
  26  
Magnolia Petroleum Company and OCAW Locals 4-243, 4-229
  26  
Richfield Oil Corporation and OCAW
  26  
Shell Oil Company and Oil, Chemical and Atomic Workers Local 4-367
  27  
Shell Oil Company and OCAW
  27  
Atlantic Richfield Company and OCAW Local 4-23
  27  
Standard Gas Company and Independent Union of Petroleum Workers, Inc.
  27  
Standard Pipe Line Company and Independent Union of Petroleum Workers, Inc.
  27  
Goodyear Tire and Rubber Company and United Rubber, Cork, Linoleum and Plastic Workers of America
  27  
Libbey-Owens-Ford Glass Company and United Glass and Ceramic Workers of North America
  27  
Pittsburgh Plate Glass Company and United Glass and Ceramic Workers of North America
  27  
Lone Star Steel Company and United Steelworkers of America, CIO Local 4134
  27  
Aluminum Company of America and United Steelworkers of America
  27  
Revere Copper and Brass Incorporated and Mechanics Educational Society of America Local 56
  27  
Ladish Co. and IAM District 10
  27  
McLouth Steel Corporation and United Steelworkers of America
  27  
Latrobe Steel Company and United Steelworkers of America
  27  
Washington Metal Trades, Inc. and International Molders and Allied Workers Union Local 158
  27  
Phoenix Steel Corporation and United Steelworkers of America
  27  
National-Standard Company and United Steelworkers of America
  28  
Western Electric, Phoenix Plant and CWA
  28  
American Can Company and United Steelworkers of America
  28  
Mirro Aluminum Company and UMW
  28  
West Bend Company and Allied International Workers Local 865
  28  
Scovill Mfg. Co., A. Schraders' Son Division and IUE Local 458
  28  
Steel Fabricators and Erectors Council, Inc. and International Association of Bridge, Structural and Ornamental Iron Workers Local 790
  28  
Crown Cork and Seal Company, Inc. and Can Workers' Union Local 266
  28  
Fisher Governor Company and UAW Local 893
  28  
Steel Fabricators Association of So. California, Inc. and International Association of Bridge, Structural and Ornamental Iron Workers Local 509
  28  
Foster Wheeler Corporation and IAM Lodge 1665
  28  
Allis-Chalmers Mfg. Company and United Steelworkers of America Local 1091
  28  
Elliott, Division of Carrier Corporation and United Steelworkers of America
  28  
Clinton Engines Corporation and IAM AFL-CIO Local 102
  28  
Nordberg Manufacturing Company and United Steelworkers of America Local 1173
  28  
Deere and Company and UAW Locals 450, 94, 865, 1536, 81, 74, 434, 838
  28  
International Harvester Company and UAW
  28  
Cameron Iron Works, Inc. and IAM Lodge 12
  28  
Caterpillar Tractor Co. and IAM Lodge 851
  28  
Chain Belt Company and United Steelworkers of America Local 1527
  28  
Marion Power Shovel Company and United Steelworkers of America Local 1949
  28  
Eaton Yale and Towne, Inc., Yale Materials Handling Division and IAM Lodge 1717
  28  
Pratt and Whitney Co., Inc. and UAW Local 405
  28  
Ex-Cell-O Corporation and UAW Local 49
  28  
Gisholt Machine Company and United Steelworkers of America Local 1404
  28  
National Acme Company and Mechanics Educational Society of America Local 19
  28  
Sundstrand Corporation and UAW Local 592
  28  
Beloit Corporation and IAM Local 68
  28  
Textile Machine Works and Textile Machine Works Employees' Independent Union
  28  
United Shoe Machinery Corporation, Beverly Factory and United Electrical, Radio and Machine Workers of America Local 271
  28  
Fafnir Bearing Company and UAW Local 133
  28  
Federal-Mogul-Bower Bearings Inc. and UAW Local 681
  28  
Link-Belt Company and United Steelworkers of America Local 1150
  28  
Marlin-Rockwell Corporation and UAW Locals 197, 338
  29  
SKF Industries, Inc. and United Steelworkers of America Local 2898
  29  
Torrington Company and Metal Products Workers Union Local 1645
  29  
Addressograph-Multigraph Corporation and IAM Lodge 1228
  29  
Remington Rand, Inc. and IBEW Local 110
  29  
Underwood Corporation and IAM Lodges 19, 350, 354, 35
  92  
Copeland Refrigeration Corp. and IUE Local 725
  29  
Rex Manufacturing Division of Philco, Corp. and IUE Local 919
  29  
Washington Metal Trades, Inc. and IAM Local 79
  29  
Gale Products and Marine Motor Lodge No. 1659
  29  
Carrier Corporation and Sheet Metal Workers International Association Local 527
  29  
Tecumseh Products Co. and IAM Lodge 1259
  29  
Waukesha Motor Company and IAM Local 1377
  29  
J.I. Case Company and UAW CIO Locals 806, 807, 689, 858, 378, 180
  29  
Burroughs Corporation and UAW Local 1313
  29  
Massey-Ferguson Inc. and UAW Locals 174 and 256
  29  
California Metal Trades Association, Printing Manufacturing and Service Division and IAM Lodge 68
  29  
Caterpillar Tractor Co. and UAW Locals 145, 215, 311, 751, 786, 790, 974, 1415
  29  
Mesta Machine Company and United Steelworkers of America
  29  
Lufkin Foundry and Machine Company and AFL-CIO
  29  
Contract Shops of Portland and Metal Trades Council of Portland and Vicinity
  29  
Norge Division, Effingham Plant and Stove Mounters' International Union of North America Local 105
  29  
Federal Pacific Electric Company and IBEW Local 1159
  29  
Pennsylvania Transformer Division and United Steelworkers of America Local 3968
  29  
Reliance Electric and Engineering Co. and IUE Local 737
  29  
Wagner Electric Corporation and IUE Local 1104
  29  
Westinghouse Electric Corporation and IBEW Local 201
  29  
Singer Manufacturing Company and IUE Local 461
  29  
New York Lamp and Shade Manufacturers' Association, Inc. and IBEW Local 3
  29  
Collins Radio Company and IBEW Local 1362
  29  
Allen B. DuMont Laboratories, Inc. and IUE Local 420
  29  
Emerson Television and Radio Company and IUE Local 480
  29  
Electrical Transcription Labor Agreement and American Federation of Musicians
  30  
Radio Corporation of America and IUE Locals 103, 106, 177,178, 267, 439, 730, 1504, 771, 854, 971, 1203
  30  
ITT Federal Laboratories and IUE Local 447
  30  
CBS Electronics and IUE Local 270
  30  
ITT Federal Laboratories and IUE Local 400
  30  
Oak Manufacturing, Inc. and IBEW Local 1031
  30  
Western Electric Company, Inc. and IBEW Local 1470
  30  
Western Electric Company, Inc. and IBEW Local 1504
  30  
Western Electric Company, Inc., Montgomery Plant and IBEW Local 1942
  30  
Western Electric Company, Inc., Omaha Works and IBEW Local 1974
  30  
Western Electric Company, Inc., Oklahoma City Works and IBEW Local 2021
  30  
Western Electric Company, Inc., Hawthorne Works and IBEW Local 1859
  30  
Western Electric Company, Inc., Reading Plant and IBEW Local 1898
  30  
Western Electric Company, Inc., Columbus Works and IBEW Local 2020
  30  
American Machine and Foundry Co. and IAM Local Lodge 992
  30  
Clarostat Mfg. Co. Inc. and IUE Local 242
  30  
Raytheon Manufacturing Company and IAM Local 1836
  30  
Tung-Sol Electric Inc. and IBEW Local 1497
  30  
Tung-Sol Electric Inc. and Local 433 Independent Union
  30  
Electric Storage Battery Company and UAW Local 934, 1206, 88, 509
  30  
Philco Corporation and Radio and Television Workers Local 102
  30  
General Electric Company, Hotpoint Business Operations and Sheet Metal Workers International Association Local 571
  30  
Crouse-Hinds Company and IBEW Local 2084
  30  
Borg-Warner Corporation, Norge Division and Allied Industrial Workers Local 370
  30  
Western Electric Company, Inc., Kansas City Works and CWA
  30  
P.R. Mallory and Co., Inc. and IUE Local 1001
  31  
Western Electric Company, Inc., Shreveport Works and IBEW Local 2188
  31  
Rauland Corporation of Chicago and IBEW Local 1031
  31  
Zenith Radio Corporation of Missouri and IBEW Local 453
  31  
Teletype Corporation and IBEW Local 2022
  31  
Western Electric Company, Inc., Denver Works and IBEW
  31  
General Motors Corporation and IUE-CLC
  31  
Western Electric Company, Inc. Lisle Plant and IBEW Local 2310
  31  
Bendix-Westinghouse Automotive Air Brake Co. and UAW Local 971
  31  
Budd Company and UAW Locals 92, 306, 813, 1122
  31  
Chrysler Corporation and UAW
  31  
Chrysler Corporation and UAW Local 624
  31  
Dana Corporation and UAW Local 1501
  31  
Eaton Yale and Towne, Inc. and UAW
  31  
Ford Motor Company and UAW
  31  
Fruehauf Trailer Company and Allied Industrial Workers of America Local 925
  32  
North American Rockwell Corporation and United Steelworkers of America Locals 2143, 3261, 4051, 4194, 2646
  32  
A.O. Smith Corporation and International Brotherhood of Boilermakers, Iron Shipbuilders, Blacksmiths, Forgers and Helpers Local 575
  32  
A.O. Smith Corporation and Smith Steel Workers Local 19806
  32  
Studebaker-Packard Corporation and UAW
  32  
Thompson Ramo Wooldridge Corp. and UAW Local 247
  32  
White Motor Company, White Division and UAW Local 32
  32  
Avco Corporation, Avco Lycoming Division and UAW Local 1010
  32  
Beech Aircraft Corporation and IAM
  32  
Bell Helicopter Company and UAW Local 218
  32  
Eclipse Machine Division and UAW Local 604
  32  
Boeing Company and Seattle Professional Engineering Employees Association
  32  
Boeing Airplane Company and IAM Lodge 751
  32  
Boeing Company, Vertol Division and UAW Local 1069
  32  
Manufacturers and Repairers Association of New Orleans and New Orleans Metal Trades Council
  32  
Sun Shipbuilding and Dry Dock Company and International Brotherhood of Boilermakers, Iron Shipbuilders, Blacksmiths, Forgers and Helpers Local 802
  32  
Todd Shipyards Corporation and Industrial Union of Marine and Shipbuilding Workers of America Local 9
  32  
Lansing Division, White Motor Company and UAW Local 650
  32  
General Electric Company and UAW Local 647
  32  
General Dynamics/Electric Boat and Industrial Union of Marine and Shipbuilding Workers of America Local 5
  32  
Midland-Ross Corporation and UAW of America Local 486
  32  
Harley-Davidson Motor Co. and Allied Industrial Workers Local 209
  32  
Shipyard Industry of San Diego and IAM Local Lodge 389
  32  
Schwinn Bicycle Company and Schwinn Employees Shop Committee
  32  
Stewart-Warner Corporation and IBEW Local 1031
  33  
Ametek, Inc., U.S. Gauge Division and IAM Lodge 1092
  33  
Minneapolis Honeywell Regulator Co. and IBT Local 1145
  33  
Robertshaw-Fulton Controls Company, Grayson Controls Division and UAW Local 805
  33  
Robertshaw-Fulton Controls Company and United Steelworkers of America
  33  
General Aniline and Film Corporation and International Chemical Workers Union Local 306
  33  
United States Time Corporation and IAM Lodge 921
  33  
Johnson and Johnson and TWUA Local 1437
  33  
Fischer and Porter Company and Independent Union of Rotameter Workers
  33  
Alloy Steel Casting Company and Independent Union of Rotameter Workers
  33  
Warminster Fiberglass Company and Independent Union of Rotameter Workers
  33  
National Association of Doll Manufacturers, Inc. and Toy and Novelty Workers of America Local 223
  33  
A.G. Spalding and Bros., Inc. and International Brotherhood of Boilermakers, Iron Shipbuilders, Blacksmiths, Forgers and Helpers Local 1851
  33  
Covered Button Association of New York and ILGWU Local 66
  33  
Louis Marx and Co. of West Virginia and United Toy Workers Union Local 149
  33  
Baltimore Transit Company and Amalgamated Association of Street Electric Railway and Motor Coach Employees Local 1300
  33  
Yellow Cab Co. of Philadelphia and Taxicab Drivers Union Local 156
  33  
Yellow Cab Co. of Los Angeles and IBT Local 640
  33  
Taxi Cab Drivers of New York and New York City Taxi Drivers Union Local 3036
  33  
California Trucking Association, Inc. and Pickup and Delivery Locals 70, 890, 287, 7, 490
  33  
California Trucking Association, Inc. and IAM Locals 41, 87, 93, 95, 138, 164
  33  
Cartage Exchange of Chicago, Inc. and Automobile Mechanics' Local 701
  33  
Empire State Highway Transportation Association and IBT Local 607
  33  
Western and Central Conference Area Supplemental Agreements and IBT
  33  
Office and Miscellaneous Truck Terminal Employers and IBT Local 710
  33  
Chesapeake and Potomac Telephone Company and Maryland Telephone Union, Inc.
  33  
Cincinnati and Suburban Bell Telephone Company and CWA
  33  
General Telephone Company of Michigan and IBEW Locals 818, 1172, 1174, 1177, 1190, 1410
  33  
General Telephone Company of Ohio and CWA
  33  
General Telephone Company of California and CWA
  33  
Illinois Bell Telephone Company and Telephone Commercial Employees' Union
  33  
Illinois Bell Telephone Company and Commercial Telephone Workers' Union
  33  
Illinois Bell Telephone Company and IBEW Local 811
  33  
Illinois Bell Telephone Company and IBEW Locals 134, 315, 336, 368, 371, 381, 399
  33  
Michigan Bell Telephone Company and CWA
  33  
Michigan Bell Telephone Company, Traffic Department and CWA
  33  
New England Telephone and Telegraph Company and The New England Federation of Telephone Accounting Workers
  33  
New Jersey Bell Telephone Company and CWA
  33  
New Jersey Bell Telephone Company and Telephone Workers Union Local 827
  33  
New Jersey Bell Telephone Company and CWA
  33  
New York Telephone Company and Telephone Commercial Union
  33  
New York Telephone Company and Union of Telephone Workers
  34  
Pacific Telephone and Telegraph Company and Organization of Plant Clerical and Office Forces of Northern California and Nevada
  34  
Bell Telephone Company of Nevada and Organization of Plant Clerical and Office Forces of Northern California and Nevada
  34  
Rochester Telephone Corporation and CWA Local 1170
  34  
Southern Bell Telephone and Telegraph Company and CWA
  34  
Southern New England Telephone Company and Connecticut Union of Telephone Workers, Inc.
  34  
Wisconsin Telephone Company and CWA
  34  
Wisconsin Telephone Company and Traffic Department and CWA
  34  
American Broadcasting Corporation and American Federation of Musicians
  34  
Columbia Broadcasting System and American Federation of Musicians
  34  
National Broadcasting System and American Federation of Musicians
  34  
Diamond State Telephone Company and United Telephone Workers of Delaware
  34  
New England Telephone and Telegraph Company and International Brotherhood of Telephone Workers
  34  
Network Television Broadcasting and American Federation of Television and Radio Artists
  34  
TV Recorded Commercials and American Federation of Television and Radio Artists
  34  
Transcriptions and American Federation of Television and Radio Artists
  34  
Commercial Radio and American Federation of Television and Radio Artists
  34  
National Code of Fair Practice and American Federation of Television and Radio Artists
  34  
Arkansas Power and Light Company and IBEW Locals 647, 1703, 750
  34  
Atlantic City Electric Company and IBEW Local 210
  34  
Boston Edison Company and Utility Workers Union of America Local 369
  34  
Cleveland Electric Illuminating Company and Utility Workers Union of America Local 270
  34  
Georgia Power Company and IBEW Locals 822, 84, 923, 780, 896, 847, 511
  34  
Kansas Power and Light Company and IBEW Local 304
  34  
Northern States Power Company, Minneapolis Division and IBEW Local 160
  34  
Pennsylvania Power and Light Company and Employees Independent Association
  34  
Potomac Electric Power Company and Electric Utility Employees' Union of Washington, D.C.
  34  
Public Service Company of Indiana, Inc. and IBEW Local 1393
  34  
Southern California Edison Company and IBEW Local 47
  34  
Union Electric Company and IBEW Locals 309, 649, 1439
  34  
Union Electric Company and IBEW Local 1455
  34  
Wisconsin Electric Power Company and United Association of Office, Sales and Technical Employees Local 2
  35  
Brooklyn Union Gas Company and Transport Workers Union of America Local 101
  35  
East Ohio Gas Company and Natural Gas Workers Union
  35  
Hope Natural Gas Company and Employees' Independent Union
  35  
River Gas Company and Employees' Independent Union
  35  
Iroquois Gas Corporation and UMW Local 12013
  35  
Laclede Gas Company and OCAW Locals 5-6, 8-6
  35  
Michigan Consolidated Gas Company and Gas Workers Union Local 80
  35  
Washington Gas Light Company and International Chemical Workers' Union Local 63
  35  
Cincinnati Gas and Electric Company and Independent Utilities Union
  35  
Consolidated Edison Company of New York, Inc. and Utility Workers' Union of America Local 1-2
  35  
Consumers Power Company and Utility Workers Union of America
  35  
Dayton Power and Light Company and Utility Workers of America Local 175
  35  
Detroit Edison Company and Utility Workers Union of America Local 223
  35  
Gulf States Utilities Company and Independent Electrical Workers Union
  35  
Illinois Power Company and IBEW Local 51
  35  
Long Island Lighting Company and IBEW Local 1049
  35  
Long Island Lighting Company and IBEW Local 1381
  35  
Louisville Gas and Electric Company and Independent Protective Association of Utility Workers
  35  
Northern Indiana Public Service Company and UMW Local 12775
  35  
New York State Electric and Gas Corporation and IBEW Locals 249, 945, 951, 961, 966, 992, 994, 1111, 1125, 1126, 1143
  35  
Building Materials Dealers of Greater Cleveland and Excavating, Building Material, Construction Drivers, and Race Track Employers Local 436
  35  
Food Employers Council, Inc. and Retail Clerks Union Local 770
  35  
Food Fair Stores, Inc. and Retail Food Clerks Union Local 1245
  35  
Food Industry, Inc. and Retail Clerks Union Local 1105
  35  
Food Industry, Inc. and Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen of North America Local 81
  36  
Great Atlantic and Pacific Tea Company and Amalgamated Food Employees Union Local 590
  36  
Great Atlantic and Pacific Tea Company, Scranton Unit and Retail Clerks International Association Locals 1687, 1393
  36  
Great Atlantic and Pacific Tea Company, Inc., Paterson Unit and Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen Local 464
  36  
Great Atlantic and Pacific Tea Company and Retail Store Employees Union Local 692
  36  
Food Store Operators in Alameda County, California and Retail Clerks International Association Local 870
  36  
Food Employers, Inc. and Food and Drug Clerks Union Local 1092
  36  
St. Louis Chain Stores and Supermarkets and Amalgamated Butchers and Meat Cutters Local 88
  36  
Kosher Meat Markets of New York, New York and Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen Local 234
  36  
Food Stores in Minneapolis, Minnesota and Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen Local 653
  36  
Sacramento Valley Employers' Council and Retail Clerks Union Local 588
  36  
Kansas City Meat Markets and Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen Local 576
  36  
Great Atlantic and Pacific Tea Company, Inc. Milwaukee and Retail Store Employees Union Local 444
  36  
Retail Meat Dealers Associations, Chain Store Operators and Independent Retail Meat Markets and Butcher's Union Local 115
  36  
Retail Food and Liquor Employers and Retail Clerks Local Union 1288
  36  
Jewel Tea Company, Inc. and United Retail Workers Union
  36  
Kroger Co. and Amalgamated Food Employees Union Local 590
  36  
Kroger Co. and Retail Clerks Union Locals 1059, 31, 1552
  36  
Wyatt Food Stores and Retail Clerks Union Locals 368, 1549
  36  
Loblaw, Inc. and Amalgamated Meat Cutters, Butcher Workmen Local 1
  36  
Penn Fruit Store Operation and IBT Local 929
  36  
American Stores Company and Philadelphia Food Store Employers Labor Council Locals 1349, 1357, 1358, 1360, 1361, 1371, 1393
  36  
Food Fair Stores, Inc. and Philadelphia Food Store Employers Labor Council Locals 1349, 1357, 1358, 1360, 1361, 1371, 1393
  36  
Great Atlantic and Pacific Tea Co. and Philadelphia Food Store Employers Labor Council Locals 1349, 1357, 1358, 1360, 1361, 1371, 1393
  36  
Retail Grocers Association and Retail Store Employees Union Local 428
  36  
West Bay Association of Food Industries, Inc. and Retail Clerks Union Local 648
  36  
Safeway Stores, Inc. and Retail Store Employees Union Local 400
  36  
St. Paul Food Retailers Association of Greater St. Paul and Retail Clerks International Association Local 789
  36  
Stop and Shop, Inc. and Retail Clerks' International Association
  36  
Stop and Shop, Inc. and Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen
  36  
Kroger Company and Retail Store Employees Union Local 1099
  36  
Retail Meat Industry and Butchers Union Local 551
  36  
Retail Meat Industry and Meat Cutters Local 439
  36  
Milwaukee Retail Meat Dealers Association and Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen Local 73
  36  
American Stores Company and Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen Locals 56, 195, 198, 199
  36  
Food Fair Stores, Inc. and Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen Locals 56, 195, 198, 199
  36  
Great Atlantic and Pacific Tea Co. and Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen Locals 56, 195, 198, 199
  36  
Retail Meat Markets and Frozen Food Locker Plants and Butchers' Union Local 506
  36  
Chain and Independent Grocery Stores in Houston and Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen of America Local 408
  36  
Food Fair Stores, Inc. and Retail Store Employees Union Local 692
  36  
Great Atlantic and Pacific Tea Company and Retail Store Employees Union Local 880
  36  
Retail Distribution Agreement in California and Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen Local 229
  36  
Denver Retail Grocers and Retail Clerks Union Local 7
  36  
Kroger Co. and Retail Clerks Union Local 455
  36  
Kroger Co. and Retail Clerks International Association Locals 1063, 1657
  36  
Northern Minnesota and Northern Wisconsin Food Merchants and Retail Clerks Local 1116
  36  
Philadelphia Food Store Employers Labor Council and Warehouse Employees' Union Local 169
  36  
Food Retailers Association of Greater New York and Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Retail Food Store Employees Local 342
  36  
Food Fair Stores, Inc. and Retail Clerks International Association Local 1625
  36  
Frederick's Markets and Retail Clerks International Association Local 1625
  37  
San Francisco Electrical Contractors Association and IBEW Local 6
  37  
New England Road Builders' Association, Inc., Connecticut Labor Relations Division and International Hod Carriers', Building and Common Laborers' Union of America
  37  
Southern California General Contractors and Operative Plasterers and Cement Masons International Association
  37  
Southern California General Contractors and United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America
  37  
Rock Products and Ready Mix Concrete Employers of So. California and Teamsters Locals 420, 692, 495, 88, 982, 871, 235
  37  
Coal Producers and UMW
  37  
Association of Private Hospitals, Inc. and Hotel and Allied Service Employees Union Local 144
  37  
League of Voluntary Hospitals and Homes of New York and Drug and Hospital Union Local 1199
  37  
Seattle-First National Bank and Employees' Association of Seattle-First National Bank
  37  
Chicago Union Restaurant Employers Council and Chicago Area Local Joint Executive Board of the Hotel and Restaurant Employees International Union
  37  
Affiliated Restaurateurs, Inc. and Cafeteria Employees Union Local 302
  37  
Ford Dealers Association and Automobile Mechanics' Local 701
  37  
Shoe Retailers League, Inc. and Retail Shoe Employees Union Locals 1268 and 287
  37  
Retail Apparel Merchants Inc. and ACWA Local 340
  37  
Associated Mens' Wear Retailers of New York, Inc. and Retail Men's Wear, Sporting Goods and Accessories Employees' Union
  37  
Standard Stations, Inc. and Western States Service Station Employees Union
  37  
Gasoline Service Stations and Automotive, Petroleum and Allied Industries Employees Union Local 618
  37  
Service Stations and IBT Local 705
  37  
Greater St. Louis Automotive Association and IAM District 9
  37  
Automotive Repair Industry of San Mateo County and IAM Local 1414
  37  
Safeway Stores, Inc. and Retail Clerks International Association Local 368
  37  
Giant Food Inc. and Retail Store Employees' Union Local 692
  37  
Vornado Corp. and Retail Store Employees Union Local 1262
  37  
National Tea Co. and Retail Clerks Local Unions 725, 25, 1441, 550
  37  
National Tea Co. and National Warehouse Division of Teamsters Local
  37  
J. Weingarten Inc. and Retail Clerks International Association Local 455
  37  
Independent Markets and Amalgamated Food Employees Union Local 196
  38  
Associated General Contractors of America, Detroit Chapter and International Union of Operating Engineers Local 324, 324A, 324B, 324C
  38  
Allied Construction Employers Association and Carpenters District Council of Milwaukee County and Vicinity
  38  
Associated Building Contractors of Northwestern Ohio, Inc. and Maumee Valley Carpenters District Locals 248, 1138, 1581, 1393
  38  
Builders' Association of Kansas City and UBC Kansas City and Vicinity
  38  
General Contracting Business and Carpenters District Council of Jacksonville and Vicinity
  38  
Building Contractors Association of Indianapolis and United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America
  38  
Associated General Contractors, Inc., Houston Chapter and United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners Locals 213, 1334, 973, 1890, 3201
  38  
Dallas County Construction Employers Association and United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America
  38  
Associated General Contractors of America, Inc., San Antonio Chapter and United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners Local 14
  38  
Associated General Contractors of America, Inc. and UBC Local 101
  38  
Associated General Contractors of America, Georgia Branch and UBC Local 225
  38  
Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Contractors Association of Southern California, Inc. and United Association of Journeymen and Apprentices of the Plumbing and Pipefitting Industry Local 250
  38  
Ventilating and Air Conditioning Contractors Association and Sheet Metal Workers Local 73
  38  
Associated General Contractors, Inc. Nevada Chapter and International Union of Operating Engineers Local 12
  38  
Builders' Association of Chicago and Hoisting and Portable Engineers of Chicago Local 150
  38  
Electrical Contractors Association of Chicago and IBEW Local 134
  38  
Wisconsin Road Builders Association and IBT Local 39
  38  
Wisconsin Road Builders Association and Operating Engineers Local 139
  38  
Heating, Piping and Air Conditioning Contractors' Chicago Association and Pipe Fitters Association Local 597
  38  
Heavy Construction (Statewide Colorado) and International Union of Operating Engineers Local 9
  38  
Master Builders' Association of Western Pennsylvania, Inc. and International Union of Operating Engineers Local 66
  38  
Northeastern States Boilermaker Employers and International Brotherhood of Boilermakers, Iron Shipbuilders, Blacksmiths, Forgers and Helpers
  38  
Floor Covering Association of Southern California, Inc. and Resilient Floor and Decorative Covering Local Union 1247
  38  
Associated General Contractors of Oklahoma, Chapter Builders Division and Carpenters Local Union Local 943
  38  
National Elevator Manufacturing, Inc. and International Union of Elevator Constructors
  38  
Ironworker Employers Association of Western Pennsylvania and International Association of Bridge, Structural and Ornamental Ironworkers of Pittsburgh
  38  
Associated General Contractors of America, Northern and Central California Chapter and District Council of Iron Workers of the State of California and Vicinity
  38  
Excavators, Inc. and Excavating, Grading, Asphalt, Private Scavengers and Automobile Salesroom Attendants Local 731
  38  
Illinois Road Builders' Association and Excavating, Grading, Asphalt, Private Scavengers and Automobile Salesroom Attendants Local 731
  38  
Illinois Truck and Equipment Contractors Association and Excavating, Grading, Asphalt, Private Scavengers and Automobile Salesroom Attendants Local 731
  38  
Associated Steel Erectors of Chicago, Illinois and International Association of Bridge, Structural and Ornamental Iron Workers Local 1
  38  
Allied Building Metal Industries and Ironworkers Locals 40 and 361
  38  
Sheet Metal and Air Conditioning Contractors Association of Southern California, Inc. and Sheet Metal Workers International Union Local 108
  38  
Sheet Metal Contractors Association of New York City and Sheet Metal Workers International Local 28
  38  
Sheet Metal Contractors Association of San Francisco and Sheet Metal Workers' International Association Local 104
  38  
Sheet Metal Roofing, Ventilating and Air Conditioning Contracting Divisions and Sheet Metal Workers International Association of Philadelphia Local 19
  38  
Madison Employers Council and Central Wisconsin District Council of Carpenters
  38  
General Building Contractors Association , Inc. and Metropolitan District Council of Philadelphia and Vicinity, United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners
  38  
Associated General Contractors of America, Inc., Cincinnati Chapter and Ohio Valley Carpenters' District Council
  38  
Associated General Contractors of St. Louis and St. Louis District Council, United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners
  38  
Alaska Chapter, Associated Central Contractors, Inc. and Alaska Council of Carpenters
  38  
Associated General Contractors of America, Inc., Rhode Island Chapter and Providence, Pawtucket and Central Falls Carpenters District Council of Carpenters and Joiners
  38  
Associated Contractors of Essex County, Inc. and Essex County and Vicinity District Council of Carpenters and Millwrights
  38  
Associated Building Contractors of Colorado, Inc. and Carpenters District Council of Denver and Vicinity
  38  
Associated General Contractors of America, Detroit Chapter and Builders Association of Metropolitan Detroit
  38  
Mason Contractor's Exchange of Southern California, Inc. and Bricklayers Union Locals 2, 13, 15, 26
  38  
Mason Contractors Exchange of So. California and International Hod Carriers', Building and Common Laborers' Union Locals 300, 439, 507, 652, 802, 806, 1082
  38  
Employing Metallic Furring and Lathing Association of New York and Metallic Lathers' Union of New York and Vicinity Local 46
  38  
Detroit Mason Contractor's Association and Metropolitan Executive Committee of Bricklayers
  38  
Builders' Association of Chicago and Cement Masons, Rock Asphalt and Composition Floor Finishers Local 502
  38  
Northern and Central California Chapter, Associated General Contractors and District Council of Plasterers and Cement Masons of Northern California
  38  
Northern and Central California Chapter, Associated General Contractors and Northern California District Council of Hod Carriers, Building and Construction Laborers
  38  
General Contractors of America, Miami Chapter and Bricklayers Union Local 7
  38  
Mason Contractors' Association of Milwaukee and Allied Construction Employers' Association, Inc.
  38  
Allied Construction Industries of Delaware, Inc. and International Hod Carriers and Common Laborers Union Locals 199 and 847