full text File Size: 210 K bytes | Add this to my bookbag

   Container / Location    Title
 
United States. Department of Labor. Bureau of Labor Statistics. Collective Bargaining Agreements, 1962-1983. [series]:
  1  
Weyenberg Shoe Manufacturing Company and Boot and Shoe Worker's Union Locals 170, 379,651
  1  
Fulton County Glove Manufacturers, Inc. and Consolidated Glove Cutters and Shavers Union Local 1714
  1  
Minnesota Mining and Manufacturing Co. and Allied Industrial Workers of America Local 222
  1  
Minnesota Mining and Manufacturing Co. and Allied Industrial Workers of America Local 222
  1  
Alloy Works of Union Carbide Corporation and Oil, Chemical and Atomic Workers International Union Local 3-89
  1  
Dayton Malleable Iron Company, G.H.R. Foundry Division and United Electrical, Radio and Machine Workers of America Local 765
  1  
Kast Metals Corporation, Mid-Continent Steel Casting Division and International Molders and Allied Workers Union Local 333
  1  
Nordberg, Rexnord Inc. Division and United Steel Workers of America Local 1173
  1  
Teledyne Wisconsin Motor and United Automobile, Aerospace and Agricultural Implement Workers of America Local 283
  1  
Eaton Corporation, Industrial Truck Division and International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers, Lodge 1717
  1  
ATF-Davidson Company and United Steel Workers of America Local 3654
  1  
Whitin Casting Company and United Steel Workers of America Local 3654
  1  
SKF Industries, Inc. and United Steel Workers of America Local 2898
  1  
Dresser Industries, Inc., Wukesha Engine Division and International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers Local 10
  1  
Sperry Rand Corporation, Vickers Division and Allied Industrial Workers of America Local 171
  1  
Caterpillar Tractor Co. and International Association of Machinists Locals 115,284
  1  
National Cash Register Company and International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers Local 1067
  1  
Fedders Corporation and Stove, Furnace and Allied Appliance Workers International Union Local 105
  1  
Western Electric Company, Inc. and International Brotherhood of electrical Workers Local 1806
  1  
Western Electric Company, Inc. and International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 1470
  2  
Euclid Lamp Plant of General Electric Company and International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 1377
  2  
Circle F Industries and International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 1273
  2  
General Electric Company, Battery Business Department and International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 2156
  2  
Franklin Electric Co. and United Automobile, Aerospace and Agricultural Implement Workers of America Local 1000
  2  
A.O. Smith Corporation, Electric Motor Division and International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 1977
  2  
ACF Industries, Inc., Carter Carburetor Division and United Automobile, Aerospace and Agricultural Implement Workers of America Local 819
  2  
Curtiss-Wright Corporation and United Automobile, Aerospace and Agricultural Implement Workers, 669
  2  
Robertshaw Controls Company, Fulton Sylphon Division and United Steelworkers of America Local 5431
  2  
GAF Corporation and International Chemical Workers Union Local 306
  2  
General Time Corporation, Westclox division and United Steelworkers of America Local 12573
  2  
Johnson and Johnson and Textile Workers Union of America Local 1437
  2  
Spartus Corporation and International Union of Electrical, Radio and Machine Workers Local 664
  2  
Mattel and United Rubber, Cork, Linoleum and Plastic Workers Locals 458, 766
  2  
Bally Manufacturing Corporation and International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 713
  2  
Narragansett Electric Company and Brotherhood of Utility Workers of New England, Inc. Locals 310,314
  2  
New England Power Service Company and Brotherhood of Utility Workers of New England, Inc. Locals 310,314
  2  
Kansas City Power and Light Company and International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 1464
  2  
Meat Packing Companies of New York and Provision Salesmen and Distributors Union Local 627
  2  
Jordan Marsh Company, Boston, Mass. and United Food and Commercial Workers Local 1445
  2  
Korvettes Department Stores and Department Store Employees Union Local 21
  2  
Kosher Meat Markets of Greater New York and Hebrew Butcher Workers Union Local 234
  2  
Dallas Division of the Kroger Co. and Retail Clerks International Association Local 368
  3  
Stokely-Van Camp, Inc and International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Chauffeurs, Warehousemen and Helpers of America Locals 56,563,662
  3  
Schenley Distillers, Inc. and Distillery, Rectifying, Wine and Allied Workers' International Union Locals 6,28,38
  3  
Meat Drivers' Working Agreement and International Brotherhood of Teamsters Local 710
  3  
N/A and Ice Cream, Frozen Custard Industry Employees, Drivers, Vendors and Allied Workers Union Local 717
  3  
Morton Frozen Foods and International Brotherhood of Teamsters Local 29
  3  
Stokely-Van Camp, Inc and International Brotherhood of Teamsters Local 487
  3  
Del Monte Corporation, Northwest Division and Fruit and Vegetable Packers and Warehousemen Union Local 760
  3  
Anheuser-Busch, Inc.- St. Louis, Missouri and Brewery and Soft Drink Workers Conference Local 6
  3  
Jno. H. Swisher and Son, Inc. and Cigar Makers' International Union of America Locals 86,119
  3  
Lingerie Manufacturers Association of New York, Inc. and Intimate Apparel Workers' Union Local 62-32
  3  
Men's and Boy's Shirt and Liesurewear Association and Joint Board of Shirt, Leisurewear, Robe, Glove and Rainwear Workers Union
  3  
Merit Clothing, Inc. and Amalgamated Clothing and Textile Workers Union, Southwest Regional Joint Board
  3  
Potlatch Corporation and International Woodworkers of America Local 5-484
  3  
Intercraft Industries Corporation and Picture Frame and Moulding Workers' Union Local 18-B
  3  
Kirsch Company and Kirsch Company Local Union 797
  3  
Riegel Paper Corporation and United Papermakers and Paperworkers Local 1712
  3  
Crown Zellerbach and United Paperworkers International Union
  3  
Inland Container Corporation and United Paperworkers International Union Locals 31-S,114-S,1046-S,4658-S,737-S,954-S,1029-S
  3  
Armstrong Co. and United Cement, Lime and Gypsum Workers Local 461
  3  
Boston Daily Newspapers and Boston Typographical Union 13
  3  
Graphic Arts Employers of South California and Graphic Arts International Union Locals 63, 63A,63B
  3  
Rohm and Haas Company and United Class and Ceramic Workers of North America Local 88
  3  
Sherwin-Williams Company and Oil, Chemical and Atomic Workers International Union Local 7-268
  3  
Continental Oil Company and Oil, Chemical and Atomic Workers International Union Local 5-857
  3  
Formica Corporation and International Union of Electrical, Radio and Machine Workers Local 757
  4  
Fernandes Super Markets, Inc. and United Food and Commercial Workers Local 4A
  4  
Automotive Repair Industry of San Mateo County and Northern Santa Clara County and International Association of Machinists Local 1414
  4  
Shoe Retailers League, Inc. and Retail Shoe Employees Union 1268
  4  
Santa Barbara/Ventura Restaurant Association and Bartenders and Culinary Workers Union Local 498
  4  
Independent Restaurants, Bowling Establishments, Taverns, Cocktail Lounges and Cafeterias and Hotel, Motel, Restaurant, Food Service and Bartenders Local 74
  4  
Chicago Residential Hotel Association and Hotel and Restaurant Employees and Bartenders International Union Locals 593,25,88,278,450,484, Chicago Joint Executive Board
  4  
Independent Hotels of St. Louis and Hotel, Motel, Restaurant, Food Service and Bartenders Local 74
  4  
Shubert Theatrical Interests and Theatrical Protective Union Local 1
  4  
League of New York Theatres and Theatrical Protective Union Local 1
  4  
Animated Film Producers Association and Motion Picture Screen Cartoonists Local 839
  4  
N.E.C.A., Western New York State Chapter and International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 41
  4  
Ohio Valley Construction Employers, Inc. and United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America, Steel Valley District Council
  4  
Contractor's Association of Westchester, Putnam and Dutchess Counties, Inc. and Laborers International Union of North America Local 60
  4  
Contracting Plasterers' Association and Operative Plasterers' and Cement Masons' International Association Local 60
  4  
Building Trades Employers Association of Central NY and United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America Local 12
  4  
South California Glass Management Association and Glaziers, Glassworkers and Architectural Metal Workers Local 636
  4  
Allied Construction Industries of Delaware, Inc. and United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America Local 626
  4  
Associated General Contractors of Minnesota and International Brotherhood of Teamsters Locals 221,346,160,487, Joint Council 32
  4  
Mechanical Contractors, District of Columbia Association, Inc. and Plumbers Local Union No. 5
  4  
Detroit Mason Contractors Association and Laborers' International Union of North America Locals 334-1076
  4  
Steel Erectors Association of Baltimore and International Association of Bridge, Structural and Ornamental Ironworkers Local 16
  4  
Associated Sheet Metal, Roof and Insulating Contractors of CT and NY and Sheet Metal Workers Local Union 40
  4  
National Electrical Contractors Association, Inc., Louisville Chapter and International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 369
  5  
Peabody Coal Company and United Mine Workers of America
  5  
Uniform Manufacturers' Exchange Inc. and Amalgamated Clothing Workers of America, New York Joint Board
  5  
National Twist Drill and Tool Company and United Automobile, Aircraft and Agricultural Implement workers of America Local 771
  5  
Mead Corporation and Printing Specialties and Paper Products Union Local 527
  5  
RM Friction Materials Company and United Textile Workers of America Local 2590
  5  
Gimbel Brothers and Retail Store Employees Union Local 1407
  5  
Aggregates and Concrete Association of Northern California, Inc. and International Brotherhood of Teamsters Locals 216,287,315
  5  
A.S. Abell Company and Washington-Baltimore Newspaper Guild
  5  
Georgia-Pacific Corporation and International Woodworkers of America Local 3-469
  5  
United Can Company and Cannery Warehousemen, Food Processors, Drivers and Helpers Union Local 768
  5  
Knitwear Employers Association, Inc. and Distributive Workers of America, District 65
  5  
Cooper Tire and Rubber Company and United Rubber, Cork, Linoleum and Plastic Workers Local 207
  5  
Cities Service Company, Pinto Valley Operations and International Brotherhood of Teamsters Local 310
  5  
Central Hardware Co. and Retail Store Employees Union Local 655
  5  
Bullard Company and United Steelworkers of America Local 7528
  5  
Construction Employers Association of Central Kentucky, Inc. and Kentucky Laborers' District Council Locals 189,586
  5  
Seattle Department Stores Association and Office Workers' Division of Driver Sales and Warehouse Local 117
  5  
Cleveland Automobile Dealers Association and International Association of Machinists Local 1363 of District 54
  6  
Gas Service Company and United Steelworkers of America Locals 12329, 12561, 13417, 14224, 14228, 15162
  6  
Bridgeport Brass Company and United Steelworkers of America Local 4266
  6  
Boston Edison Company and Utility Workers Union of America Local 387
  6  
American Can Company, Easton Plant and Forks Plastic Plant and United Paperworkers International Union Local 412
  6  
Park-Ohio Industries, Inc. and United Automobile, Aircraft and Agricultural Implement Workers of America Local 91
  6  
Yellow Cab Company of Pittsburgh and Taxicab Drivers Union Local 128
  6  
Building Owners and Managers of Oakland and Service Employees International Union Local 18
  6  
Grand Union Company and United Food and Commercial Workers Local 371
  6  
Cunningham Drug Stores, Inc. and Retail Store Employees Union Local 876
  6  
Breweries of Detroit, Michigan and Brewery Workers' Local Unions 181, 1038
  6  
Golden Operations, Inc. and International Molders and Allied Workers Union Local 86
  6  
ITT Rayonier, Inc. and United Paperworkers International Union Local 787
  6  
Stanley G. Flagg and Co. and United Steelworkers of America Local 2326
  6  
S.D. Warren Company and United Paperworkers International Union Local 1015
  6  
National Electrical Contractors' Association, Northern California Chapter, Alameda County Section and International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 595
  6  
Keebler Company and Bakery and Confectionery Workers' International Union of America Local 253
  6  
Heil-Quaker Corporation and Stove, Furnace, and Allied Appliance Workers International Union Local 14
  6  
Building Trades Employers Association of Central NY and United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America Local 12
  6  
Eaton Corporation, Industrial Truck Division and Allied Industrial Workers of America Local 433
  6  
Pharmaseal Laboratories and United Metaltronics and Hospital Supply Employees Local 955
  6  
Philadelphia Newspapers, Inc. and Newspaper Guild of Greater Philadelphia
  6  
GTE Automatic Electric Inc. and Office and Professional Employees International Union Local 28
  6  
Amoco Production Company and Oil, Chemical and Atomic Workers International Union Local 4-16
  6  
Todd Shipyards Corporation and Galveston Metal Trades Council
  6  
New York Telephone Employees' Association and Upstate Telephone Employees' Association
  6  
Sunshine Biscuits, Inc. and Bakery, Confectionery and Tobacco Workers Union Local 50
  6  
Garlock, Inc. and International Association of Machinists, District 6, Lodge 588
  6  
Life Savers, Inc. and Bakery, Confectionery and Tobacco Workers Union Local 697
  6  
Teledyne Ryan Aeronautical Co. and United Automobile, Aerospace and Agricultural Implement Workers of America Local 506
  7  
Sandia Corporation and Atomic Projects and Production Workers, Metal Trades Council
  7  
St. Regis Paper Company and United Papermakers and Paperworkers Local 261
  7  
Whitehead and Kales Company and United Steelworkers of America Local 2341
  7  
Berkshire Hathaway Inc. and Textile Workers Union of America
  7  
Food Fair Stores, Inc. and Retail Clerks International Association Local 1636
  7  
United Illuminating Company and Utility Workers Union of America Local 470-471
  7  
Niagara Frontier Transit System, Inc. and Amalgamated Association of Street, Electric Railway and Motor Coach Employees of America, Div. 1342
  7  
Sunstrand Heat Transfer, Inc. and International Union United Automobile, Aerospace and Agricultural Implement Workers Local 1218
  7  
St. Regis Paper Company and United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners Local 2581
  7  
Maremont Corporation, New England Division and Amalgamated Clothing and Textile Workers Union Local 406
  7  
Great Atlantic and Pacific Tea Company and Retail Clerks International Union Local 1063
  7  
Mechanical Contractors Association of Cincinnati and Pipefitters Local Union 392
  7  
Arctic Enterprises, Inc. and International Woodworkers of America Local 4-348
  7  
United States Playing Card Company and United Playing Card Workers Local 256
  7  
SMACNA-Cleveland and Sheet Metal Workers Local 65
  7  
Hobart Manufacturing Company and United Automobile, Aerospace and Agricultural Implement Workers of America Local 128
  7  
Standard Brands, Inc. and International Union of United Brewery, Flour, Cereal, Soft Drink and Distillery Workers Locals 10, 42, 121, 159, 293, 317, 370
  7  
Mason Contractors Association of Northwest Indiana, Inc. and Bricklayers and Allied Craftsmen Union Local 6
  7  
Allied Building Metal Industries and Shopmen's Local 455
  7  
Cleveland Pneumatic Company and Aerol Aircraft Employees' Association
  8  
Aro Corporation and International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers, Lodge 1349
  8  
Wood Conversion Company and International Brotherhood of Pulp, Sulphite and Paper Mill Workers Local 158
  8  
Kimberly-Clark Corporation and United Paperworkers International Union Locals 692, 1693, 1595
  8  
Detroit Edison Co. and International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 17
  8  
Borg-Warner Corporation, Stephens-Adamson and Sealmaster Divisions and United Automobile, Aerospace and Agricultural Implement Workers of America Local 1615
  8  
Harbison-Walker Refractories and United Steelworkers of America Locals 76, 75, 66, 62, 95
  8  
Square D Company and International Association of Machinists, Miami Lodge 2069
  8  
United States Borax and Chemical Corporation and Mine Mineral and Processing Workers Local 30
  8  
H.N.S. Management Company, Inc. and Amalgamated Transit Union Locals 281, 425, 443
  8  
Brunswick Corporation and United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America Local 1764
  8  
Glass Plate Industry NY and CO and Glaziers Local 1087
  8  
La Crosse Rubber Mills Co. and United Rubber, Cork, Linoleum and Plastic Workers of America
  8  
Todd Shipyards Corporation and International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers Local 469
  8  
United Parcel Service, Inc. and International Brotherhood of Teamsters Locals 229, 401, 429, 430, 764, 771, 773, 776
  8  
Metropolitan New York Nursing Home Association, Inc. and Registered Nurses Guild Local 144
  8  
Ohio Brass Company and International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers, Lodge 2158
  8  
Pacific Telephone and Telegraph Company; Bell Telephone Company of Nevada and International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 1269
  8  
Westinghouse Electric Corporation and Plywood and Veneer Workers Local 3130
  8  
Great Lakes Dredge Section and Seafarers International Union, Inland Boatmen's Union
  8  
Dayton Press, Inc. and Dayton Printing and Graphic Communications Union Local 54
  8  
New Bedford Gas and Edison Light Company and Brotherhood of Utility Workers of New England Locals, 333, 338, 339
  8  
Duriron Company, Inc. and United Steelworkers of America Local 3320
  8  
General Electric Company and International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers, Lodge 1000
  8  
Overprint and Flock Industry in NY, NJ, PA, and MA and Textile Workers Union of America
  8  
Bemis Company, Inc. and Textile Workers Union of America Local 281
  8  
Portland General Electric Company and International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers
  8  
Toms River Chemical Corporation and Oil, Chemical and Atomic Workers' International Union Local 8-562
  8  
Kansas City Power and Light Company and International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 412
  8  
Bucyrus-Erie Company and United Steelworkers of America
  8  
Philadelphia Beer Distributors Association and International Brotherhood of Teamsters Local 380
  8  
Wisconsin Electric Power Company and International Union of Operating Engineers Local 317
  8  
Greenlee Bros. and Co. and International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers Local 1553
  8  
Iowa Electric Light and Power and International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 204
  8  
Construction Industry Employers Association of South Central New York and United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America
  8  
Building Employers' Trades Association, Inc. and United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America
  8  
Picker X-Ray Corporation and International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 1377
  8  
Potlatch Corporation and United Paperworkers International Union Locals 608, 712
  8  
Fraser Paper, Limited and United Paperworkers International Union
  8  
Kirby Lumber Corporation and International Woodworkers of America Local 5-114
  9  
Appalachian Power Company and International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 978
  9  
Arnold Print Works, Inc. and United Textile Workers of America Local 523
  9  
Pacific Power and Light Company and Pacific Power Council of the International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers
  9  
Cities Service Oil Company and Lake Charles Metal Trades Council
  9  
Anderson-Tully Company and International Woodworkers of America Local 5-293
  9  
FMC Corporation and United Steelworkers of America Local 12625
  9  
Omaha Public Power District and International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 763
  9  
General Tire and Rubber Company and United Rubber, Cork, Linoleum and Plastic Workers of America Local 22
  9  
Central California Meat Processors Association and Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen Local 506
  9  
Allied Employers, Inc. and Warehousemens Union Locals 117, 599; Teamsters Union Locals 252, 378, 589
  9  
Cooper Airmotive and International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers, District 146
  9  
Aluminum Company of America and Aluminum Trades Council
  9  
Babcock and Wilcox Company and United Steelworkers of America Local 4396
  9  
Bergen-Passaic Building Contractors Association and Laborers' International Union of North America Locals 34, 28, 409, 509, 346, 239, 321
  9  
Montgomery Ward and Co. and Warehouse, Retail, and Mail Order Employees Local 590
  9  
Keyes Fibre Company and International Brotherhood of Pulp, Sulphite and Paper Mill Workers Local 449
  9  
GTE Sylvania, Inc. and International Union, United Automobile, Aerospace and Agricultural Implement Workers of America Local 1608
  9  
Rochester Telephone Corporation and Rochester Telephone Workers Association
  9  
Crown Zellerbach Corporation and Association of Western Pulp and Paper Workers Local 850
  9  
Great Atlantic and Pacific Tea Company and Retail Store Employees Union Local 782
  9  
Washington Metal Trades, Inc. and International Molders and Allied Workers Union Local 158
  9  
Weyerhaeuser Company, Twin Harbors Region and Industrial Workers of America Local 3-2, 3-130
  9  
KVP-Group and United Paperworkers International Union Local 323
  9  
Hammermill Paper Company and United Paperworkers International Union Locals 1787, 1788
  9  
Tootsie Roll Industries, Inc. and Bakery and Confectionery Workers' International Union of America Local 1
  9  
Essex International Inc., RBM Controls Division and International Union, Allied Industrial Workers of America Local 668
  9  
Woodwork Employers Association and Millmen's Local Union 1120
  9  
Mead Corporation and Atlanta Printing Specialties and Paper Products Union Local 527
  9  
General Telephone Company of Illinois and International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Locals 51, 702
  9  
Colgate-Palmolive Company and International Chemical Workers Union Local 15
  9  
Portland Cement Company and United Cement, Lime and Gypsum Workers
  10  
Painting and Decorating Contractors of America and Brotherhood of Painters, Decorators, and Paperhangers of America Local 86
  10  
Building Owners and Managers Association and Service Employee Union Local 6
  10  
Sears, Roebuck and Co. and Retail Store Employees Union Local 876
  10  
Chevron USA, Inc. and Oil, Chemical and Atomic Workers International Union Local 1-547
  10  
Roofing Contractors of St. Louis and United Union of Roofers, Waterproofers, and Allied Workers Local 2
  10  
Sheet Metal and Air Conditioning Contractors' National Association, Sacramento Valley and Sheet Metal Workers' International Association
  10  
Kennecott Copper Corporation and United Steelworkers of America Local 485
  10  
Celotex Corporation and United Paperworkers International Local 321
  10  
Minneapolis and St. Paul Milk Dealers and Milk Drivers and Dairy Employees Union Local 471
  10  
Westvaco, Inc. and International Brotherhood of Pulp, Sulphite and Paper Mill Workers Local 508
  10  
New Orleans Public Service, Inc. and Co-Operative Street Railway Employees' Association of New Orleans
  10  
Union Oil Company of California and Oil, Chemical and Atomic Workers International Union Locals 1-128, 1-326
  10  
Bars and Taverns in Santa Clara County, CA and Hotel, Restaurant and Hotel Service Employees Local 180
  10  
United States Pipe and Foundry Co. and District 50, United Mine Workers of America Local 12014
  10  
Shenango Inc. and United Steelworkers of America
  10  
Cone Mills Corporation and Textile Workers Union of America-
  10  
Bakery Employers Council and Bakery Salesmen's Local Union 227
  10  
Sandia Corporation and Office Employees International Union Local 251