full text File Size: 5 K bytes | Add this to my bookbag

   Container / Location    Title
 
United States. Department of Labor. Bureau of Labor Statistics. Collective Bargaining Agreements, 1958-1974. [series]:
  1  
American Motors Corporation, Milwaukee Body Plant and International Union United Plant Guard Workers of America, Local 555
  1  
General Contractors of America, Alaska Chapter and International Brotherhood of Teamsters Local 959
  1  
Scruggs-Vandervoort-Barney, Inc. and International Brotherhood of Teamsters Local 709
  1  
Stix, Baer, and Fuller Co. and International Brotherhood of Teamsters Local 709
  1  
Famous-Barr Co. and International Brotherhood of Teamsters Local 709
  1  
Associated Retailers Suburban Delivery Co. and International Brotherhood of Teamsters Local 709
  1  
California Metal Trades Association, Warehouse Division and International Brotherhood of Teamsters Local 860
  1  
Quaker City Lumber Products Association and Metropolitan District Council of the United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America
  1  
E.I. Du Pont de Nemours and Co. and Chemical Workers Association, Inc.
  1  
Utah-Idaho Sugar Company and American Federation of Grain Millers, Locals 288,289
  1  
Cyanamid Company and International Union of District 50, United Mine Workers of America, Local 12893
  1  
General Industries Company and Mechanics Educational Society of America, Local 75
  1  
Christy Corporation and International Brotherhood of Boilermakers, Iron Shipbuilders, Blacksmiths, Forgers and Helpers, Local 449
  1  
Greater Miami, Broward, Monroe, Chapters, Painting and Decorating Contractors and Brotherhood of Painters, Decorators, and Paperhangers of America, Council 56
  1  
Morrison Steel Products Corp. and United Steelworkers of America, Local 3035
  1  
McCord Corporation and International Association of Machinists, Local 2041
  1  
Retail Meat Industry and Meat Cutters Local 556
  1  
Cyanamid Company and Oil, Chemical, and Atomic Workers International Union, Local 8-241
  1  
Self-Service Meat Markets, Chicago and Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen of North America, Local 320
  1  
Self-Service Meat Markets, Chicago and Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen of North America, Local 320-571
  1  
Self-Service Meat Markets, Chicago and Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen of North America, Local 547
  1  
Management Services, Inc. of Tennessee and Knoxville Building Trades Council
  1  
Gardner-Denver Company and International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers Union, Local 822
  1  
Continental Aviation and Engineering Corporation and International Union, United Automobile, Aerospace, and Agricultural Implement Workers of America, Local 280
  1  
Sausage Manufacturers, San Francisco and Sausage Makers' Union, Local 203
  1  
Paris Manufacturing Company and Paris Manufacturing Co. Employees Association
  1  
United States Playing Card Company and Playthings, Jewelry, and Novelty Workers Division, Local 256
  1  
Continental Forwarding Service, Inc. and Warehouse and Distribution Workers Union, Local 688, IBT
  1  
Conmar Products Corporation and Margon Corporation and International Association of Machinists, District 47
  1  
Kelly-Springfield Tire Company and United Rubber, Cork, Linoleum and Plastic Workers of America, Local 746
  1  
Associated Plumbing Contractors of Pittsburgh, Inc. and Journeymen Plumbers' Local Union 27
  1  
Ward Foods, Inc. and American Bakery and Confectionery Workers International Union, Local 68
  1  
Reeves Instrument Division and International Union of Electrical, Radio, and Machine Workers-CLC, Local 378
  1  
Budd Company and International Union, United Automobile, Aerospace, and Agricultural Implement Workers of America, Local 757
  1  
Electrical Contractors of Louisville, Kentucky and Vicinity and International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 369
  1  
Seabrook Farms Co., Inc. and Amalgamated Food and Allied Workers Union, Local 56
  1  
Pittsburgh Plate Glass Company and Oil, Chemical, and Atomic Workers of America, Local 8-2340
  1  
St. Regis Paper Co. and United Papermakers and Paperworkers, Local 56
  1  
Reeves Instrument Division and International Union of Electrical, Radio, and Machine Workers, Local 478
  1  
Brockway Motor Trucks, Division of Mack Trucks, Inc. and International Union, United Automobile, Aerospace and Agricultural Implement Workers of America, Local 68
  1  
Furr's, Inc. and Retail Clerks Union Local 1564
  1  
California Bakery Employers Association and American Bakery and Confectionery Workers International Union, Local 24
  1  
Allied Construction Industries of Delaware, Inc. and International Union of Operating Engineers, Locals 542A, 542B
  1  
Celanese Corporation and Textile Workers Union of America, Local 1191
  1  
Kuthe Laboratories, Inc. and International Union of Electrical, Radio, and Machine Workers, Local 415
  1  
Orr and Sembower, Inc. and United Steelworkers of America
  1  
Master Builders' Association of Western Pennsylvania, Inc. and Cement Masons' Local 526
  1  
Master Builders' Association of Western Pennsylvania, Inc. and International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Joint Council of Teamsters, No. 40 of Pittsburgh and Vicinity
  1  
Sperry Rand Corporation - Remington Office Machines Division and International Union of Electrical, Radio, and Machine Workers, Local 852
  1  
Associated General Contractors of America, Inc., Alabama Branch and Structural Ironworkers Local 92
  1  
Associated General Contractors of America, Inc., Alabama Branch and International Union of Operating Engineers, Locals 312,320,653
  2  
Industrial Contractors and Builders Association of Indiana and Technical Engineering Division, Local Union 130
  2  
Chicago Packers and Sausage Manufacturers and Meat and Highway Drivers, Dockmen, Helpers, and Misc. Truck Terminal Employees, Local 710
  2  
Allis-Chalmers Manufacturing Company and United Automobile, Aerospace and Agricultural Implement Workers of America, Locals 248,401,487,1027,1036,1316,1319
  2  
Sheller Manufacturing Corporation - Dryden-Chicago Division and United Rubber, Cork, Linoleum and Plastic Workers of America, Local 108
  2  
Master Builders' Association of Western Pennsylvania, Inc. and Pile Drivers' Local 2264
  2  
Chelsea Products, Inc. and International Association of Machinists, Lodge 61
  2  
Louis Marx Company, Inc. and International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers, Lodge 116
  2  
Vacuum Cooler Agreement, California and International Brotherhood of Teamsters Local 890
  2  
Columbia Broadcasting System, Inc. - CBS Records Division and United Electrical Radio and Machine Workers of America, Local 237
  2  
Stylon Corporation and Textile Workers Union of America, Local 1251
  2  
Warehouse Employers and International Longshoremen's Association and Marine Terminal and Warehousemen's Locals 783, 976-4, 1478-2
  2  
Mobil Oil Corporation and Associated Petroleum Employees Union
  2  
G.A. Neuburger Company and International Ladies' Garment Workers' Union, Local 282
  2  
Dayton Tool and Die Works, Inc. and Maintenance and Service Employees Union Local 3
  2  
Packaging Corporation of America and United Papermakers and Paperworkers, Local 198
  2  
Bridgeport Tile Contractors Association and Bricklayers, Masons, Plasterers, Cement Finishers, Marble Masons, Tile Layers, Terrazzo Workers International Union, Local 2
  2  
Building Trades Employers' Association of Western Massachusetts, Inc. and Massachusetts Laborers' District Council, Local 999
  2  
Denison Hide Company and Association Employees Organization
  2  
Crosley Division, Avco Corporation and Local Union 1061, International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers
  2  
Northwest Natural Gas Company and International Chemical Workers Union, Local 133
  2  
Heinz USA, of H.J. Heinz Company and Meat and Cannery Workers Union, Local 34
  2  
Sargent and Company and United Electrical Radio and Machine Workers of America, Local 243
  2  
Cleveland Food Industry Committee and Meat Cutters District Union 427
  2  
Shell Chemical Company and Oil, Chemical and Atomic Workers, International Union, Locals 1-5
  2  
Pure Oil Company, Toledo Refinery and Oil, Chemical and Atomic Workers, International Union, Local 7-346
  2  
Oberman Manufacturing Company and Amalgamated Clothing Workers of America
  2  
US Steel Corporation - US Steel Supply Division and United Steelworkers of America
  2  
General Contractors' Association of New Haven, Inc. and Construction and General Laborers' Local Union 455
  2  
Paper Manufacturers of Holyoke, MA and United Papermakers and Paperworkers
  2  
Motor Transport Labor Relations, Inc. and Garage Parking and Service Station Employees Union, Local 596, IBT
  2  
American Pulley Company and International Union of Electrical, Radio and Machine Workers, 143
  2  
Linoleum, Carpets, Rugs, and Tile Shops and United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America, District Council of the Providence, Pawtucket and Central Falls Carpenters
  2  
Julian and Kokenge Company and Boot and Shoe Workers' Union, Local 241
  2  
Maybury Shoe Company of Rochester, New Hampshire and Square Deal Organization, Inc.
  2  
Continental Oil Company and Oil, Chemical, and Atomic Workers International Union, Local 2-470
  2  
General Dynamics, Fort Worth Division and International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers, Lodge 776
  2  
Nashua Corporation and International Brotherhood of Bookbinders, Local 33
  2  
Monroe International Corporation and International Union of Electrical, Radio, and Machine Workers, Local 432
  3  
General Refractories Company and United Steelworkers of America, Local 2115
  3  
Indiana Bell Telephone Company, Inc. and Communications Workers of America
  3  
Western Electric Company, Inc. and International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 1942
  3  
Chess and Wymond Company and Coopers' International Union of America, Local 39
  3  
Seattle Rubber Plate Company and Printing Specialties Union, Local 380
  3  
Tacoma Broadcasters, Inc. and International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 77
  3  
Liggett and Myers Tobacco Co. and International Association of Machinists, Local 757
  3  
General Instrument Corporation of Newark, N.J. and International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 1104
  3  
Chicago Car Dealers and Automobile Mechanics' Local 701
  3  
Manitowoc Shipbuilding, Inc. and International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 751
  3  
Pan American Petroleum Corporation, Fort Worth Division and Independent Oil Workers Union, Local 16
  3  
Pan American Petroleum Corporation, Fort Worth Division and Independent Oil Workers Union, Local 14
  3  
Gorton's of Gloucester, Inc. and Seafood District Local 15
  3  
Oilwell Division, US Steel Corporation and United Steelworkers of America
  3  
General Electric Company and International Association of Machinists, Lodge 710
  3  
Shell Oil Company, Wood River, Illinois Refinery and AFL-CIO
  3  
Bemis Bro. Bag Company and International Brotherhood of Pulp, Sulphite, and Paper Mill Workers, Local 341
  3  
Pittsburgh Plate Glass Company, Chemical Division and International Chemical Workers Union, Local 45
  3  
Giant, of Baltimore Food Employers Labor Relations Association and Retail Store Employees Union, Local 692
  3  
Phillips Petroleum Company, Manufacturing Department and International Union of Operating Engineers, Local 351
  3  
Phillips Petroleum Company, Philblack Plant and International Union of Operating Engineers, Local 351
  3  
Phillips Petroleum Company, Plains Plant and International Union of Operating Engineers, Local 351
  3  
Phillips Petroleum Company, Plains Butadiene Plant and International Union of Operating Engineers, Local 351
  3  
Phillips Pipe Line Company and International Union of Operating Engineers, Local 109
  3  
Case Brothers, Inc. and Case Employees Association, Inc.
  3  
Shuron/Continental, Division of Textron, Inc. and Optical Workers' Union, Local 20890
  3  
Jamestown Division Art Metal, Inc. and International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers, Lodge 1559, District 65
  3  
Union Oil Company and Oil, Chemical, and Atomic Workers International Union, Local 1-128
  3  
Weyerhaeuser Company and International Brotherhood of Firemen and Oilers, Local 126
  3  
Marhoefer Packing Company and United Packinghouse Food and Allied Workers, Local 105
  3  
West Coast Envelope Employers Council and Printing Specialties Union, Locals 362 and 382
  3  
West Coast Envelope Employers Council and Printing Specialties Union, Locals 388 and 612
  3  
General Motors Corporation and United Plant Guard Workers of America
  3  
Ravenna Arsenal, Inc. and United Steelworkers of America, Local 4581
  3  
Speer Carbon Company - Jeffers Electronic Division and United Mine Workers of America, Local 14654, International Union of District 50,
  3  
Coal Mine Construction Contractors Association, Inc. and United Mine Workers of America, International Union of District 50
  3  
Republic Aviation Division and International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 25
  3  
American Millinery Manufacturers Association, Inc. and United Hatters, Cap and Millinery Workers International Union, Local 92
  3  
Budd Company and United Textile Workers of America, Local 266
  3  
Gaylord Container Division and International Brotherhood of Pulp, Sulphite, and Paper Mill Workers
  3  
Chain and Independent Food Stores, Albuquerque, NM and Retail Clerks Union Local 1564
  3  
Northwester Paper Box Company and International Brotherhood of Bookbinders, Local 87
  3  
Chicago Rawhide Manufacturing Company - Elgin Division and Elgin Rawhide Employees Association, Local 221
  3  
Prestolite Company and Office and Professional Employees International Union, Local 55
  3  
First National Stores, Inc. and Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen, Local 2
  3  
Agway Incorporated, Feed Division and American Federation of Grain Millers, Local 306
  3  
Minneapolis Association of Plumbing Contractors, Inc. and United Assoc. Plumbers Local 15
  3  
Building Trades Employers' Association of Western Massachusetts, Inc. and Massachusetts Laborers' District Council, Local 596
  3  
Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Contractors of Utah and Locals 19, 47, 348, 466
  3  
Community Memorial Hospital Association and Retail Clerks International Assoc., Local 1116
  3  
Mobil Oil Corporation and Socony Mobil Boatmen's Union, Western River Towboats
  3  
Pacific Telephone and Communications Workers of America
  3  
Kitchens of Sara Lee, Inc. and Bakery and Confectionery Workers International Union of America, Local 2
  3  
Stokely-Van Camp, Inc. and International Brotherhood of Teamsters ,Local 487
  3  
Atlantic Richfield Company and International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, AFL, Local 390
  3  
Samuels Shoe Company and Joint Council No. 25 Boot and Shoe Workers' Union
  3  
Milton Bradley Company and Milton Bradley Industrial Union, Local 224
  3  
Premier Thermo-Plastics Company and International Chemical Workers Union, Local 604