full text File Size: 711 K bytes | Add this to my bookbag

   Container / Location    Title
 
Series I. Associate Dean's Files [series]:
 
A. Reports [subseries]:
  1  
Reports - Quality of Undergraduate Education
  1  
Reports - College Study on Undergraduate Education
  1  
President's Committee to Study the College of Home Economics (a.k.a. The Blackwell Report)
  1  
Reports - Annual: Institutional Studies
  1  
Reports - Annual: International Programs
  1  
Reports - Annual: Special Educational Projects
  1  
Reports - Annual: College Research and Graduate Education
  1  
Reports - Annual: College Grants Committee
  1  
Reports - Annual: Academic Integrity Hearing Board
  1  
Reports - Annual: Committee on Academic Status
  1  
Reports - Annual: Admissions Committee
  1  
Reports - Annual: Educational Policies Committee
  1  
Reports - Annual: Field Study Committee
  1  
College Research Reports-Printed
  1  
Reports - Annual: Nominations Committee
  64  
Reports- Annual: Nominations Committee
  88  
Faculty Effort Reports
  88  
Faculty Effort Reports
  88  
Faculty Effort Reports
  88  
Annual Reports for Academic Programs
  88  
College Reports
  88  
Statistical Data Reports
  88  
Statistical Data Reports
 
B. College Committees, Policies, Programs [subseries]:
  1  
Human Ecology/ University Relations
  1  
Human Ecology Faculty Council
  1  
Educational Policies Committee/ Undergraduate Teaching Assistants
  1  
Human Ecology Admissions Policies
  1  
Educational Policies Committee - Report of International Education
  1  
Educational Policies Committee - Index to Minutes
  1  
Human Ecology Symposium
  1  
Human Ecology Registered Programs
  1  
Undergraduate Recruitment Marketing Strategies
  1  
President's Fund for Educational Initiatives/ Report on Human Ecology Programs
  1  
Human Ecology Undergraduate Study Abroad
  1  
Undergraduate Education Statistical Data
  1  
Corporate Relations
  1  
College 65th Anniversary
  1  
College Calendar
  1  
Human Ecology Days
  1  
Research Advisory Committee
  1  
Evening of Excellence - Programs
  1  
Human Ecology Standing Committees
  1  
Persons Nominated for Voting Membership in the College
  1  
Human Ecology Faculty Organization and Administration
  23  
M.P.S.- Masters of Professional Studies
  23  
M.P.S.- Masters of Professional Studies
  35  
Events- Family Weekend
  35  
Exhibits- Student Leaders
  35  
Exhibits- Teaching Excellence
  64  
Persons Nominated for Voting Membership in the College
  64  
Human Ecology Faculty Organization and Administration
  69  
Instruction- Family and Consumer Science Teacher Education
  69  
Program- Cortland Teacher Certification
  69  
Program- Wells Home Economics Certification
  69  
Program- Cortland Teacher Certification- Memorandum of Agreement
  69  
Program- Albany Internship
  69  
Program- Gerontology
  69  
Program- Swedish Childcare Field Internship-Mon Cochran
  69  
Program- Elementary Education Training Certification Agreement with Wells College
  69  
Program- Social Worker Correspondence
  69  
Program- Social Worker Reaccreditation- Correspondence
  69  
Program- Research and Extension Programs
  69  
Reports- Human Development- Mission Statement, Name Change, Report on the Undergraduate Program
  69  
Admissions Statistics
  69  
Admissions- Reorganization
  69  
Human Biology, Health and Society- Establishment
  69  
Technology Group Creation
  69  
TV Center- Media and Technology Services
  88  
New Faculty Orientation Material
  88  
New Faculty Orientation Material
  88  
Computing at Human Ecology
 
C. Awards/ Fellowships/ Endowments [subseries]:
  23  
Menyhart Memorial Scholarship
  23  
Powell Fellowship-Correspondence
  23  
Margaret Brew Scholarship and Powell Endowment
  23  
Margaret Brew Scholarship and Powell Endowment
  23  
Margaret Brew Scholarship and Powell Endowment
  23  
Margaret Brew Scholarship and Powell Endowment
  23  
General Foods Fellowships
  23  
General Foods Fellowships
  23  
General Foods Fellowships
  23  
General Foods Fellowships
  23  
General Foods Fellowships
  23  
General Foods Fellowships
  23  
College Fellowships
  23  
College Fellowships
  23  
College Fellowships
  23  
College Fellowships
  23  
College Fellowships
  23  
College Fellowships
  23  
College Fellowships
  23  
Gifft/Smith Fellowship
  23  
SUNY Graduate Fellowship- Regina Cannon
  23  
SUNY Chancellor's Award- Cindy Hazen
  23  
SUNY Chancellor's Award- Ruth Constantine
  23  
SUNY Chancellor's Award- Peter Zorn
  23  
SUNY Graduate Fellowships
  23  
SUNY Graduate Fellowships
  23  
SUNY Chancellor's Award-David Levitsky
  23  
SUNY Chancellor's Award-Jennifer Greene
  23  
SUNY Empire State Honors Scholarships- Minorities
  23  
SUNY Empire State Honors Scholarships- Minorities
  23  
Robert Cherry Award/ Great Teacher- Urie Bronfenbrenner
  23  
Evening of Excellence
  23  
Evening of Excellence
  23  
Evening of Excellence
  105  
Council for Advancement and Support of Education (CASE) Awards,
  23  
International Travel Award-Andrea Anderson
  23  
International Travel Award-Karen Edward and Mumtaz Award
  23  
International travel Award-Pamela Ferry & Luis Juan Ramos
  23  
International Travel Award-Veni Hadju
  23  
International Travel Award-Laurine Thomas & Syed Kalamuddin
  23  
International Travel Award-Ann Coghlan
  23  
International Travel Award-Sheila Humiston
  23  
International Travle Award-Dong Yean Park
  23  
International Travel Award-Denise Boudreau
  23  
International Travel Award-Sharon Brisolara
  23  
International Travel Award-Claire Foley
  23  
International Travel Award- Yookyung Kwon
  23  
International Travel Award-Michelle Liechtman
  23  
International Travel Award-Zelmire Nunez Del Prado
  23  
International Travel award-Dandan Pan
  23  
Merrill Presidential Scholars
  23  
Merrill Presidential Scholars
  23  
National Hispanic Scholarship
  23  
Upperclass Summer Scholarship
  23  
Distinguished Teachers Award
  35  
Students- Graduate Fellowships
  35  
Students-Undergraduates-Financial Aid/Scholarships
  35  
SUNY Fellowships
  105  
Faculty Awards-Faculty Exchange Scholar
  105  
Faculty Awards-Faculty Scholars Program
  49  
Faculty Awards-SUNY Chancellors-Virginia Utermohlen and Sheila Danko
  49  
Faculty Awards-SUNY Chancellors-Steve Robertson and Alan Mathios
  49  
Faculty Awards-SUNY Chancellors-Priscilla Tennant
  49  
Staff Awards-SUNY Chancellors- Brenda Bricker
  49  
Evening of Excellence (Honoring Undergraduates)
  49  
Evening of Excellence (Honoring Undergraduates)
  49  
Evening of Excellence (Honoring Undergraduates)
  49  
Evening of Excellence (Honoring Undergraduates)
  23  
Outstanding Seniors
  35  
Outstanding Seniors-Exhibits
  69  
Outstanding Seniors- Photographs
  49  
Outstanding Seniors
  49  
Outstanding Seniors
  49  
Outstanding Seniors
  49  
Outstanding Seniors
  69  
Outstanding Seniors
  69  
Outstanding Seniors-Transcripts
  69  
Outstanding Seniors-Photographs
  105  
Outstanding Seniors
  49  
Undergraduates-Financial Aid Scholarships
  49  
Undergraduates-Financial Aid Scholarships
  49  
Undergraduates-Financial Aid Scholarships
  49  
Undergraduates-Financial Aid Scholarships
  105  
Undergraduate Honors Program
  49  
Undergraduate Honors Program
  49  
Undergraduate Honors Program
  49  
Undergraduate Honors Program
  49  
Undergraduate Honors Program
  49  
Undergraduate Honors Program
  49  
Undergraduate Honors Program
  23  
Undergraduate Honors Program
  23  
Undergraduate Honors Program
  35  
Undergraduate Honors Program
  49  
Graduate Student Recognition
  49  
Graduate Student Recognition
  35  
Graduate Student Recognition
  49  
Graduate Fellowships
  49  
Graduate Fellowships
  49  
Graduate Fellowships
  49  
Graduate Fellowships
  49  
Graduate Fellowships
  49  
Graduate Fellowships
  69  
SUNY Chancellor's Award-Christine Miller
  69  
SUNY Chancellor's Award-Jeff Haugaard
  69  
SUNY Chancellor's Award-Jim Garbardino
  69  
SUNY Chancellor's Award-Sheila Danko
  69  
SUNY Chancellor's Award-Rosemary Avery
  69  
Student Leaders-Photographs
  69  
Student Leaders-Photographs
  69  
Student Leaders-Photographs
  69  
Student Leaders-Experiential Transcripts
  69  
Student Leaders-Photographs
  69  
Undergraduate Research
  69  
Undergraduate Research
  69  
Undergraduate Research
  69  
Undergraduate Research Forms
  23  
Undergraduate Research
  23  
Undergraduate Research
  35  
List of Endowed Graduate Fellowships and Undergraduate Scholarships
 
D. Instruction [subseries]:
  1  
Teaching and Advising Sourcebook
  1  
Faculty Handbooks
  1  
Faculty Handbook
  35  
Instruction-Faculty-Teaching and Advising
  35  
Instruction-Undergraduate Education-Summer Session
  35  
Instruction-Undergraduate Education Policies-15 Credit Requirement
  49  
Undergraduate Courses-HE 110 "Explorations in Human Ecology"
  49  
Undergraduate Courses-HE 110 "Explorations in Human Ecology"
  49  
Undergraduate Courses-HE 110 "Explorations in Human Ecology"
  49  
Undergraduate Courses-HE 110 "Explorations in Human Ecology"- evaluations, readings
  49  
Undergraduate Courses-HE 110 "Explorations in Human Ecology"- evaluations, readings
  49  
Undergraduate Research
  49  
Undergraduate Research
  49  
Experiential Learning
  49  
Graduate Degrees Awarded-MPS
  49  
Grants/Support/Travel
  88  
Teaching Excellence Seminars
  88  
Teaching Excellence Seminars
  88  
Teaching Excellence Seminars
  88  
Teaching Excellence Seminars
  88  
Teaching Excellence Seminars
  88  
Ballots: faculty vote on academic matters
 
E. Chairs & Deans Meetings [subseries]:
  1  
Chairs and Deans Meetings
  1  
Chairs and Deans Meetings
  1  
Chairs and Deans Meetings
  1  
Chairs and Deans Meetings
  1  
Chairs and Deans Meetings
  1  
Chairs and Deans Meetings
  1  
Chairs and Deans Meetings
  1  
Chairs and Deans Retreat, November 19