full text File Size: 7 K bytes | Add this to my bookbag

Contents List

   Container / Location    Title
 
Series I: Industry Code #11, Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing and Hunting [series]:
  10  
Code no.1000: Weyerhaeuser Company and International Woodworkers of America, Local 3-536,3-11
  10  
Code no.1005: Simpson Timber Company and International Woodworkers of America, Local 3-38
 
Series II: Industry Code #22, Utilities [series]:
  6  
Code no.1608: General Electric Company and Hanford Atomic Metal Trades Council
  6  
Code no.1609: Goodyear Atomic Corporation and Oil, Chemical, and Atomic Workers International Union, Local 10-689
 
Series III: Industry Code #31, Manufacturing [series]:
  1  
Code no.241: Milk Products Manufacturers Association of California and International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Joint Council 38
  1  
Code no.242: Niagara Frontier Unionized Milk Dealers Association and Milk, Ice Cream Drivers and Dairy Employees' Local 39, Buffalo, NY
  1  
Code no.243: Pet Milk Company, Dairy Division and International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 23
  1  
Code no.245: Alaska Salmon Industry, Inc. and International Longshoremen's and Warehousemen's Union, Local 37
  1  
Code no.246: Associated Producers and Packers, Inc. and International Brotherhood of Teamsters
  1  
Code no.248: Blue Lake Packers, Inc. of Salem and Corvallis, Oregon and Cannery Warehousemen, Food Processors, Drivers and Helpers, Local 670
  1  
Code no.249: Los Angeles County Harbor District and Cannery Workers Union of the Pacific, AFL-CIO
  1  
Code no.250: California Packing Corporation and Fruit and Vegetable Packers and Warehousemen's Union, Local 760
  1  
Code no.251: California Packing Corporation, Midwest Division, Plants 109,110,111,112 and Retail, Wholesale and Department Store Union, AFL-CIO, Local 17
  1  
Code no.252: Del Monte Corporation, Plants 126 and 127 and Cannery Warehousemen, Food Processors, Drivers and Helpers, Locals 670 and 809
  1  
Code no.253: California Processors, Inc. and California State Council of Cannery and Food Processing Unions, International Brotherhood of Teamsters
  1  
Code no.257: Duffy-Mott Company, Inc. and Cannery and Preserve Workers' Union, Local 22006
  1  
Code no.259: H.J. Heinz Company, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania and Canning and Pickle Workers Union, Local 325
  1  
Code no.263: Seabrook Farms, Co. and Amalgamated Food and Allied Workers Union, AFL-CIO, Local 56
  1  
Code no.264: Stokely-Van Camp, Inc. and International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Locals 56,563,662,695
  1  
Code no.265: Corn Products Co. and Oil, Chemical and Atomic Workers International Union, Locals 7-662,5-617,4,343,7-507
  1  
Code no.266: Flour, Feed and Cereal Employers' Association and Pacific Council of Grain Millers, AFL-CIO
  1  
Code no.268: General Mills, Inc. and American Federation of Grain Millers, AFL-CIO
  1  
Code no.271: Pillsbury Company, Atchison, Kansas and American Federation of Grain Millers, AFL-CIO, Local 76
  1  
Code no.273: Clinton Corn Processing Company and American Federation of Grain Millers, Local 6
  1  
Code no.275: Detroit Bakery Employers' Labor Council and Detroit Bakers' Union, Factory Local 326
  1  
Code no.276: Employers of the Metropolitan Area of Washington, D.C. and Backers Local Union, Local 118
  1  
Code no.279: Philadelphia Bakery Employers and Food Driver Salesman, Dairy and Ice Cream Workers, Local 463
  1  
Code no.284: Seattle Bakers' Bureau, Inc. and Bakery Salesmen's Local Union 227
  1  
Code no.287: Specialty Bakery Owners of America, Inc. and Bakery and Confectionery Workers International Union of America, Local 51
  1  
Code no.291: American Crystal Sugar Company and American Federation of Grain Millers, AFL-CIO
  1  
Code no.292: American Sugar Refining Company and United Packinghouse Workers of America, Local 1101
  1  
Code no.294: California and Hawaiian Sugar Refining Corporation and International Longshoremen's and Warehousemen's Union, Local 6
  1  
Code no.295: California and Hawaiian Sugar Refining Corporation and Sugar Workers Union No 1, Seafarers International Union of North America, AFL-CIO
  1  
Code no.297: American Crystal Sugar Company; Holly Sugar Co.; Spreckels Sugar Company and Distillery, Rectifying, Wine and Allied Workers International Union; United Sugar Workers Council of California
  1  
Code no.298: Michigan Sugar Company and International Council of Sugar Workers and Allied Industries Unions, AFL-CIO
  1  
Code no.299: National Sugar Refining Company and Sugar Refinery Workers' Local 1648
  1  
Code no.300: Sugar Companies Negotiating Committee and Negotiating Committee of International Longshoremen's and Warehousemen's Union, Local 142
  1  
Code no.301: Utah-Idaho Sugar Company and American Federation of Grain Millers, Local s 276,281,289,320
  1  
Code no.302: Confectioners Industrial Relations Board, Inc. and Candy and Confectionery Workers Union, Local 452
  1  
Code no.304: Planters Peanuts and Retail, Wholesale and Department Store Union Local 26
  1  
Code no.308: Brewery Proprietors of Milwaukee, Wisconsin and Brewery Workers Local 9
  1  
Code no.309: California Brewers Association and Teamster Brewery and Soft Drink Workers Joint Board of California
  1  
Code no.310: Schenley Distillers, Inc. and Distillery Workers Local 266
  1  
Code no.311: Anheuser-Bush, Inc. and International Union of United Brewery, Flour, Cereal, Soft Drink and Distillery Workers of America, AFL-CIO, Local 187
  1  
Code no.312: Brewing Companies and International Union of United Brewery, Flour, Cereal, Soft Drink and Distillery Workers of America, AFL-CIO, Locals 22,67,144
  1  
Code no.313: Theo. Hamm Brewing Company, St. Paul, Minnesota and Brewery Workers Locals 343, 97
  2  
Code no.2103: Auburn Shoe Manufacturers Association and Lewiston-Auburn Shoeworkers Protective Association
  2  
Code no.2111: J.F. McElwain Co. and New Hampshire Shoe Workers Union of Manchester
  2  
Code no.2118: Chicago Luggage and Leather Goods Manufacturers Assoc. and Luggage Workers Union of Chicago, Local 415L
  2  
Code no.2120: Leather and Leather Products, Leather Novelty Companies in New York and Pocketbook and Novelty Workers Union, New York, Local 1
  2  
Code no.2121: New York Industrial Council of the National Authority for the Ladies' Handbag Industry and Pocketbook and Novelty Workers Union, New York
  2  
Code no.2122: Weinbrenner Division of Textron, Inc. and Boot and Shoe Workers Union, Locals 688,717,687
  2  
Code no.2125: Samsonite Corporation and United Rubber, Cork, Linoleum and Plastic Workers of America, Local 724
  2  
Code no.2125-2: Shwayder Brothers, Inc. and United Rubber, Cork, Linoleum and Plastic Workers of America, Local 724
  2  
Code no.2127: Tanners Association of Fulton County, Inc. and Amalgamated Clothing Workers of America, Local 1712
  2  
Code no.2129: Block Cut Manufacturers, Inc. and Consolidated Glove Cutters and Shavers Union, Local 1714
  8  
Code no.202: Packers and Sausages Manufacturers Association and Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen of North America, Local 100
  8  
Code no.203: Cudahy Company and United Packinghouse Food and Allied Workers, AFL-CIO
  8  
Code no.205: Dubuque Packing Company and Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen of North America, Local 150
  8  
Code no.207: Geo. A. Hormel and Co. and United Packinghouse Food and Allied Workers, AFL-CIO, Local 9
  8  
Code no.208: Hygrade Food Products Corporation and United Packinghouse Workers of America, AFL-CIO, Locals 69,127,231,329,169,117
  8  
Code no.210: Oscar Mayer and Co. and Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen of North America, Local 431
  8  
Code no.211: Oscar Mayer and Co. and Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen of North America, Local 538
  8  
Code no.213: Independent Meat Packers of Los Angeles County, California and Butcher's Union, Local 563
  8  
Code no.221: Swift and Company and Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen of North America, AFL-CIO
  8  
Code no.222: Swift and Company and United Packinghouse, Food and Allied Workers, AFL-CIO
  8  
Code no.223: Wilson and Co. and United Packinghouse, Food and Allied Workers, AFL-CIO
  8  
Code no.228: Dairy Industry Industrial Relations Association and International Brotherhood of Teamsters
  8  
Code no.229: Good Humor Corporation and Ice Cream Drivers and Employees Union, Local 757
  8  
Code no.230: Milk, Ice Cream and Dairy Industry, Pittsburgh and Vicinity and Milk and Ice Cream Salesmen, Drivers and Dairy Employees, Local 205
  8  
Code no.231: Alexandria, Embassy and Thompson Dairies and International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 246
  8  
Code no.233: Milk and Ice Cream Employers and Joint Council of Teamsters No. 38
  8  
Code no.234: New York City Ice Cream Industry Employers and International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 757
  8  
Code no.236: Detroit Milk Companies and United Dairy Workers, Local 83, AFL-CIO
  8  
Code no.237: Milk Dealers, Philadelphia and Vicinity and Food Driver Salesmen, Dairy and Ice Cream Workers Union, Local 463
  8  
Code no.239: Northern California Dairy Industry Labor Relations Association and Milk Drivers and Dairy Employees, Local 226
  10  
Code no.876: Greater Blouse, Skirt and Neckwear Contractors' Association, Inc. and Joint Board of Cloak, Suit, Skirt and Reefer Makers' Unions, Local 23-25
  10  
Code no.878: Jonathan Logan, Inc. and International Ladies' Garment Workers' Union
  10  
Code no.879: Greater Blouse, Skirt, and Undergarment Association, Inc. and Blouse, Skirt and Sportswear Workers Union, Local 23-25
  10  
Code no.886: Kansas City Garment Manufacturers Association and Kansas City Joint Board of the International Ladies' Garment Workers Union
 
Series IV: Industry Code #32, Manufacturing [series]:
  2  
Code no.2301: Libbey-Owens-Ford Glass Company and United Glass and Ceramic Workers of North America, AFL-CIO, CLC
  2  
Code no.2303: Anchor Hocking Glass Corp. Plants 1 and 2 and American Flint Glass Workers' Union of North America, AFL-CIO
  2  
Code no.2304: Anchor Hocking Glass Corp. Plants 1 and 2 and Glass Bottle Blowers Association
  2  
Code no.2305: Ball Brothers Company, Inc. and United Glass and Ceramic Workers of North America, AFL-CIO, CLC, Local 93
  2  
Code no.2306: Brockway Glass Company, Inc. and Glass Bottle Blowers Association
  2  
Code no.2308: Corning Glass Works and American Flint Glass Workers' Union of North America, AFL-CIO, Local 1000
  2  
Code no.2310: Federal Glass Company and American Flint Glass Workers' Union of North America, AFL-CIO, Locals 137,151,596,601,603,605
  2  
Code no.2311: Glass Container Manufacturers Institute, Inc. and Glass Bottle Blowers Association
  2  
Code no.2313: Glass Container Manufacturers Institute, Inc. and American Flint Glass Workers' Union of North America, AFL-CIO
  2  
Code no.2314: Knox Glass, Inc. and Glass Bottle Blowers Association
  2  
Code no.2315: Kimble Glass Company and American Flint Glass Workers Union, AFL-CIO
  2  
Code no.2316: Owens-Illinois Glass Company and Glass Bottle Blowers Association
  2  
Code no.2317: Owens-Illinois Glass Company and Glass Bottle Blowers Association, Locals 106-245
  2  
Code no.2318: Thatcher Glass Manufacturing Co. and Glass Bottle Blowers Association
  2  
Code no.2321: Huron Portland Cement Co. and United Stone and Allied Products Workers of America, Local 135
  2  
Code no.2326: Mosaic Tile Company and United Glass and Ceramic Workers of North America, Zanesville Tile Local 79
  2  
Code no.2327: United States Ceramic Tile Company and United Glass and Ceramic Workers of North America, Local 37
  2  
Code no.2335: Johns-Manville Products Co. and United Papermakers and Paperworkers, Local 800
  2  
Code no.2336: Johns-Manville Products Co. and International Chemical Workers Union, Local 60
  2  
Code no.2337: Minnesota Mining and Manufacturing Company, St. Paul, Minnesota and Oil, Chemical and Atomic Workers International Union, Local 6-75
  2  
Code no.2338: Norton Company and United Papermakers and Paperworkers, Local 17
  2  
Code no.2339: Owens-Corning Fiberglas Corporation and Glass Bottle Blowers Association, Local 244
  2  
Code no.2340: Glass Container Manufacturers Institute, Inc. and Glass Bottle Blowers Association, Miami Beach, Florida
  2  
Code no.2342: Independent Table and Art Glassware Manufacturing Plants and American Flint Glass Workers' Union of North America, AFL-CIO
  2  
Code no.2344: California Cement Companies and United Cement, Lime and Gypsum Workers International Union, AFL-CIO, Locals 48,49,52,89,192,296,349,372,405,471
  2  
Code no.2347: Owens-Corning Fiberglas Corporation and Building and Construction Trades Council of Kansas Cities and Metropolitan Area, AFL-CIO
  2  
Code no.2349: American-St. Gobain Corporation and United Glass and Ceramic Workers of North America, AFL-CIO, CLC, Locals 10,17,21
  4  
The Mead Corporation
  4  
Nekoosa-Edwards Paper Company (NEPCo)
  4  
Nekoosa-Edwards Paper Company (NEPCo)
  4  
The Northwest Paper Company
  4  
Olin Mathieson Chemical Corporation
  4  
Association of Western Pulp and Paper Workers
  4  
Rheinlander Paper Company, St. Regis Paper Company
  4  
Rheinlander Paper Company, St. Regis Paper Company
  4  
Riegal Paper Company
  4  
Eastern Fine Paper and Pulp Division, Standard Packaging Corporation
  4  
Eastern Fine Paper and Pulp Division, Standard Packaging Corporation
  4  
Thilmany Pulp and Paper Company, Division of Hammermill Paper Co.
  4  
Thilmany Pulp and Paper Company, Division of Hammermill Paper Co.
  4  
West Virginia Pulp and Paper Company
  4  
West Virginia Pulp and Paper Company
  4  
West Virginia Pulp and Paper Company
  4  
West Virginia Pulp and Paper Company
  4  
West Virginia Pulp and Paper Company
  4  
Brown Company and Sutherland Division of the KVP Sutherland Paper Company
  4  
Sutherland Division of the KVP Sutherland Paper Company
  4  
Waldorf Paper Products Company, Hoerner Waldorf Corporation
  4  
Continental Can Company
  4  
Continental Can Company
  4  
Sealright-Oswego Falls Corporation
  4  
Sealright-Oswego Falls Corporation
  4  
Union Bag-Camp Paper Company
  4  
Wall Paper Manufacturing Industry Institute
  4  
The Box Association of America
  4  
The Box Association of America
  4  
Continental Can Company
  4  
Container Corporation of America
  4  
Crown Zellerbach Corporation
  4  
Fair Trade Paper Box Employers Association
  4  
Fair Trade Paper Box Employers Association
  4  
International Brotherhood of Pulp, Sulphite and Paper Mill Workers
  4  
The Mead Corporation
  4  
The Mead Corporation
  4  
Packaging Corporation of America
  4  
The Celotex Corporation
  4  
Bowaters Southern Paper Corporation
  4  
Container Corporation of America
  5  
Code no.3351: Vickers Incorporated Division, Sperry Rand Corporation, Omaha Plant and International Union, Allied Industrial Workers of America, Local 171
  5  
Code no.3646: Noma Lites, Inc. and Electrical Workers Local Union 545
  6  
Code no.1446: Milwaukee Lithographers and Lithographers and Photoengravers International Union, Local 7-L
  6  
Code no.1600: Nitrogen Division, Allied Chemical Corporation and United Mine Workers of America, District 50, Local 12103
  6  
Code no.1601: Solvay Process Division, Allied Chemical Corporation and United Mine Workers of America, District 50, Local 12457
  6  
Code no.1604: E.I. DuPont de Nemours and Company and Chemical Workers Association, Inc.
  6  
Code no.1606: Ethyl Corporation and International Union of District 40, United Mine Workers of America
1956-1958, 1967-1971

  6  
Code no.1610: Hooker Chemical Corporation and Niagara Hooker Employees Union
  6  
Code no.1611: Monsanto and International Chemical Workers Union, Local 12
  6  
Code no.1613: National Lead Co., Titanium Division and Oil, Chemical and Atomic Workers International Union, AFL-CIO, CLC, Local 13-366
  6  
Code no.1615: Olin Mathieson Chemical Corporation and United Mine Workers of America, District 50, Local 14901
  6  
Code no.1618: Union Carbide Corporation, Oak Ridge Plant and Oil, Chemical and Atomic Workers International Union, AFL-CIO, Local 3-288
  6  
Code no.1619: Union Carbide Corporation, Nuclear Division and Atomic Trades and Labor Council, AFL-CIO, Local 480
  6  
Code no.1625: American Viscose Corporation, Film Division and Textile Workers Union of America, AFL-CIO, CLC, Local 713
  6  
Code no.1626: Beaunit Fibers and United Textile Workers Union of America, Local 2207
  6  
Code no.1627: Celanese Fibers Company and United Mine Workers of America, Local 15153
  6  
Code no.1628: Celanese Corporation of America and Textile Workers Union of America, AFL-CIO, Local 1093
  6  
Code no.1629: Celanese Fibers Company and Textile Workers Union of America, AFL-CIO, Local 1874
  6  
Code no.1630: Dow Chemical Company, Midland, Michigan and United Mine Workers of America, Local 12075
  6  
Code no.1632: E.I. DuPont de Nemours and Company and Martinsville Nylon Employees' Council Corporation
  6  
Code no.1634: E.I. DuPont de Nemours and Company and United Workers, Inc., Waynesboro, Virginia
  6  
Code no.1636: Hercules Powder Company and International Chemical Workers Union, AFL-CIO, Local 271
  6  
Code no.1639: Rohm and Haas Company and United Glass and Ceramic Workers of North America, AFL-CIO, Local 88
  6  
Code no.1640: Spaulding Fibre Company and International Association of Machinists, Lodge 2106, AFL-CIO
  7  
Code no.3307: Linde Company and Oil, Chemical, and Atomic Workers International Union, Local 8-215
  9  
Code no.2350: American Can Company, Glass Operations and Glass Bottle Blowers Association, Locals 132,129,119
  9  
Code no.2369: Shenango Ceramics, Inc. and United Steelworkers of America, Production and Maintenance Employees
  10  
Code no.1002: Hammond-California Redwood Co. and Lumber and Sawmill Workers' Union, Local 2592,3006
  10  
Code no.1003: Potlatch Forests, Inc. and International Woodworkers of America, Local 5-484
  10  
Code no.1004: Potlatch Forests, Inc. and International Woodworkers of America
  10  
Code no.1006: Weyerhaeuser Company and International Woodworkers of America, Local 3-536,3-11
  10  
Code no.1007: Douglas Fir Plywood Mills and Plywood and Veneer Workers Union, District 9
  10  
Code no.1009: Southern California Lumber Employers, Los Angeles, CA and Lumber and Sawmill Workers Union, Local 2288
  10  
Code no.1011: Woodworkers Association of Chicago and Chicago District Council of Carpenters, AFL-CIO
  10  
Code no.1015: Edward Hines Lumber Co. and Lumber and Sawmill Workers Union, Local 2288
  10  
Code no.1020: Prestige Structures, Inc. and United Association of Journeymen and Apprentices of the Plumbing and Pipe Fitting Industry, Local 335
  10  
Code no.1023: Edward Hines Lumber Co. and Lumber and Sawmill Workers Union, Locals 2902,2589
  10  
Code no.1024: Georgia-Pacific Corporation and Lumber and Sawmill Workers Union, Locals 2592,3006
  10  
Code no.1025: Home Builders Association and Central Wisconsin District of Carpenters
  10  
Code no.1026: Masonite Corporation and International Woodworkers of America
  10  
Code no.1101: Magnavox Company of Tennessee and International Union of Electrical, Radio and Machine Workers, Local 748
  10  
Code no.1200: Consolidated Papers, Inc. Consoweld Corporation and United Papermakers and Paperworkers, Locals 187,115,359
 
Series V: Industry Code #33, Manufacturing [series]:
  2  
Code no.2309: Corning Glass Works, Albion Plant and American Flint Glass Workers' Union of North America, AFL-CIO, Local 1006
  2  
Code no.2320: Glass, Glazing and Mirror Contractors of Los Angeles and Vicinity and Glaziers, Glass Workers and Glass Warehouse Workers Local 636
  3  
Code no.2609: Revere Copper and Brass Incorporated, Rome Division and Mechanics Education Society of America, AFL-CIO, Local 56
  3  
Code no.2610: Reynolds Metal Company and International Union, United Steelworkers of America
  3  
Code no.2611: Reynolds Metals Company, Alloys Plant and Aluminum Workers' International Union, AFL-CIO, Local 200
  3  
Code no.2615: Aluminum Company of America and International Union, United Automobile, Aircraft and Agricultural Implement Workers, AFL-CIO, Local 1050
  3  
Code no.2616: Erie Forge and Steel Corporation and United Steelworkers of America, AFL-CIO, Local 1573
  3  
Code no.2617: Ladish Company and International Brotherhood of Boilermakers, Iron Shipbuilders, Blacksmiths, Forgers and Helpers
  3  
Code no.2619: McLouth Steel Corporation and United Steelworkers of America, AFL-CIO, Local 1573
  3  
Code no.2620: Zanesville Armco Independent Organization, Inc. and Armco Steel Corporation, Zanesville Works
  3  
Code no.2625: Washington Metal Trades, Inc. and International Molders and Allied Workers Union, AFL-CIO, Local 158
  3  
Code no.2629: Aluminum Company of America and Aluminum Trades Council of Vancouver, Washington
  3  
Code no.2634: Harvey's Aluminum, Inc. and United Steelworkers of America, AFL-CIO, Local 6700
  3  
Code no.2635: Union Carbide Corporation, Stellite Division, Kokomo, Indiana and United Steelworkers of America, Local 2958
  3  
Code no.2642: Oregon District Foundry Operators and International Molders and Allied Workers' Union of North America, Local 139
  3  
Code no.2645: Reynolds Metals Company, Alloys Plant and Reduction Plant and Muscle Shoals Building and Construction Trades Council,
  3  
Code no.2646: G.H.R. Foundry Division of the Dayton Malleable Iron Company and United Electrical, Radio and Machine Workers of America, Local 756
  3  
Code no.2652: Woodward Iron Company and United Steelworkers of America, Local 2969
  3  
Code no.2661: Western Electric Company, Inc., Buffalo Plant and Communications Workers of America, Local 1162
  3  
Code no.2664: Manufacturers' Industrial Relations Association and International Molders and Allied Workers Union, AFL-CIO, Local 158
  3  
Code no.2900: American Can Company and United Steelworkers of America
  3  
Code no.2901: American Can Company and Federal Labor Union, Local 23393, AFL-CIO
  3  
Code no.2902: American Can Company and International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers
  3  
Code no.2903: Continental Can Company, Inc. and United Steelworkers of America, AFL-CIO
  3  
Code no.2904: Continental Can Company, Inc. and International Association of Machinists
  3  
Code no.2905: National Can Corporation and United Steelworkers of America
  3  
Code no.2907: National Lock Company, Rockford, Illinois and International Union, United Automobile, Aircraft and Agricultural Implement Workers, AFL-CIO, Local 449
  3  
Code no.2911: Walker Manufacturing Company and International Union, United Automobile, Aircraft and Agricultural Implement Workers of America, Locals 85 and 660
  3  
Code no.2913: American Radiator and Standard Sanitary Corporation, Baltimore Plant and International Union, United Automobile, Aircraft and Agricultural Implement Workers, Local 344
  3  
Code no.2914: Coleman Company of Wichita, Kansas and International Union of District 50 Allied and Technical Workers, Local 15393
  3  
Code no.2917: National-U.S. Radiator Corporation and United Steelworkers of America, AFL-CIO
  3  
Code no.2918: Scovil Manufacturing Company, Waterbury Divisions and International Union, United Automobile, Aircraft and Agricultural Implement Workers, Local 1604
  3  
Code no.2920: Trane Company and La Crosse Trane Lodge, No. 21, International Association of Machinists, AFL-CIO
  3  
Code no.2922: American Radiator and Standard Sanitary Corporation, Youngstown Kitchens Division and United Steelworkers of America
  5  
Code no.3352: R. Hoe and Co. Printing Press Manufacturing Division and District Lodge 15, International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers, AFL-CIO
  5  
Code no.3358: Dodge Manufacturing Corporation and United Steelworkers of America, Local 1191, AFL-CIO
  5  
Code no.3360: Reed Drilling Tools Division; G.W. Murphy Industries, Inc. and United Steelworkers of America, Local 2083
  5  
Code no.3369: Vickers Division of Sperry Rand Corporation, Joplin Plant and Allied Industrial Workers of America, AFL-CIO,
  5  
Code no.3374: Lufkin Industries, Inc. and AFL-CIO
  5  
Code no.3379: Contract Shops and Metal Trades Council of Portland and Vicinity, AFL-CIO
  5  
Code no.3381: New Britain Machine Company and International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers, AFL-CIO, Lodge 1021
  5  
Code no.3383: Hesston Manufacturing Company, Inc. and Hesston Manufacturing Worker's Association
  5  
Code no.3387: Allis-Chalmers Manufacturing Company, York Plant and International Association of Machinists, Lodge 1400
  5  
Code no.3388: ACF Industries and International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers, Local 1303 of District 37
  5  
Code no.3390: Fedders Corporation and International Union of Electrical, Radio and Machine Workers, Local 485
  5  
Code no.3392: Norge, Fedders Corp., Effingham Plant and Stove, Furnace, and Allied Appliance Workers International Union, Local 105, AFL-CIO
  5  
Code no.3601: Federal Pacific Electric Company and International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, AFL-CIO, Local 1159
  5  
Code no.3602: I-T-E Circuit Breaker Company and Electrical Switchgear Union
  5  
Code no.3603: ITT Kellogg and International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, AFL-CIO, Local 713
  5  
Code no.3604: Pennsylvania Transformer Division and United Steelworkers of America, Local 3968
  5  
Code no.3607: Geo. D. Roper Corporation and Metal Trades Department, AFL-CIO
  5  
Code no.3611: Allis-Chalmers Manufacturing Company, Norwood, Ohio and International Union of Electrical, Radio and Machine Workers, Local 765
  5  
Code no.3612: Century Electric Company and International Union of Electrical, Radio, and Machine Workers, AFL-CIO
  5  
Code no.3613: Alliance Manufacturing Company and International Union of Electrical, Radio and Machine Workers, Local 750
  5  
Code no.3619: Reliance Electric and Engineering Company, Master Electric Division and International Association of Machinists, AFL-CIO, Local 2154
  5  
Code no.3620: Reliance Electric Company and International Union of Electrical, Radio, and Machine Workers, AFL-CIO, Local 737
  5  
Code no.3621: Robbins and Myers, Inc. and United Automobile, Aircraft, and Agricultural Implement Workers of America, Local 902
  5  
Code no.3623: O.A. Sutton Corporation and International Association of Machinists, Lodge No. 70
  5  
Code no.3625: Westinghouse Electric Corporation and International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, AFL-CIO
  5  
Code no.3630: Westinghouse Electric Corporation and International Association of Machinists, District Lodge 93
  5  
Code no.3631: Kelvinator, Division of American Motors Corporation and International Union, United Automobile, Aircraft, and Agricultural Implement Workers of America, Local 206
  5  
Code no.2633: Fedders Corporation and International Association of Machinists, Local 554
  5  
Code no.3636: Landers, Frary and Clark and United Electrical, Radio, and Machine Workers of America, Local 207
  5  
Code no.3637: Maytag Company and International Union, United Automobile Aerospace and Agricultural Implement Workers of America, Local 997
  5  
Code no.3638: Diehl Manufacturing Co. and Diehl Employees' Independent Union, Inc.
  5  
Code no.3639: Singer Company Metrics Division, Bridgeport Plant and International Union of Electrical, Radio and Machine Workers, AFL-CIO, Local 227
  5  
Code no.3644: Chicago Lighting Equipment Manufacturers' Association and International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, AFL-CIO, Local 134
  5  
Code no.3647: New York Lamp and Shade Manufacturers' Association and International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 3
  5  
Code no.3648: Ohio Brass Company and International Association of Machinists, AFL-CIO, Locals 2157 and 2158
  7  
Code no.3281: Addressograph-Multigraph Corporation and International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers
  7  
Code no.3282: Thomas A. Edison Industries; McGraw-Edison Company and International Union of Electrical, Radio, and Machine Workers of America, Local 467
  7  
Code no.3284: National Cash Register Company and NCR Employees' Independent Union
  7  
Code no.3285: Royal McBee Corporation and Royal Industrial Union, Local 937, AFL-CIO
  7  
Code no.3286: Univac, Division of Sperry Rand Corporation and International Union of Electrical, Radio and Machine Workers, Local 334
  7  
Code no.3287: Univac, Division of Sperry Rand Corporation and International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, AFL-CIO, Local 2047
  7  
Code no.3288: Sperry Rand Corporation and International Association of Machinists, Local Lodge 826
  7  
Code no.3289: Underwood Corporation, Bridgewood Works and International Union of Electrical, Radio, and Machine Workers, AFL-CIO, Local 267
  7  
Code no.3290: Underwood Corporation, Hartford Works and International Association of Machinists, Lodges 19,350,354,35, AFL-CIO
  7  
Code no.3291: Midwest Manufacturing Corporation and International Association of Machinists, Lodge 2063
  7  
Code no.3292: Borg-Warner Corporation, York Division and Ice Machinery Independent Employees' Association
  7  
Code no.3293: Chrysler Corporation and International Union of Electrical, Radio and Machine Workers, Local 775
  7  
Code no.3294: Copeland Refrigeration Corporation and International Union of Electrical, Radio, and Machine Workers, AFL-CIO, Local 725
  7  
Code no.3297: Hussmann Refrigerator Co. and American Federation of Labor and Affiliated AFL-CIO Organizations
  7  
Code no.3298: Philco-Ford Corporation, Appliance Division and International Union of Electrical, Radio, and Machine Workers, AFL-CIO, CLC, Local 919
  7  
Code no.3299: Tecumseh Products Company and United Product Workers of Tecumseh, Michigan
  7  
Code no.3302: Koppers Company, Inc., Metal Products Division and International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers, Memorial Lodge 1784
  7  
Code no.3303: New York Air Brake Company, Watertown Division and International Association of Machinists, Lodge 761, District 137
  7  
Code no.3305: Washington Metal Trades, Inc. and International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers, AFL-CIO, Local 79
  7  
Code no.3308: Monroe Calculating Machine Company, Bristol Division and International Association of Machinists, AFL-CIO, Lodge 770
  7  
Code no.3309: Alco Products, Inc. and United Steelworkers of America, Local 2286
  7  
Code no.3310: United Engineering and Foundry Company, Youngstown Plant and U.E. & F Employees' Association
  7  
Code no.3313: Avco New Idea Division and United Steelworkers of America
  7  
Code no.3315: Ingersoll-Rand Company and United Steelworkers of America, AFL-CIO
  7  
Code no.3318: Waukesha Motor Company and International Association of Machinists, Local 1377
  7  
Code no.3321: Morse Chain Company and Ithaca Machinists Lodge 1607
  7  
Code no.3323: United Engineering and Foundry Company, Vandergrift Plant and United Steelworkers of America
  7  
Code no.3324: Burroughs Corporation and United Automobile, Aircraft, and Agricultural Implement Workers of America, Local 1313
  7  
Code no.3326: Cessna Aircraft Company and International Association of Machinists
  7  
Code no.3327: Fruehauf Corporation, Strick Trailers Division and International Union, United Automobile, Aerospace, and Agricultural Implement Workers of America, AFL-CIO, Local 585
  7  
Code no.3328: Allis-Chalmers Manufacturing Company, Independence Plant and United Steelworkers of America, Local 1958
  7  
Code no.3330: Leesona Corporation and International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers, Lodge 1605, District 64
  7  
Code no.3331: Steel Products Engineering Company, Division of Kelsey-Hayes Company and International Union, United Automobile, Aerospace and Agricultural Implement Workers of America, Local 1192
  7  
Code no.3332: Massey-Ferguson, Inc. and International Union, United Automobile, Aerospace, and Agricultural Implement Workers of America, Locals 174,1505,1446
  7  
Code no.3333: Comet Tool and Die Company and International Association of Machinists, District 9
  7  
Code no.3334: Evinrude Motors and United Steelworkers of America
  7  
Code no.3338: National Cash Register Company and NCR Employees' Independent Union
  7  
Code no.3339: Goulds Pumps, Inc. and United Steelworkers of America, Local 3298
  7  
Code no.3340: E.W. Bliss Co. and United Steelworkers of America, Local 4396
  7  
Code no.3342: Diamond Chain Company and United Steelworkers of America, Local 1697
  7  
Code no.3344: Chicago Pneumatic Tool Company and International Association of Machinists, Lodge 645 of District 157; International Molders and Allied Workers Union, AFL-CIO, Local 250
  7  
Code no.3345: California Metal Trades Association, Printing Manufacturing and Service Division and International Association of Machinists, Lodge 68
  7  
Code no.3347: Iowa Manufacturing Company and International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers, Harmony Lodge 831
  8  
Code no.7: Convair Division of General Dynamics and International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers, AFL-CIO, Lodge 50
  8  
Code no.8: Hughes Aircraft Company and International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers, Old Pueblo Lodge 933
  8  
Code no.9: Lockheed Missiles and Space Company and The International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers, Lodge 508
  8  
Code no.10: Martin Company and International Union, United Automobile, Aerospace and Agricultural Implement Workers of America, Locals 738,766,788
  8  
Code no.11: Martin Company and International Union, United Automobile, Aerospace and Agricultural Implement Workers of America, Local 738
  8  
Code no.12: Martin Company and International Union, United Automobile, Aerospace and Agricultural Implement Workers of America, Local 788
  8  
Code no.16: Olin Mathieson Chemical Corporation and International Association of Machinists, Lodge 609, AFL-CIO
  8  
Code no.18: Olin Mathieson Chemical Corporation and International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers, AFL-CIO, District 9
  8  
Code no.20: Dow Chemical Company, Rocky Flats Plant and Denver Metal Trades Council, AFL-CIO
  8  
Code no.21: Pomona Division of General Dynamics Corporation and International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers, District 120, Lodge 1233
  8  
Code no.25: Northern Ordnance Division, FMC Corporation and International Union, United Automobile, Aerospace, and Agricultural Implement Workers of America
  8  
Code no.27: Olin Corporation, Energy Systems Division and International Brotherhood of Firemen and Oilers, Local 320, AFL-CIO
  8  
Code no.35: Sperry Rand Corporation and International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers, AFL-CIO, Local 228
  9  
Code no.2500: Interlake Steel Corporation and United Steelworkers of America
  9  
Code no.2503: American Metal Products Company and International Union, United Automobile, Aircraft, and Agricultural Implement Workers of America, Local 174
  9  
Code no.2504: Armco Steel Corporation and Armco Employees Independent Federation, Inc.
  9  
Code no.2505: Armco Steel Corporation and Butler Armco Employee Representatives
  9  
Code no.2510: Bethlehem Steel Corporation and United Steelworkers of America
  9  
Code no.2511: A.M. Byers Company and United Steelworkers of America
  9  
Code no.2514: Continental Steel Corporation and United Steelworkers of America, Local 1054
  9  
Code no.2516: Copperweld Steel Company and United Steelworkers of America, Local 2243
  9  
Code no.2517: Crucible Steel Corporation and United Steelworkers of America
  9  
Code no.2518: Detroit Steel Corporation and United Steelworkers of America
  9  
Code no.2520: Empire-Reeves Steel Division, Cyclops Corporation and United Steelworkers of America, AFL-CIO
  9  
Code no.2521: Firth Sterling, Inc. and United Steelworkers of America
  9  
Code no.2522: Granite City Steel Co. and United Steelworkers of America
  9  
Code no.2523: Great Lakes Steel and United Steelworkers of America
  9  
Code no.2524: Inland Steel Company and United Steelworkers of America
  9  
Code no.2525: Wisconsin Steel Works and Progressive Steel Workers Union
  9  
Code no.2526: Jones and Laughlin Steel Corporation and United Steelworkers of America
  9  
Code no.2529: Keystone Steel and Wire Company and Independent Steel Workers Alliance
  9  
Code no.2530: Laclede Steel Company, Alton Works and United Steel Workers of America, AFL-CIO
  9  
Code no.2532: Lukens Steel Company and United Steelworkers of America, AFL-CIO
  9  
Code no.2533: Midvale-Heppenstall Company and Federal Labor Union, Local No. 18887
  9  
Code no.2534: Weirton Steel Company and Independent Steelworkers Union
  10  
Code no.874: National Hand Embroidery and Novelty Manufacturers Association, Inc. and Bonnaz, Embroideries, Tucking, Pleating and Allied Crafts Union, Local 66
  10  
Code no.877: Irving Air Chute Co., Inc. and AFL-CIO United Textile Workers of America, Local 277
  10  
Code no.1012: Picture Frame Manufacturing Companies and Upholsterers' International Union, AFL-CIO
  10  
Code no.1018: Picture and Mirror Frame Manufacturers Association, Inc. and Picture and Mirror Frames and Moulding Workers Union, Local 3127
  10  
Code no.1103: Kroehler Mfg. Co. and Upholsterers' International Union, AFL-CIO
  10  
Code no.1104: Southern California Assn. of Cabinet Manufacturers and United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America
  10  
Code no.1105: Upholstered Furniture Manufacturers' Association of California and Upholsterers' International Union, AFL-CIO, Locals 15 and 15A
  10  
Code no.1106: Upholstered Furniture Manufacturers' Association of the Metropolitan District, New York and Upholsterers' and Springmakers' Union, Local 76, AFL-CIO
  10  
Code no.1108: General Fireproofing Company and United Steelworkers of America, Local 1617
  10  
Code no.1109: American Seating Company and United Automobile Workers of America, Local 135
  10  
Code no.1111: Store Fixture and Architectural Woodwork Institute and Cabinet Makers and Millmen United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America
  10  
Code no.1112: Eastern Products Corporation and United Furniture Workers of America, AFL-CIO, Local 75
  10  
Code no.1113: Hamilton Manufacturing Company and United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners , Local 1533, AFL-CIO
  10  
Code no.1115: Furniture Group Incorporated and Furniture Workers Union, Local 76B
  10  
Code no.1116: Simmons Company and Upholsterers' International Union of North America
  10  
Code no.1118: Industrial Relations Council of Furniture Manufacturers in Southern California and Furniture Workers Union, Local 3161, AFL-CIO
  10  
Code no.1119: Chicago Furniture Manufacturer's Association and the Upholsterer's International Union of North America, Local 18, AFL-CIO
  10  
Code no.1120: Williams Furniture Corporation and United Furniture Workers of America, Local 273
  10  
Code no.1121: Curtis Mathes Manufacturing Company and United Furniture Workers of America, Locals 376.377
  10  
Code no.1122: All-Steel Equipment, Inc. and International Brotherhood of Boilermakers, Iron Shipbuilders, Blacksmiths, Forgers and Helpers
  10  
Code no.1124: Schnadig Corporation and Upholsterers' International Union of North America, AFL-CIO
  10  
Code no.1131: Manufacturing Woodworkers Association of Greater New York, Inc. and District Council of New York City and Vicinity of the United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America
 
Series VI: Industry Code #42, Wholesale Trade [series]:
  1  
Code no.286: Wholesale Bread Shops, Wholesale Cake Bakeries and Retail Bakeries and Bakery and Confectionery Workers International Union of America, Local 3
  1  
Code no.290: Wholesale Bakers' Group and Bakery and Confectionery Workers' International Union of America, Locals 31 and 37
  8  
Code no.226: Associated Milk Dealers, Inc. and Milk Drivers' Union, Local 753, International Brotherhood of Teamsters
  8  
Code no.227: Associated Milk Dealers of Denver, Inc. and Milk Drivers and Dairy Employees, Local 537
  8  
Code no.238: St. Louis, Missouri, Milk and Ice Cream Employers and Milk and Ice Cream Drivers, Dairy Employees and Allied Food Industries Union, Local 603
  8  
Code no.240: Milk Industry and Milk Drivers and Dairy Employees, Local 584
 
Series VII: Industry Code #44, Retail Trade [series]:
  11  
Code no.285: Specialty Bakery Owners of America, Inc. and Bakery and Confectionery Salesclerks Union, Local 150
  11  
Item 1: Code no.285: Specialty Bakery Owners of America, Inc. and Bakery and Confectionery Salesclerks Union, Local 150
  11  
Item 2: Code no.285: Specialty Bakery Owners of America, Inc. and Bakery and Confectionery Salesclerks Union, Local 150
 
Series VIII: Industry Code #48, Transportation and Warehousing [series]:
  7  
Code no.3320: Page Aircraft Maintenance, Inc. and International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers, Locals 2003,2262
 
Series IX: Industry Code #51, Information [series]:
  6  
Code no.1441: Pulitzer Publishing Company and St. Louis Newspaper Guild
  6  
Code no.1442: World Journal Tribune and Newspaper Guild of New York
  6  
Code no.1444: Curtis Publishing Company and Curtis Council of Unions