full text File Size: 427 K bytes | Add this to my bookbag

 

Contents List

   Container / Location    Title
 
Series I. Cornell Study Clubs [series]:
 
Albany County [subseries]:
  16  
Albany County - Albany, Delmar, Loudinville, Slingerland
  14  
Albany County - Albany
  3  
Mrs. Cyrus Crounse, Jr., Albany, NY
  3  
Prof. M. Entorf's Material, Dept. of Family Life
  3  
Prof. M. Entorf's Material, Dept. of Family Life
  27  
Home Demonstration Agent
  27  
Home Bureau
 
Allegany County [subseries]:
  5  
Allegany County: Belmont, NY
  5  
Home Demonstration Agent
  5  
Miss Teresa M. Duggan, Friendship, NY
  5  
Mrs. Emma Harris, Belmont Child Study Club
  5  
Mr. Entorf's material
  27  
Home Bureau unit meetings
  27  
Home Demonstration Agent, Court House, Belmont, NY
 
Broome County [subseries]:
  3  
Home Demonstration Agent
  3  
Mrs. Ann Phillips Duncan
  3  
Vestal Family Life Study Club
  3  
Mrs. Doris Davern, Whitney Point, NY
  3  
Mrs. Walter Farrell, Johnson City, NY
  3  
Mrs. L.A. Osborn, Binghamton, NY
  3  
Prof. M. Entorf's Material
  3  
Prof. M. Entorf's Material
  27  
Mrs. Katherine Doyle, Home Demonstration Agent -- Court House, Binghamton
  27  
Home Bureau
  27  
Vestal Study Club, Mrs. Clarence Hill
  27  
Chenango Bridge, Mrs. Ivan Stanton, R.D. #4, Binghamton
 
Buffalo County [subseries]:
  11  
Untitled
  29  
Home Demonstration Agent
  29  
Mrs. Daniel Lanning, Harris Hill, Wildwood Drive, Williamsville, NY
  29  
Mrs. Peter Murrett, 169 Wardman Rd., Kenmore, NY, County Leader
  29  
"Adolescence," outline, Buffalo group
  29  
Mrs. Eaton, Leadership I, Buffalo, NY
  29  
Mrs. Eaton, Leadership II, Buffalo, NY
  29  
Mrs. Eaton, County Leader, Leadership III, Buffalo, NY
  29  
Abbott Road, Buffalo - Mrs. Edwin Klas, 93 Meridian St.
  29  
Jefferson-Humboldt, Buffalo - Mrs. Bert E. Flanagan, 155 Ledge Road, Akron, NY
  29  
Bailey Genesee Gr. - Mrs. Robert Gearey, 46 Central Bldv. Buffalo 11, NY
  29  
Jack and Jill, Buffalo - Mrs. F.R. Cowan, 75 Eiseman Ave., Kenmore 17, NY
  29  
Mrs. C.J. Tyner, 24 La Salle, Kenmore, NY
  29  
Mrs. George C. Kratzer, 140 Wardman, Buffalo, NY, Ken Del
  29  
Mrs. George C. Kratzer, 140 Wardman, Buffalo, NY
  29  
Mrs. Peter Murrett, 169 Wardman Rd., Kenmore, NY, Ken Del
  29  
Mrs. W. Lynch, 126 Lincoln, Buffalo, NY
  29  
Mrs. James Carhart, 44 Kenwood Rd., Kenmore, NY
  29  
Mrs. R.C. Wilson, 51 Knowlton, Kenmore, NY
  29  
Mrs. John F. Costello, 159 E. Hazeltine Ave., Kenmore, NY
  29  
Mrs. Raymond Nauth, 184 Highgate Ave., Buffalo, NY
  29  
Mrs. Charles Wiggle, 126 Berkshire, Buffalo, NY; Kers Group II
  29  
Kensington II, Chairman, Buffalo, NY
  29  
Kensington No. I, 248 Oakmont
  29  
Buffalo, Newcomer Mothers Club - Mrs. A.J. Sterner, 234 Knowlton, Kenmore, NY
  29  
Mrs. Harry York, 795 Glenwood, Buffalo
  29  
North Oak Study Group - Mrs. Harry Atkins, 88 Urban St., Buffalo 11
  29  
Mrs. G. Howard Chappell, 584 Tacoma Ave., Buffalo; Park School 1st grade
  29  
Park School Group - Mrs. Arthur Maddigan, 76 Soldiers Place, Buffalo
  29  
Mrs. Carl Ponder, 44 Ruchinvole St., Buffalo
  29  
Riverside Study Club, Mrs. Daniel McCarthy, 135 Crowley Ave., Buffalo
  29  
Mrs. James P. Cotter, 177 Choate St., Buffalo
  29  
Bennett Study Club, Florence Taylor, Kenmore, NY
  29  
Mrs. Charles T. Ryan, 234 Englewood Ave., Buffalo
  29  
University Heights Study Club - Mrs. James Stewart, Ch., 40 W. Northrup
  29  
Mrs. O. Christie, 180 Merrimac, Buffalo
  29  
Mrs. Jack Roach, 178 Lisbon, Buffalo, NY
  29  
Westminster Family Life - Mrs. Florence Spring, 47 Welmont Pl., Buffalo
  29  
Mrs. Howard A. Gibson, 423 Tremont Ave., Kenmore, NY
 
Cattaraugus County [subseries]:
  6  
Home Demonstration Agent
  6  
Mrs. Helen Whiting, Delavan, NY
  6  
Mrs. Frances Graham
  6  
Mrs. Edith Anderson, Olean, NY
  6  
Mrs. A. Aust, Otto, NY
  6  
Mrs. J.E. Fitzpatrick, Ellicottville
  6  
Mrs. Marjorie Smith, Cattaraugus
  6  
Mrs. Sadie Tisch, Gowanda, NY
  6  
Mrs. D.C. Northrup, Ellicottville
  6  
Mrs. G.A. Bump, West Valley (Riceville Home Bureau)
  6  
Mrs. Chester Ehman, West Valley
  6  
Mrs. Alfred Mercer, Ellicottville
  6  
Mrs. Luella Canfield, Ellicottville
  6  
Mrs. Shirley Persons, Delavan
  6  
Mrs. Lily Schrader, Hinsdale, NY
  6  
Mr. Entorf's material
  6  
Mrs. John F. Kane, Olean
  6  
Mrs. M. Steffenhagen, West Valley
  6  
Mrs. Maude Button, Olean
  6  
Mrs. Mabelle Holmes, Yorkshire
  6  
Mrs. J.W. Nosal, Salamanca, NY
  27  
Mrs. Frances M. Graham, 27 Maple St., Salamanca
  27  
Home Bureau reports, etc.
  27  
County Leader, Mrs. Louise W.D. Bump, West Valley, NY
  27  
Mrs. Olga Zeffers, West Valley, NY
  27  
Mrs. Mary Roberson, Machias, NY
 
Cayuga County [subseries]:
  3  
???
  3  
Home Demonstration Agent
  3  
Mrs. H.B. Wyckoff
  3  
Mrs. Harold Kallstrom, Moravia, NY
  3  
Mrs. Herbert MaDann, Union Springs, NY
  3  
Mrs. Henry Gray, Jr., Aurora, NY
  3  
Mrs. Paul Bresnan, Scipio Center
  3  
King Ferry Mother's Club, Mrs. C.F. Minard, King Ferry, NY
  3  
Prof. M. Entorf's Material (EMPTY FOLDER)
  27  
Elizabeth Wiegand, 300 P.O. Bldg., Auburn
  27  
King Ferry Study Club, Chmn, Mrs. Ruth Howland
 
Chautauqua County [subseries]:
  14  
Chautauqua County - Jamestown
  34  
Mrs. Mary Charvet, Fredonia, NY (Lamberton)
  34  
Mrs. Laura Lee Britz, Fredonia
  34  
Mrs. L. Magnuson, Jamestown
  34  
Mrs. Edwin Sharp, Jamestown
  34  
Mrs. Clarence Carlson, Jamestown
  34  
Mrs. Fred Buffington, Jamestown
  34  
Mrs. Theo Hewes, Mayville, NY (Stedman Club)
  34  
Mrs. Frank Taylor, Silver Creek
  34  
Mrs. Edith Nasca, Fredonia (Laona Club)
  34  
Mrs. Joseph Dykes, Fredonia Club
  34  
Mrs. Gertrude Bundholm, Mayville
  34  
Mrs. Winifred Campbell, Cassadaga, NY
  34  
Chautauqua-Stedman Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Ben Pringle
  34  
Mrs. Howard Lyon, Falcones, NY
  34  
Cassadaga Family Life Study Club, Mrs. Agnes Dorman, Cassadaga, NY
  34  
Ellington Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Gertrude Anderson
  34  
Mrs. Ralph Keopka, Westfield
  34  
Mrs. Marcella Armstron, Westfield
  34  
Mrs. Julia Beckman, Westfield
  34  
Forestville Family Life Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Louis DeBello
  34  
Mrs. Elinor Barmore, Gerry, NY
  34  
Mrs. Marjorie Bunting Bush
  34  
Jamestown, NY
  34  
Miss Virginia Brewster, Home Demonstration Agent, Jamestown, NY
  34  
Mr. Entorf's materials
  34  
Blockville Pre-School Circle, Chairman Mrs. Daphne Morrison, Ashville, NY
  34  
Mrs. Francis Peterson, Ashville
  34  
Mrs. Asa Cheney, Bemies Point, NY
  34  
Mrs. William Ebert, Dunkirk, NY
  27  
S. Virginia Brewster, Home Demonstration Agent, Federal Bldg., Jamestown
  27  
Home Bureau
  27  
Gerry Child Study Club -- Gerry, NY, Chairman Lois Tolman
  27  
Fredonia Child Study, Mrs. Frank Saqyer, 16 Barker
  27  
Fredonia Family Life Study Club, Mrs. Melville Evorts, Fredonia, NY
  27  
Mrs. Helen Karl, R.F.D. #1, Fredonia, NY
  27  
Ellington Family Life Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Hattie McKee
  27  
Dunkirk Family Life Study Club, Chairman Mrs. W. Nopper
  27  
Westfield Child Study, Mrs. Joe Ricketts, 22 Cottage St., Westfield
 
Chemung County [subseries]:
  16  
Chemung County - Elmira
  14  
Chemung County - Elmira
  5  
Chemung County: Elmira, NY
  5  
Chemung County: Elmira, NY
  5  
Miss G. Dorothy Williams, Elmira, NY
  5  
Mr. Entorf's material
  5  
Mrs. B. Gehrig, Elmira, NY (Ruby Green Smith study club)
  5  
Mrs. Charles MacDougall, Horseheads, NY
  5  
Mrs. Eva Mathews, Horseheads, NY
  5  
Mrs. Floyd Strick, Elmira, NY
  5  
Mrs. William Wigsten, Horseheads, NY
  5  
Mrs. Henry Young, Elmira Heights, NY
  5  
Mrs. Gladys Isaacs, Elmira Heights, NY
  5  
Mrs. Marian May, East Elmira Study Club
 
Chenango County [subseries]:
  6  
Home Demonstration Agent
  6  
Home Demonstration Agent
  6  
Mrs. Charles Dunkle, Norwich, NY
  6  
Sherburne, NY, study club
  6  
Mrs. S.J. Angell, Mt. Upton, NY
  6  
Mrs. Elsie Lamb, South Otselic, NY
  6  
Mrs. Mary Lottridge, North Norwich
  6  
Mrs. Rockwood's material
  6  
Mrs. Kenneth Sexton, Earlville
  6  
Tunnel, NY, study club
  6  
Mr. Entorf's material
  6  
Mrs. J.R. Hoyt, New Berlin, NY
  6  
Home Bureau unit meetings
  6  
Mrs. George Brooks, Chenango Cty. Adult Study Club
  6  
Mrs. Philip Close, Earlville study club
  6  
Mrs. Walter Cosens, N. Norwich Family Life Study Club
  6  
Rev. Guy Crawford, S. Otselic Adult Study Club
  6  
Mrs. Ralph Cumber, Norwich
  6  
Mr. Entorf's material
  6  
Mrs. James Faulkner, Sherburne Family Life Study Club
  6  
Mrs. R. Garrison, Bainbridge, NY, Middle Years Study Club
  6  
Mrs. Ivan Gilliand, Smyrna, NY
  6  
Mrs. Joseph Ricotta, South New Berlin, NY
  6  
Mrs. Betsy Stanton, Norwich: The Woods Corners Club
  6  
Mrs. Helen Utter, Oxford Family Life Study Club
  27  
Home Demonstration Agent
  27  
Mrs. Charlotte K. Runey, Home Demonstration Agent, 309 Federal Bldg., Elmira
  28  
Home Bureau
  28  
Oakwood Family Life Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Gladys Isaacs
  28  
Veteran Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Charles MacDougall
  28  
"Sex in Character Education," Miss Ethel Phillips, Elmira
  28  
Home Demonstration Agent
  28  
Home Bureau Units, reports, etc.
  28  
Norwich Child Study Club
  28  
Norwich Adult Study Club
  28  
Mrs. W.A. Cosens, Norwich, NY
  28  
Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Archie Gilland
  28  
Oxford Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Richard DeLong
  28  
Smyrna Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Robert Peters
 
Clinton County [subseries]:
  3  
Home Demonstration Agent
  3  
Mrs. Florence Stachpole, Plattsburg, NY
  3  
Peru Study Club, Mrs. Herbert Sanders, Peru, NY
  3  
The Wednesday Study Club, Mrs. Donald Studholme
  3  
Peru Family Life Study Club, Mrs. H. Sanders, Jr.
  28  
Home Demonstration Agent
  28  
Home Bureau unit meetings
  28  
Chazy Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Laura Kay
 
Columbia County [subseries]:
  3  
Prof. M. Entorf's Material
  3  
Prof. M. Entorf's Material
 
Cortland County [subseries]:
  4  
Cortland County, Cortland, NY
  4  
Mrs. Mae E. Phalen, Marathon, NY
  4  
Preble Child Study Club, Preble, NY
  4  
Mrs. Robert Usher, Cortland County Leader
  4  
Mrs. Marjorie Creal, Homer, NY
  4  
Home Demonstration Agent
  4  
Mrs. A.B. Knapp, Marathon
  4  
Mrs. Norton Knapp, Little York
  4  
Mrs. Karl Muller, Truxton, NY
  4  
Mrs. Rockwood' s material
  4  
Mr. Allan Bean, McGraw, NY
  4  
Mrs. F.L. Burnham, Little York
  4  
Mrs. Mabel Carr, Willet, NY
  4  
Mrs. H. Cordary, Homer
  4  
Mrs. Harry E. Curtis, Cuyler, NY ("45 Club")
  4  
Mr. Entorf's material
  4  
Mrs. Ira Garner, McGraw
  4  
Mrs. Russell E. Hackett, Lapeer Child Study Club, Marathon
  4  
Mrs. O.C. Pond, Marathon
  4  
East Homer Child Study Club
  4  
Mrs. Earl Pond, Virgil Group, Lambda Alpha Phi
  4  
Mrs. Aldelpha Seymour, Cortland
  4  
Mrs. Freda Sternberg, Cincinnatus, NY
  4  
Cortland County reports of meetings in Home Bureau Units
  4  
Mrs. C. Dixon, Truxton Family Life Study Club
  4  
Mrs. Horace Button, Scott Road Child Study Club
  28  
Preble Child Study
  28  
Scott Road Study Club
  28  
Parent Improvement Study Club
  28  
Chairman Mrs. Bessie Sherman
  28  
Truxton Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Mary Comerford
  28  
Virgil Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. C.L. Dickinson
  28  
Cortland, NY, Chairman Mrs. William MacDougall
  28  
Dryden, NY, Chairman Mrs. Ida Dickinson
  28  
Elizabeth J. Nisbet, Home Demonstration Agent, Court House, Cortland
  28  
Home Bureau
 
Delaware County [subseries]:
  16  
Delaware County - Integrated County
  3  
  3  
Prof. M. Entorf's Material
  3  
Prof. M. Entorf's Material
  28  
Home Demonstration Agent, P.O. Bldg., Delhi
  28  
Family Life Leaders
  28  
Home Bureau, Exec. Com. Sponsor
  28  
Franklin Mothers Club, Robert Howland, Franklin, NY
 
Dutchess County [subseries]:
  3  
Prof. M. Entorf's Material
 
Erie County and Buffalo [subseries]:
  16  
Erie County - Buffalo
  11  
Mrs. James T. Grey, Clarence, NY study club
  11  
Mrs. Lyle Brown, Gowanda, NY study club
  11  
Mrs. Rockwoods's material
  11  
Mrs. S. B. McAllister, Jr., Hamburg, NY study club
  11  
Mrs. Conrad Schneider, Hamburg, NY study club
  11  
Mrs. Sadie Belle Cornelius, Hamburg, NY
  11  
Mr. Entorf
  6  
Mrs. Henry W. Fleischman, East Aurora
  6  
Mrs. C.E. Burns, Clarence, NY
  6  
Mrs. Etoile Britt, Gowanda: Collins Center, NY
  6  
Mrs. Mary Clark, Elma, NY
  6  
Mrs. Eldon Mook, Clarence, NY
  6  
Mrs. Lewis Davis, Clarence Center
  6  
Mrs. Ella Vance, Collins, NY
  6  
Mrs. Daniel L. Volker, Eden
  6  
Mrs. M. Becker, Collins Center
  6  
Mrs. F. Fineour, Collins Center
  6  
Mrs. H.L. Jensen, East Aurora
  6  
Mrs. Theodore Zittle, East Aurora
  6  
Mrs. Leonard Mowry, Kenmore, NY
  6  
Mrs. Frank Patridge, Kenwood
  6  
Mrs. E.J. Beuther, Buffalo
  6  
Mrs. George Loescher, Buffalo
  6  
Mrs. Roy Stanfield, Buffalo
  6  
Mrs. Roy Stanfield, South Gunning Sorority Group
  6  
Mrs. Matthews, Buffalo Presbyterian Church
  6  
Mrs. C.E. Meinecke, Westminster group
  6  
Mrs. Walter Gibbs, Three Bears Nursery School
  6  
Mrs. Lottie Levi, Buffalo
  6  
Mrs. Milligan, Buffalo
  6  
Mrs. J.H. Baker, St. Paul's Parish Mothers'Club
  6  
Mrs. C.L. Baltz, North Main Home Bureau
  6  
Mrs. H.E. Bradway, Buffalo
  6  
Mrs. John Newton, Buffalo
  6  
Mrs. Wilbur West, Buffalo
  6  
Mrs. C.H. Kenny, Kenmore, Buffalo City
  6  
Mrs. John Nantz, Kenmore Pre-School Child Study Group
  6  
Mrs. W. Lewin, Buffalo
  6  
Mrs. J.C. Stewart, North Main study group
  6  
Mrs. Katharine N. Britt, County Leader-short course
  6  
Mrs. C. Cadmen, Buffalo
  6  
Mrs. C.S. Kenworthy, North Park Mothers' Club, Kenmore
  6  
Mrs. Ormal H. Christie, Personality Study Club, group A
  6  
Mrs. Leonard Rautenberg, Kenmore
  6  
Mrs. J.P. Cotter, South Park, Buffalo
  6  
Mrs. Charles S. Freeman, Snyder, NY
  6  
Mrs. George Hudson, Snyder
  6  
Mrs. D.J. McCarthy, Buffalo
  6  
Mrs. J. Roach, Buffalo
  6  
Mrs. Clarence Stisser, Snyder Child Study Club
  6  
Mrs. Eugene Sullivan, North Oak, Buffalo
  7  
Dr. Mazie Wagner, University of Buffalo
  7  
Mrs. R.V. Woodbury, Kenmore, "Getting On with Others"
  7  
Mrs. J. Costello, Kenmore
  7  
Mrs. Richard Eaton: Group I
  7  
Mrs. Richard Eaton: Group II
  7  
Mrs. Richard Eaton: Group III
  7  
Mrs. Howard Gibson, Ken-Del unit, "Parent-Adolescent Conflict"
  7  
Mrs. E.H. Johnson, Ken-Del unit, "Keeping Mentally Well"
  7  
Mrs. George C. Kratzer, Kenmore, "Family Relationships"
  7  
Mrs. W.H. Lynch, Kenmore, "Guidance Through School Years"
  7  
Mrs. Peter J. Murrett, Kenmore
  7  
Mrs. R. Nauth, Kensington, "Understanding the Middle Years"
  7  
Mrs. Leonard Rautenberg, Kenmore, "Personality"
  5  
Mrs. Howard L. Wright, Kenmore, NY
  5  
Mrs. Arthur G. Maddigan, Bennett Group, Buffalo
  5  
Mrs. E. Piper, Cornell Child Study Club, Buffalo
  5  
Mrs. M. Hausauer, A.A.U.W. group, Buffalo
  5  
Mrs. Nelson N. Beale, High Street group
  5  
Mrs. A. Maddigan, Buffalo
  5  
Mrs. E.W. Howell, Central Presbyter Church
  5  
Mrs. Helen Kinsman, First M.E. Church Mothers' Club
  5  
Mrs. Louis B. Thornton, Delaware Ave. Baptist
  5  
Mrs. James C. Stewart, Adolescent Study Group
  5  
Mrs. Whitney Hale, Elmwood School
  5  
Mrs. C.J. Fox, Jefferson-Humboldt Unit
  12  
Mrs. Clarence Preston, North Collins, NY study club
  12  
study club
  12  
Mrs. E. J. Beach, Williamsville, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. W. L. Clarck, West Falls, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. Blanche Willett, Lawtons, NY study club
  12  
Untitled
  12  
Mrs. S. A. Gibson, Synder, NY study club
  12  
Home Demonstration Agent
  12  
Mrs. John S. Turner, Wanakah, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. Ruth Lane, Sardinia, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. John Herman, Orchard Park, Chairman
  12  
Mrs. Jack O'Bannon, Williamsville, NY
  12  
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
  12  
Mrs. Natalie D. Crowe, Williamsville, NY Study Club and county leader
  12  
Home Demonstration Agent
  12  
Mrs. A. Zimmerman, Williamsville, NY
  12  
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
  28  
Mrs. Mary A. Switzer, 210 Pearl St., Buffalo 2
  28  
Home Demonstration Agent
  28  
  28  
Home Bureau meetings
  28  
County Leader: Mrs. Natalie Crowe, 113 Monroe Dr., Williamsville, NY
  28  
County Leader: Mrs. T.H. Welch, 20 S. Cayuga St., Williamsville, NY
  28  
Mrs. George Finch, Alden, NY
  28  
Mrs. Helen Hoover, Clarence, NY
  28  
3 Beats Study Club, Clarence, NY
  28  
Clarence Center, NY
  28  
E. Aurora, NY
  28  
Mrs. Pauline Walker, Willow St., E. Aurora, NY
  28  
Mrs. Crystal Warren, Hamburg, NY
  28  
Mrs. Lloyd S. Behrns, 29 Pleasant Ave., Hamburg, NY
  28  
Koenig Road Study Club, Mrs. Edward Baxter, Tonawanda
  28  
Mrs. Annie Taylor, Lawtons, NY
  28  
Mrs. Henry McCaskey, Orchard Park, NY
  28  
Mrs. John R. Armstrong, 56 Norwood Ave., Snyder, NY
  28  
Cornell Study Group
  28  
Tonawanda Study Club, Grace Methodist Church, Mothers Guild, Erie; Mrs. Albert Hubman, 96 Williams St., Tonawanda, NY
  28  
Erie, Mother Hubbard, Mrs. Elizabeth Pawemore, 14 Arondale Rd., Williamsville
  29  
Child Study, Williamsville, NY
  29  
Mrs. Daniel Lanning, Harris Hill, Wildwood Drive, Williamsville, NY
 
Series XVI. Franklin County [subseries]:
  3  
Miss Eloise Irish
  3  
Miss Eloise Irish
  3  
Home Demonstration Agent
  3  
Home Demonstration Agent
  3  
Home Demonstration Agent
  3  
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
  3  
Local Leader Training Meeting
  3  
Bombay Study Club, Mrs. F.J. Shields
  3  
Malone Study Club, Mrs. Don E. Huddleston
  29  
Home Bureau
  29  
Odessa Dow, Court House, Malone
  29  
Family Life Leader - Mrs. Ada M. Lester, Rte. 3, Malone, NY
  29  
Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Russell Newell, Jr.
  29  
Brookside Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Elwood Belnap
  29  
Mrs. A.E. Martin, Gabriels, NY
 
Fulton County [subseries]:
  11  
Mr. Entorf
 
Genesee County [subseries]:
  16  
Genesee County - Batavia, Oakfield
  14  
Genesee County - Batavia
  3  
Mrs. Esther Bushey, Batavia, NY
  12  
Batavia
  12  
Mrs. Loraine Hint, Oakfield, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. Jean Rich, Oakfield, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. Mae Brundage, Oakfield, NY study club
  12  
Home Demonstration Agent
  12  
Mrs. W. M. Coward, So. Byron, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. Stella Crocker, Le Roy, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. Chester Churchill, Basom, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. Rockwood
  12  
Mrs. C. A. Chapman, Le Roy, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. Marian Hews, Batavia, NY study club
  12  
Mr. Entorf's Material
  12  
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
  12  
Mrs. H. Vanderhoof, Elba, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. Harris Gardner, Alexander, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. Wilber Chase, Batavia, NY
  12  
Mrs. Claire Ballard, Batavia, NY
  12  
Mrs. Earl Connolly, Oakfield, NY
  29  
Rhoda Mekeel, Home Demonstration Agent, 33 State St., Batavia
  29  
Home Bureau Unit MJGS
  29  
Oakfield Mothers' Club, Bernice Kriner
  29  
Tonawanda Gahunda Study Club, Batavia, NY - Chairman Mrs. Ethel Hall, 5 East Ave.
  29  
S. Alabama Study Club - Mrs. Metta Cooper, Oakfield, NY
 
Greene County [subseries]:
  11  
Untitled
  11  
Untitled
 
Herkimer County [subseries]:
  11  
Herkimer, NY
  11  
Miss Grace H. Smith, Home Demonstration Agent
  11  
Untitled
  11  
Mrs. Philip Watts, Little Falls, NY mother's club
  11  
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
  11  
Mr. Entorf
  11  
Local Leader Training Meeting
  29  
Home Demonstration Agent P.O. Bldg., Herkimer
  29  
Home Bureau
  29  
Mrs. Vedder Dorn, Main St., Mohawk, NY
 
Jefferson County [subseries]:
  10  
Home Demonstration Agent
  10  
Mrs. Ella Thomas, Rodman, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. Anita Durand, Chairman, Watertown, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. A. S. Yates, Watertown, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. Marie Laird, County Leader, Watertown, NY
  10  
Mr.Endorfs material
  10  
Home Bureau Meetings
  29  
Home Demonstration Agent, Federal Bldg., Watertown
  29  
Home Bureau
  29  
Philadelphia Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. William Andrews
  30  
Watertown Child Study - Mrs. Carl Shippee, 712 S. Hamilton St., Watertown, NY
  30  
Family Life Study Club - Mrs. Marion Bauer, Watertown
  30  
West Carthage Child Study - Mrs. Andrew Hill, West Carthage
  30  
St. Lawrence Family Life Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Ethel Mitchel
 
Lewis County [subseries]:
  10  
Miss Clarance Cookingham, Home Demonstration Agent
  10  
Mrs. C. S. Shuman, Leader at Large
  10  
Mrs. Elizabeth Gernard, Chairman, Greig study club
  30  
Dorothy Bradley, Home Demonstration Agent, Lowville
  30  
Home Bureau
  30  
Glenfield Family Life Study Club - Mrs. John Clark, Glenfield
 
Livingston County [subseries]:
  10  
Mt. Morris, NY
  10  
Home Demonstration Agent
  10  
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
  30  
Helen Stein, Home Demonstration Agent, Mount Norris, NY
  30  
Home Bureau Unit
  30  
Mrs. Stuart S. Nicholson, 41 Murray St., Mr. Morris, NY
  30  
Mrs. Arlene Kennedy, 145 Main St., Mt. Morris
 
Madison County [subseries]:
  16  
Madison County - Hamilton
  14  
Madison County - Wampersville
  10  
Wampsville, NY
  10  
Mrs. Otis P. Marshall, Munnsville, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. J. Roy Clarke Cazenovia, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. Wanye Benedict, county leader
  10  
Mrs. Frank Marshall, county leader
  10  
Mrs. Beecher, Hamilton, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. Winfred Tyler, Oneida, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. Raymony Burdick, Brookfield, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. Rockwood's material
  10  
Mr. Entorf's material
  10  
Mrs. S.W. Beekman, Oneida, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. J. B. Cronk, Lebanon, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. J. LaSalle, Georgetown, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. Eathel Lamb, Hubbardsville, NY study club
  10  
Home Demonstration Agent
  10  
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
  10  
Mrs. Charles Edkins, Hamilton, NY
  10  
Care of Children at Meetings
  10  
Mrs. Lucy Usher, Earlville, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. Glenn Lyman, Munnsville NY study club
  30  
Rachel Merritt, Home Demonstration Agent, Wompsville Court House
  30  
Home Bureau
  30  
County Leader for Madison County
  30  
Care of children at meetings
  30  
Brookfield - Mrs. Herman J. Palmes
  30  
Young Mothers' Club of Munnsville, NY
  30  
Mrs. Roselyn Frost, Munnsville, NY
  30  
Munnsville Child Study - Mrs. Donald Greene
  30  
Oneida Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Hugh Malone, 350 Broad St., Oneida
  30  
Mrs. Herbert Simpkins, 98 Senaca Ave., Oneida Castle, NY
 
Monroe County and Rochester [subseries]:
  16  
Monroe County - Rochester
  14  
Monroe County - Rochester
  2  
Mrs. Mabel H. Ellsworth, Churchville, NY
  2  
Mrs. B. Maxfield, Pittsford, NY
  2  
Mrs. C.H. Palmer, Webster, NY
  2  
Mrs. Walter Quinn, Hilton, NY
  2  
Mrs. Clarence Tobey, Pittsford, NY
  2  
Miss Georgie Watkins and Miss Searles
  2  
Home Demonstration Agent, Monroe County
  2  
Mrs. Frederick Dalzell, Coldwater, NY
  2  
Mrs. Edward Piper, Henrietta, NY
  2  
Mrs. George Symonds, Brighton Station, Rochester
  2  
Mrs. Everett Chaffee, Coldwater
  2  
Monroe County
  2  
Mrs. Francis Corkhill, Fairport
  2  
Mrs. Alma Fewster, Webster, NY
  2  
Mrs. Fred Kesel, Henrietta, NY
  2  
Monroe County
  2  
Mrs. M.C. Burritt, Hilton
  2  
Mr. Entorf's materials
  2  
Mrs. Merton Colby, Spencerport, NY
  2  
Mr. Entorf's materials
  2  
Mrs. Louise Root, Webster, NY
  2  
Mrs. Edward Cissel, Brighton, NY
  2  
Mrs. George Finn, Webster, NY
  2  
Mrs. Milton Hallauer, Webster, NY
  2  
Mrs. B.H. Sage, Churchville, NY
  2  
Monroe County: Rochester, NY
  2  
Mrs. Gifford Bloomer, Rochester City Leader
  2  
Mr. Neal F. Clement, N. Presbyterian Church
  2  
Mrs. Lewis Edgarton, Seneca School
  2  
Mrs. Francis Guthrie, Rochester
  2  
Dr. Piedmore Club, Rochester
  2  
Mrs. Judson Scott, Child Psychology Group
  2  
Mrs. E.H. Walker, Rochester City Leader
  2  
Mrs. Reid Weidman, Rochester, NY
  2  
Mrs. Dorothy Bloomer, Study Course for Parents
  2  
Mrs. G.M. Denison, Church of the Master
  2  
Mrs. G. Sackett, Chamber of Commerce meetings
  2  
Home Demonstration Agent
  2  
Mrs. Reinhard Bretz, Rochester City Leader
  2  
Mrs. W.J. Hagstrom, Chamber of Commerce
  2  
Mrs. Jane Hagstrom, Chamber of Commerce: "School Child" study course
  2  
Mrs. Henry L. Hudson, Irondequoit, Rochester
  2  
Mrs. Fred B. Odell, Rochester
  2  
Mrs. E.H. Walker, Home Bureau study club
  2  
Mrs. J.H. Wright, "Preschool Child" study club
  2  
Mrs. H.P. Heislein, Rochester
  2  
Mrs. Jordan Ross, Rochester
  2  
Mrs. Rockwood's material
  2  
Mr. Entorf's material
  2  
Mrs. Eloise Howarth, Home Bureau study club
  2  
Mrs. E.H. Walker, Rochester, NY
  30  
Frances E.W. Searles, Home Demonstration Agent, 524 Mt. Hope Ave., Rochester 7, NY
  30  
Home Bureau file
  30  
Family Life Leader: Mr. Glenn Lewis, 49 Pearwood Rd., Rochester
  30  
County Leader: Mrs. E.H. Walker, 25 Leander Rd., Rochester
  30  
County Leader: Mrs. M.C. Burritt, Hilton, NY
  30  
Local leader training meetings, Monroe County
  30  
Brockport Parents' Club - Mrs. Frank A. Hixson, 34 Kenyon St., Brockport, NY
  30  
Mrs. B. Sage, Churchville, NY
  30  
East Rochester Study Club - Mrs. Harriet Greeley, 124 E. Ivy St., E. Rochester, NY
  30  
Cornell Family Life Study Program, Chairman Mrs. Leroy Morlock, E. Rochester; Mrs. Frances R. George, Secretary
  30  
East Rochester - Mrs. Betty Mousso, 311 W. Filbert St.
  30  
East Rochester Homemakers' Club - Mrs. Edgar W. Blick, 11 Lake Crescent Dr., East Rochester
  30  
Hamlin Child Study Group I, Chairman Mrs. George Sigler, Hamlin; Mrs. Adrian Nichols, Secretary
  30  
Hamlin Child Study Group II, Fern Roth, Hamlin, NY
  30  
Small Fry Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Stuart Kintz; Marie Lutz, Secretary
  30  
Hilton Child Study Club I, Chairman Mrs. Charles Hiscolf, Lake Avenue, Parma; Mrs. Ed O. Gable, Secretary, 31 Hopen St., Parma
  30  
Hilton & 7:45 Study Club, Chairman Audrey Burritt; Bernice McMann, Secretary
  30  
Penfield Child Study - Mrs. Joseph Momies, South Road, Penfield
  30  
Mrs. Jensen, Pittsford
  30  
Mrs. Ralph Johnson, Rochester
  30  
Greece Child Study Club Group, Chairman Mrs. Robert Brightman; Mrs. Robert Schellberg, Secretary
  30  
Henrietta Child Study Club - Mrs. John R. Van Ostrand, Henrietta
  30  
Irondequoit Study Club, Chairman Florence Katz, 15 Rowley St., Rochester
  30  
Koda-Vista Child Study - Mrs. John Pittman, 4 Acton St., Rochester 13
  30  
Suburban Child Study - Mrs. Crabill Waldron, 226 Orchard Park, Rochester
  30  
Spencerport Parents' Discussion Club, Chairman Mrs. Harold Brown, 62 Bowery St., Spencerport
  30  
Child Study, Chairman Mrs. Charles Knoll, 120 Coolidge Ave., Spencerport
  30  
Union Hill Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Raymond de Groot, Walworth, NY
  30  
Webster Child Study Club No. 1, Chairman Mrs. Frank King, Webster, NY; Mrs. Nathaniel Perry, Secretary
  30  
Webster Cornell Study Club, Mrs. P.J. Markell, Secretary
  30  
Webster 4th Study Club Group, Chairman Marian Halbert, 62 Lapham Place, Webster
  30  
Webster Juniors' Mothers' Club, Chairman Mildred Van Hauten, Webster, NY; Mary K. Thomann, Secretary
  30  
Urban Home Demonstration Agent, Miss Georgie Watkins, 150 N. Plymouth Ave., Rochester 6
  30  
Rochester City Home Bureau
  30  
Pinnacle Child Study, Rochester City - Mrs. W.L. Taber, 36 Sonora Parkway, Rochester 7
  31  
Monroe Child Study Club, Dec. 1, 1944; Chairman Mrs. Mollie Edelstein, 76 Coroman Terrace, Rochester
  31  
Mrs. William Shea, 76 Merrill St., Rochester
  31  
Mrs. Arthur Taylor, 140 Weldon St., Rochester
 
Montgomery County [subseries]:
  31  
Florence Titcomb, Home Demonstration Agent
 
Nassau County [subseries]:
  1  
Miss Florence Elrey, Mineola, NY
  1  
Home Demonstration Agent
  1  
Mrs. Rockwood's material
  1  
Mark Entorf's material
  1  
Home Demonstration Agent
  1  
Plainedge 4-H Club, Miss Anne Nassaro, Massapequa, NY
  1  
Home Demonstration Agent
  1  
Mr. Entorf's material
  1  
Mrs. F.B. Taylor, W. Hempstead, NY
  1  
Home Demonstration Agent
  1  
Home Demonstration Agent
  1  
Mineola Study Club, Mrs. Ruth Campbell, Chairman
  31  
Adelaide A. Bart, Court House Annex, Mineola
  31  
Home Bureau Report
  31  
County Leader: Mrs. Ruth Campbell, Mineola, NY
  31  
Inter-Community Family Life Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Helen Bowers
  31  
Mrs. J.J. Durfee, 81 Dover Pkwy., Garden City, L.I.
  31  
Mrs. F.B. Taylor, 12 Mayfair Rd., W. Hempstead, NY
  31  
Family Life Study Club, Chairman Mrs. G.C. Bowers, Lynbrook, NY
  31  
Mrs. Ruth Campbell, Mineola, NY
 
Niagara County [subseries]:
  1  
Home Demonstration Agent
  1  
Mrs. J.W. Moran, Lockport study club
  1  
Mr. Entorf's materials
  1  
Mrs. H. Scott, Niagara Falls study club
  1  
Mrs. Chas. Thomas, Lockport, NY study club
  1  
Mrs. Ralph White, Gasport study club
  1  
Home Bureau unit meetings
  1  
Johnson Creek Study Club, Mrs. Laura Davis, Gasport, NY, Chairman
  1  
Mr. Entorf
  1  
Niagara County Child Life Forum Mrs. Howard Pickles, Chairman
  1  
Niagara County Child Guidance Study Club; Mrs. Donald Gascoyne, Chairman
  1  
Niagara County Parents' Guild Study Club, Mrs. Howard Ulrich, Chairman
  1  
Niagara County
  1  
Youngstown F.L. Study Club, Mrs. Margaret James, Chairman
  31  
May Truman, Federal Bldg., Lockport
  31  
Home Bureau
  31  
Child Life Forum, Niagara - Mrs. Harold Swanson, 76 Grosmere Rd., Lockport, NY
  31  
Cornell Extension Course, Chairman Mrs. Eva Metcalf, Lockport, NY
  31  
Lockport Child Discussion Group - Mrs. Wesley Puetz, 626 E. Ave., Lockport
  31  
Lockport Study Group,Chairman Mrs. Walter Schumacher; Mrs. Henry Taylor, Secretary
  31  
Mothers' Guild - Mrs. Robert Shutes, 22 Beverly Pkwy., Lockport
  31  
Newcomers Mothers - Mrs. John Zaremba, 99 South St., Lockport
  31  
Parents' Guild - Mrs. Raymond Schryver, 326 Chestnut St., Lockport
 
Oneida County [subseries]:
  1  
Mrs. Harry M. Fuess, Waterville, NY
  1  
Mrs. Arthur Pohl, Vernon, NY
  1  
Mrs. Merrel Rose, Oneida, NY
  1  
Home Demonstration Agent
  1  
Mr. Entorf's material
  1  
Mr. Entorf's material
  1  
Home Bureau unit meetings
  31  
Louise Weatherwax, Home Demonstration Agent, 1 Oxford Rd., New Hartford
  31  
Home Bureau
  31  
(Untitled)
  31  
Clinton Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Whitney Elliott
 
Onondaga County and Syracuse [subseries]:
  1  
Onondaga County (Syracuse)
  1  
Mrs. Eileen Sehl Androus, Home Demo. Agent
  1  
Mrs. J.D. Sands, Mrs. Carl V. Warren, Skaneateles
  1  
Mrs. Chas. Brown, Nedrow, NY
  1  
Mrs. Rockwood's material
  1  
Mr. Entorf's material
  1  
Home Demonstration Agent
  1  
Home Demonstration Agent
  1  
Onondaga County
  1  
Syracuse program
  1  
Miss Frances Scudder, Syracuse, NY
  1  
Syracuse (Rockwood)
  1  
Reports of unit meetings in Home Bureau Units
  1  
Syracuse City Adolescent Study Club, Mrs. A.J. Paolini, Chairman
  1  
Syracuse City
  31  
Mrs. Eileen Androus, P.O. Bldg., Syracuse
  31  
Home Bureau Reports
  31  
Hazel E. Reed, 408 Seitz Bldg., Jefferson St., Syracuse City
  31  
Syracuse City Home Bureau
  31  
Syracuse City
 
Ontario County [subseries]:
  1  
Canandaigua, NY
  1  
Mrs. Lavange Unger, Naples, NY
  1  
Mrs. Alice L. Wheeler, Home Demo. Agent
  1  
Mrs. James Horsfall, Geneva, NY
  1  
Mrs. Rockwell's material
  1  
Mr. Entorf's material
  1  
Home Bureau unit meetings
  1  
Home Demonstration Agent
  31  
Mrs. Alice L. Wheeler, Court House, Canandaigua
  31  
Home Bureau
  31  
County Leader: Mrs. Harry R. Marble, R.D. #1, Holcomb
 
Orange County [subseries]:
  1  
Child Guidance Institute: April 17-18, 24-25; May 8-9
  1  
Mrs. L.E. Merrow, Middletown, NY
  1  
Miss Carrie C. Williams, Home Demo. Agent
  1  
Mrs. Henry Bull, Middletown, NY
  1  
Mrs. D. Leo Mack, Monroe, NY
  1  
Mrs. R. Swinton, Port Jervis
  1  
Mrs. C. Van Inwegen, Port Jervis
  1  
Mr. Entorf's material (Mary Switzer, Middletown)
  1  
Mrs. Gladys Geddis, Port Jervis
  1  
Mrs. R. Hill, Pine Bush, NY
  1  
Mrs. E. Velsor, Middletown, NY
  1  
Mrs. Grace Sly, Middletown, NY
  1  
Orange County 4-H
  1  
Home Bureau unit meetings
  1  
Mrs. Dorothy Barnes, Middletown, NY
  1  
Mrs. Hollis O. Smith, Monroe, NY
  1  
Local leader training meetings, Orange County
  1  
Mrs. V.R. Baildon, Warwick, NY
  31  
Mrs. Margery C. Chardavoyne, Chamber of Commerce Bldg., Middletown
  31  
Home Bureau
  31  
Mrs. Dorothy Robbins, Middletown
  31  
Mrs. George Gibbs, 43 Houston Ave., Middletown
  31  
Mrs. J.K. Mitchell, 23 Grandview Ave., Middletown
  31  
Mrs. F. Rockwell, 14 William St., Middletown
  31  
Mrs. A. Burkinshaw, Pine Bush, NY
  31  
Mrs. Harry Collins, Warwick, NY
  31  
Family Life Leader: Mrs. Hollis Smith, 120 Orchard St., Monroe, NY
 
Orleans County [subseries]:
  4  
Orleans County Home Bureau units
  4  
Mr. Entorf's materials
  4  
Albion, NY
  4  
Home Demonstration Agent
  4  
Home Bureau Unit Reports
  4  
Home Bureau unit meetings
  4  
Mrs. Eldridge LaMont, Albion
  31  
Mrs. Catherine Bartlett, Home Demonstration Agent, 24 Platt, Albion
  31  
Home Bureau
  31  
Holley Mothers' Club, Mrs. Ruth Downey
  32  
Mrs. E.J. Chapman, Albion, NY
  32  
West Baire Mothers' Club - Mrs. Lloyd Huber, R.2, Albion
 
Oswego County [subseries]:
  3  
Home Demonstration Agent
  3  
Mrs. William J. Potter, Sandy Creek, NY
  3  
Dr. Lemo Dennis Rockwood's Material
  3  
Dr. Rockwood's Material
  3  
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
  3  
Prof. M. Entorf's Material
  3  
Lacona and Sandy Creek Group, Mrs. Percy Hotaling
  32  
Rosemary Williams, Degeral Bldg., Oswego
  32  
Home Bureau Reports
  32  
Mrs. Kenrick D. Foot, 183 East Sixth St., Oswego, NY
 
Otsego County [subseries]:
  14  
Otsego County - Oneonta
  3  
  3  
Miss Alice V. Bosserman
  3  
Mrs. Frank Shutts
  3  
Mrs. H. Fitch, West Oneonta, NY
  3  
Prof. Entorf's Material
  32  
4-H: Leon McNair, 4-H Club Office, Cooperstown
  32  
Mrs. John Sanyer, Family Life Leader, Otsego County (working in Delaware County)
 
Rensselaer County [subseries]:
  5  
Home Demonstration Agent
  5  
Mrs. William Wersen, Rensselaer, NY
  5  
Mrs. H. Winshurst, Rensselaer
  5  
Mrs. Walter Bell, Rensselaer
  5  
Mrs. Celanire Bonacker, DeFreesville, NY
  5  
Mrs. Alden Doolittle, Nassau, NY
  5  
Mrs. Ida Glady, East Schodack, NY
  5  
Mrs. Myra Link, Poestenkill, NY
  5  
Mrs. Rockwood' s material
  5  
Mrs. Jay Slade, North Hoosick, NY
  5  
Mrs. H.R. Cranston, R.D., Troy (Betts Corner)
  5  
Mr. Entorf's material
  5  
Mrs. Arthur Goold, Brookview, NY
  5  
Mrs. E.J. Hayner, Troy
  5  
Mrs. George Roller, Troy
  5  
Mrs. Charles R. Miller, West Sand Eake, NY
  5  
Mrs. L.M. Nowacki, Schenectady, NY
  5  
Home Bureau unit meetings, Rensselaer County
  5  
Mrs. Asa Clyne, Clinton Heights, Rensselaer
  5  
Mrs. H.R. Cranston, R.D. Troy
  5  
Mrs. Katherine Stanley, Nassau
  5  
Mrs. Edward Flynn, Forbes Manor, Rensselaer
  5  
Miss Lucy Kehn, Lansingburgh, NY
  5  
Mrs. Harold O'Brien, Troy
  5  
Mrs. E.W. Quinlivan, Melrose, NY
  5  
Mrs. Carolyn Thomas, Hoosick Falls
  5  
Mrs. Charles E. Wagar, Brunswick, NY
  5  
Rensselaer County Leaders'Enrollment
  5  
Mrs. E. Crocker, Columbus Heights, Troy
  5  
Mrs. M. Gardner, Troy
  5  
Mrs. James Pinney, Schodack Landing, NY
  5  
Mrs. Edward Quinlivan, Spiegletown Study Group
  5  
Mrs. J.B. Ryan, Castleton-on-Hudson, NY
  5  
Mrs. Donald Smith, Rensselaer
  32  
Mabel A. Milhov, Home Demonstration Agent, P.O. Bldg., Troy, NY
  32  
Home Bureau
  32  
Forbes Manor Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Arthur Roy, 369 Morris St., Albany
  32  
Brookview Study Club, Chairman Mrs. James Gould, Castleton, NY
  32  
Mrs. J.B. Ryan, Castleton, NY
  32  
Mrs. Charles Fergason, Clinton Heights Family Life Study Club
  32  
East Hoosick Study Club, Mrs. Vincent Alice Le Blanc, Hoosick Falls, R.D. 2
  32  
Mrs. Carolyn Thomas, Hoosick Falls, NY
  32  
Mrs. Donald Smith, Rensselaer, NY
  32  
Mrs. M. Gardner, Rensselaer
  32  
Mrs. Adam Bonacker, R.D. #1, Rensselaer
  32  
Mrs. James Pinney, Schodack Landing, NY
  32  
Mrs. W. Orlo Sylvester, R.D. #4, Troy
  32  
Red Rock Study Club, Mrs. Florence Pieper, 54 State St., Troy
  32  
Mrs. W.S. Fletcher, West Sand Lake, NY
  32  
White View Child Study Club, Mrs. Eleanor Walter, Wynantskill, NY
 
Rockland County [subseries]:
  3  
  3  
 
St. Lawrence County [subseries]:
  11  
Home Demonstration Agent, Canton, NY
  11  
Mrs. D. D. Huntress, DeKalb Junction, NY study club
  11  
Mrs. Harvery Hyde, Ogdensburg, NY study club
  11  
Mrs. Manford Ottis, Governeur, NY study club
  11  
Mrs. Hope Lepper, Hialsboro, NY study club
  11  
Mrs. Clarence Macon, Madrid, NY study club
  11  
Mrs. Grayson, Madrid, NY mother's club
  11  
Report of Family Life Metting in Home Bureau Unit
  11  
Mrs. John O'Brien, Ogdensburg, NY
  11  
Mrs. A. Thompson, Madrid, NY
  11  
Mr. Entorf
  32  
Bette Limpert Home Demonstration Agent, Cantrov, Ohio
  32  
Mrs. Edwin Plant, Madrid, NY
  32  
Mrs. Lucille Bartholomew, Canton, NY
  32  
Family Life Study Club, Mrs. Donald Wright, Oswegatchie
  32  
Home Bureau
  32  
Mrs. Percibelle Huntress, De Kalb Junction, NY
  32  
Mrs. Evangeline Wright, Nicholville, NY
 
Saratoga County [subseries]:
  4  
Mrs. H.A. Jennings, County Leader (Ballston Spa)
  4  
Saratoga Springs, NY
  4  
Home Demonstration Agent
  4  
Mrs. Elmer F. Weed, Ballston Spa, NY
  4  
Mrs. Robert Davis, Ballston Center
  4  
Mrs. John Heims, Galway, NY
  4  
Mrs. William Baxter, Ballston Spa
  4  
Mrs. C.B. Elmore, Saratoga Springs
  4  
Mrs. W. Ernst Spencer, Saratoga Springs
  4  
Mrs. Philip Landry, Saratoga Springs
  4  
Mrs. Donald Strewer, Ballston Spa Child Study Club
  4  
Mrs. A. Towers, Porter Corners
  4  
Mrs. Paul Williams, Burnt Hills
  4  
Mrs. Gladys Arras, Round Lake
  4  
Mrs. Norman Jones, Burnt Hills
  4  
Mrs. Rockwood's materials
  4  
Mrs. 0. Smears, Wilton, NY
  4  
Mrs. Edgar L. Cleveland, Ballston Spa Mothers' Club
  4  
Mr. Entorf's material
  4  
Mrs. F.W. Droms, Rexford (Clifton Park Study Club)
  4  
Mrs. H.C. Miller, Waterford, NY
  4  
Mrs. A. Perry, Galway
  4  
Mrs. Harry Peterson, Corinth, NY
  4  
Home Bureau unit meetings
  4  
Mrs. Harold Jennings, Ballston Spa
  4  
Mrs. E. Nessle, Ballston Lake
  32  
Estelle E. Jones, Home Demonstration Agent, 87 Church St., Saratoga Springs, NY
  32  
Home Bureau, unit reports, etc.
  32  
Family Life Leader, Mrs. L.B. Wagner
  32  
Mrs. H. Baldwin, Division St., Ballston Spa, NY
  32  
Milton Adult Child Study Club, Mrs. C.A. Conte, 45 E. High St., Ballston Spa
  32  
Clifton Park Center Study, Mrs. Arthur H. Lockrow, Rexford, NY
  32  
Mrs. Louis Wagman, 75 Ludlow St., Saratoga Springs, NY
  32  
Mrs. H.H. Van Allen, 25 Pinewood Ave., Saratoga Springs
  32  
Mrs. Joseph Kiley, Sarasota Springs
  32  
Mrs. R.W. Kelley, 114 Caroline St., Sarasota Springs
  32  
Mrs. Hilliker, 144 Jefferson St., Sarasota Springs
  32  
Mrs. H.R. Jackson, 205 Broad St., Schuylerville, NY
  32  
Mrs. C. Stewart, South Glens Falls
 
Schenectady County [subseries]:
  3  
Mrs. William Beachner
  3  
Mrs. Eugena Fink
  3  
Mrs. John Grant
  3  
Mrs. O.J. Farrell
  3  
Mrs. E. L. Handy
  3  
Mrs. A. J. Muchow, Scotia, NY
  3  
Mrs. James York
  3  
Miss Mary Chaloner, 1451 Parkwood Blvd., Schenectady, NY
  3  
Mrs. T. G. Crawford, R.D. #7 Surrey Rd., Schenectady, NY
  3  
Mrs. Blanche Hedrick
  3  
Mrs. C. W. Brown, 1414 Belmont Ave., Schenectady, NY
  3  
Prof. Mark Entorf
  3  
  32  
Clarice Cookingham, Court House, Schenectady
  32  
Home Bureau (unit leaders)
  32  
County Leader: Mrs. Fred Wilber, R.D. #2, Delanson
  32  
Schenectady County
  32  
County Leader: Mrs. Eugene Fink, 931 St. David's Lane, Schenectady 8
  32  
Mrs. Ralph E. Wareham, 131 Highland Park Road, Schenectady
  32  
Bellevue Home Bureau Unit, Chairman Mrs. Edward Hanni, 936 Ontario St., Schenectady
  32  
Iroquois Adult Study Club, Mrs. A.K. Willey 804 Dean St., Schenectady
  32  
Schohanna Child Life Study Club, Mrs. Francis Crowe, Quaker St.
 
Schoharie County [subseries]:
  32  
Helen Brougham, Home Demonstration Agent, Cobleskill, NY
  32  
Schuyler County
  32  
Burdett Mothers' Club, Mrs. Florence Phelps, Hector, NY
 
Schuyler County [subseries]:
  3  
Miss Constance La Bagh
  3  
Mrs. Allan Booth, Odessa, NY
  3  
Prof. Mark Entorf
  3  
Prof. Mark Entorf
 
Seneca County [subseries]:
  32  
Seneca County
 
Steuben County [subseries]:
  3  
Home Demonstration Agents
  3  
Mrs. D. A. Neu
  3  
Mrs. Margaret Gibbs
  3  
Mrs. Arch Sandford, Hammondsport, NY
  3  
Dr. Anna Viele, Hornell, NY
  3  
Mrs. E. Overhiser, Savona, NY
  3  
Mrs. Ethel Stewart, Howard, NY
  3  
Mrs. Leon Riker, Addison, NY
  3  
Home Bueau Unit Meetings
  3  
Mrs. Sheldon Stewart, Addison, NY
  3  
Mrs. Elroy Hannahs, Addison, NY
  32  
Mrs. Lois D. Mathewson, County Clerk's Bldg., Bath, NY
  32  
Home Bureau Unit
  32  
Mothers' Club, Mrs. R. Wickinson, Addison, NY
  32  
Mrs. Carl Abbott, 339 E. High St., Painted Post
 
Suffolk County [subseries]:
  14  
Suffolk County - Riverhead
  14  
Suffolk County - Southhampton
  3  
Suffolk County, Riverhead, NY
  3  
Mrs. Clyde looker, Riverhead, NY
  3  
Mrs. Paul Nugent, Easthampton, NY
  3  
Mrs. J. Harold Downs, Riverhead, NY
  3  
Mrs. Joseph Payne, Quogue, NY
  3  
Mrs. W. D. Buckingham. Southampton, NY
  3  
Home Demonstration Agent
  3  
Prof. Mark Entorf's Material
  3  
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
  32  
Mrs. Vera Brush, Court House, Riverhead
  32  
Home Bureau Unit
  32  
Family Life Leader: Mrs. Walter Been, 505 Elton St., Riverhead
  32  
Mrs. C.G. Pohle, Family Life Leader, 800 Washington Drive, Huntington, NY
  32  
Mrs. Maynard Hende, 4-H Club Office, Riverhead
  32  
The Family Forum Study Club, Chairman Elsie Wells, Elton St., Riverhead
 
Sullivan County [subseries]:
  3  
Sullivan County
 
Tioga County [subseries]:
  11  
Oswego, NY Study Club
  11  
Miss Mary R. Evans, Home Demonstration Agent
  11  
Miss Rockwood
  11  
Mrs. Dorothy Lane, Lounsberry, NY
  32  
Care of Children at Meetings, Mrs. D. Leas
  32  
Ethel McDonald, Home Demonstration Agent, Owego, NY
  32  
Home Bureau Reports
  32  
Mrs. Ethel McNeil, Lounsberry, NY
 
Tompkins County [subseries]:
  14  
Tompkins County - Ithaca
  11  
Ithaca, NY
  11  
Development Association
  11  
Mr. Entorf
  11  
Mrs, M. Galbreath, Brooktondale, NY study club
  11  
Mr. Entorf
  11  
Unit Leader Reports
  11  
Mrs. George Robinson, Chairman, Ithaca, NY study club
  11  
Mrs. Raymond Johnson, Chariman, slatersville, NY study club
  11  
Mrs. R. R. Rightmyer, Chairman, Bethel Grove, NY study club
  11  
Mrs. F. Painter, Chairman, Ithaca, NY study club
  11  
Untitled
  11  
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
  33  
Mrs. Marguerite Dixon,Home Demonstration Agent, Court House, Ithaca
  33  
Home Bureau Reports, etc.
  33  
Tompkins County
  33  
Brooktondale Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Clayton Weber
  33  
Danby Child Study Club, Mrs. Leslie Birtch, R.D. 4, Ithaca, NY
  33  
Family Life Discussion, Mrs. Beatrice Reddick, Mitchell St., Ithaca
  33  
Newcomers' Child Study Club, Mrs. Reynold Metz, 116 Ferris Place, Ithaca
 
Ulster County [subseries]:
  14  
Ulster County - Kingston
  11  
Kingston, NY
  11  
Miss Evelyn Nance
  11  
Mrs. Edgar M. Clarke, county leader
  11  
Home Demonstration Agent
  11  
Mrs. Rockwood's material
  11  
Mr. Endorfs material
  11  
Mrs. Millard Davis, county leader
  12  
Mrs. Raymond DuBois, New Paltz, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. S. B. Taber, Milton, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. Milliard Davis, Kerhonkson, NY
  12  
Mrs. Edgar J Clarke, Milton, NY county leader
  12  
Kingston, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. F. H. Bond, Milton, NY Study Club and county leader
  12  
Mrs. Marie Braun, Kerhonkson, NY
  12  
Mrs. Harry Voss, Walkill, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. Jane La Valle, Napanoch, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. R. B. Webster, Allaben, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. R. B. Webster, Shandaken, NY study club
  12  
Dr. N. Weintraub, Kingston, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. E. Sagendorf, Lake Katrine, NY
  12  
Marlboro, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. Clyde Hutton, Kingston, NY study club
  12  
Miss E. Wooley, Marlboro, NY Secretary.
  12  
Mrs. Glenn Clarke, Milton, NY kindergarten mothers
  12  
Mrs. Gertrude Bevier, New Paltz, NY
  12  
Mrs. F. Black, Modena, NY
  12  
Mrs. Frances Sherman, Kerhonkson, NY
  12  
Mrs. Archie Hall Davis, Kerhankson, NY
  12  
Mrs. Stephen Nagy, Kingston, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. Edgar Freese, Kingston, NY
  33  
Everice Parsons, Home Demonstration Agent, 280 Wall St., Kingston
  33  
Home Demonstration Agent
  33  
Ulster County
  33  
County Leader, Mrs. A.G.F. Van Laer, High Falls, NY
  33  
Accord Home Study Club
  33  
Ellenville-Kerhonkson-Accord Study Club, Mrs. Millard Davis, Kerhonkson, NY
  33  
Rondout Family Life Group, Chairman Mrs. Ariella Sarine, Ellensville, NY; Mrs. Rose S. Joyce, Secretary
  33  
Kingston Club III, Chairman S. Ryder; Eva R. Brink, Secretary
  33  
Kingston Club II, Chairman Mrs. Leonard O'Reilly, Kingston, NY
  33  
Kingston Child Study Club II, Mrs. Kenneth Martin, Madison Ave., Kingston
  33  
Kingston III, Mrs. Theresa Appenzeller, 59 N. Front St., Kingston
  33  
Kingston IV Study Club, Chairman Mrs. John Morton, 56 Roosevelt Ave., Kingston
  33  
Kingston Club I, Chairman Mrs. A.L. Berwin, 27 Furnace St.
  33  
Lake Katrine Study Club, Mrs. G. Parish
  33  
Milton Study Club, Chairman M. Etta Wolley, Milton-Marlboro; Margaret Fourie, Secretary
  33  
Mrs. Lester Arnold, Modena, NY
  33  
Modena Home Bureau Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Eldred Smith, Modena, NY
  33  
Mawak Child Study Club, Mrs. Sherman Loucks, 182 Canal St., Ellenville, NY
  33  
Forest Glen Study Club, Mrs. Floyd Funderson
  33  
Mrs. Josephine Smith, New Salem, NY
  33  
Saugerties Study Club, Chairman June Curtis
  33  
Shawangunk Study Club, Phyllis Renson
  33  
Wallkill Study Club, Chairman Mrs. A.R. Bedell
  33  
Worcester Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Franklin Kelder, Accord, NY
 
Warren County [subseries]:
  10  
Home Demonstration Agent
  10  
Mrs. Ethel Furlong, Rockwood, NY
  10  
Mrs. Beatrice Cameron, Athol, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. Paul Boyce, Glens Falls, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. Belle Gleeson, Glens Falls, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. A. Meade, Brant Lake, NY Horicon Group
  10  
Mrs. Paul Boyce, county leader
  10  
Untitled
  12  
Mrs. A. B. Prescott, North Creek, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. K. J. Clough, Lake George, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. C. R. Larose, Glens Falls, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. Joseph Hughes, Hadley, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. Culver, Pottersville, NY study group
  12  
Mrs. Jay Morehouse, Johnsburg, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. E. R. Carlisle, Glens Falls, NY
  12  
Mrs. Lincoln Tucker, Warrensburg, NY
  12  
Mrs. Frank Wolfe, Glens Falls, NY study club
  12  
Mr. Entorf
  12  
Mrs. D. Gardner, Queensbury, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. Charles Noble, P.T.A. study club, chairman
  12  
Mrs. R. M. Bullock, study club, chairman
  12  
Mrs. D. H. Cornell, Glens Falls, NY study group, chairman
  12  
Mrs. Adam Sitterley, North Creek, NY study club, chairman
  33  
Talma Buster, Home Demonstration Agent, Warrensburg, NY
  33  
Home Bureau
  33  
Adirondack Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Harold Bump
  33  
Victory Study Club, Mrs. A.W. Parkhurst, Ft. Edward, NY
  33  
Com. H.B. Study Club, Mrs. Raymond Bullock, R.D. #1, Glens Falls, NY
  33  
Glens Falls Study Club, Mrs. Margaret Reisig, Glens Falls
  33  
Senior Broadacres Family Life Study Club, Chairman Mrs. H.H. Strong
  33  
Mrs. Robert Buddy, Glens Falls
  33  
Mrs. Walter Ingalls, 75 Crandall St., Glens Falls
  33  
Mrs. J.F. Dundon, Glens Falls
  33  
Mrs. E. Wellington, glen
  33  
Mrs. G.W. Bartlett, glen
  33  
Central Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Thomas Hogan, 4 Knight St., Glens Falls
  33  
Mrs. Ben Kuby, Sherman Ave., Glens Falls
  33  
Mrs. Claud Remillard, Glens Falls Victory Unit, Glens Falls
  33  
Ideal Mothers Club, Mrs. L. Jones
  33  
Lake George Study Club, Mrs. Bernard Ramsey
  33  
Lake Luzerne Study Club, Mrs. Easterbrook
  33  
Mrs. Knox Bishop, Luzerne, NY
  33  
North Creek Study Club, Chairman Mrs. A. Sitterly
  33  
South Glens Falls Study Club, Mrs. Clayton F. Stewart, 27 Haveland Rd., S. Glens Falls
  33  
Mrs. H. Savage, 7 Library St., Warrensburg, NY
  33  
Mrs. Kenneth Joslyn, West Mountain, Glens Falls
  33  
Mrs. Paul Boyce, County Leader
 
Washington County [subseries]:
  10  
Home Demonstration Agent
  10  
4-H club
  10  
Mrs. Clarence Slack, Study Club chairman
  10  
Mrs. W. Chapin, Tri-town Study Club chairman
  10  
Mrs. Paul Boyce, county leader
  10  
Untitled
  10  
Mrs. Herbert Obenauer, East Green Bridge, NY study club
  33  
Miss Vilma Golde, Home Demonstration Agent
  33  
Home Bureau Reports, etc.
  33  
Tri-Town Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Walter Chapen, Cambridge, NY
  33  
Monday Night Family Life Study Club, Mrs. Van Tasker, Fort Edward
  33  
Mrs. E.V. Wiley, Hudson Falls, NY
  33  
Mrs. H. Obenauer, Middle Falls, NY
  33  
Cossayuna Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Nelson Pratt, Salem, NY
 
Wayne County [subseries]:
  10  
Home Demonstration Agent, Sodus, NY
  10  
Mrs. La Vern Pontius, Wolcott, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. Ralph Miner, Wolcott, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. Clarence Huckle, Clyde, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. Wayne Kelsey, Clyde, NY study club
  10  
Miss E. Belle Conklin, Macedon, NY studyclub
  10  
Mrs. Margeret Bowe, Palmyra, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. M. E. Buckman, Sodus, NY countyleader
  10  
Mrs. Rockwood
  10  
Mrs. Frank Henning, Walworth, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. F. K. Mosher, Parents Study Club chairman
  10  
Mrs. Frank Henning, Walworth, NY Study Club chairman
  10  
Mrs. Roy Lash, Clyde, NY Study Club chairman
  10  
Mrs. Irving Beal, Preschool Parent Education Study Club chairman
  10  
Mr. Entorf's material
  10  
Mrs. Arthur Smith, Sodus, NY, School-Age Study Club of P.T.A. chairman
  10  
Mrs. A. L. Benedict, Parent Education Study Club chairman
  10  
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
  10  
Mrs. Paul Boyce, county leader
  10  
Mrs. Fred Keller, chairman
  33  
Miss Ruth Caplan, Home Demonstration Agent, 2 Main St., Sodus
  33  
North Rose Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Gray Skutt
 
Westchester County [subseries]:
  33  
Westchester County
 
Wyoming County [subseries]:
  2  
Home Demonstration Agent, Wyoming County
  2  
Mrs. Clara P. Richards, Perry, NY
  2  
Mr. Lemo Rockwood, Wyoming County
  2  
Dr. Anne Viele, Dale, NY
  2  
Mrs. E.V. Gouinlock, Warsaw, NY
  2  
Mrs. K. Van Valkenburg, Warsaw, NY
  2  
Wyoming County
  2  
Reports of meetings in Home Bureau units
  2  
Wyoming County
  33  
Amelia D. Bielaski, Home Demonstration Agent, Warsaw, NY
  33  
Home Bureau
  33  
Wyoming County
  33  
Brick School Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Grace Koblas, R.D. #2, Attica, NY
 
Yates County [subseries]:
  2  
Yates County
  2  
PennYan,NY
  2  
Mrs. Ursula Daniels, Perm Yan
  2  
Mrs. Fred Martin, Branchport, NY
  2  
Miss Edith Nash, Home Demonstration Agent
  2  
Yates County
 
Series II. Subject Files, Correspondence,Booklets, and Questionnaires [series]:
  8  
"Child Guidance for the Lay Leader." Marguerite Wilker. With lesson plans and completed lay leader reports.
  8  
Second-Year Child Study Program: Outline, references, evaluative surveys.
  8  
Student course evaluations of SI01 content, summer session 1934.
  8  
Raw data/materials (scenarios) for Flemmie Kittrel's thesis study. (5 parts)
  8  
Meeting and alliance charts, County and City Leader Week; Study Club annual reports and attendance, 1929-1934.
  8  
Student work: completed discussion tests on emotional behavior. (3 parts)
  8  
Goals Achieved in Child Development, Fall 1932-Spring 1933 (surveys): all clubs.
  8  
Summary of Achievements; Club Members' Record Books, 1937: Clubs grouped by county. (2 parts)
  8  
Summary of Achievements; Club Members' Record Books, 1938: Clubs grouped by county.
  8  
Student course evaluations, S1905 content: 1936.
  8  
Summary of Achievements; Club Members' Record Books: 1935-36. (3 parts)
  8  
Student work: discussion tests, child observation records. (4 parts)
  8  
Incident analysis surveys (worksheets), Jefferson County Conference Series: February-March, 1934 - Emotions; Parent-Child Cooperation; Child Guidance.
  8  
Questionnaires on eating and sleeping behavior, completed by Truxton group (Cortland County): 1935-36.
  9  
Margaret Wylie's work - mimeographed material 1926-27
  9  
Brown paper parcel - eight year old report data; originals of last letter of child guidance series sent out in 1933; annual report by Dr. Wylie; Dr. Rockwood; Dr. Entorf
  9  
Incidents taken from Home Study Club Reports - 1931 -36
  9  
Report of Club and Leader Groups - Sept. 1935-Mar. 15, 1936
  9  
Study Club Report - 1928-29
  9  
Annual Extension Report - Dec. 1933-Nov. 30, 1934
  9  
Extension Report - Dec. 1934-Dec. 1935
  9  
Cardboard file box - containing filing cards with notes
 
1927-1928 [subseries]:
  13  
Extension Conference Programs
  13  
Farmers Week Programs
  13  
City Programs - Rochester
  13  
Child welfare News Summary
  13  
Club Leaders - Addresses
  13  
Nursury School publicity - Katharine Reeves
  13  
County Organization Plan for Elem. Program - suggestions
  13  
Health News
  13  
County Programs
  13  
Extension Narrative
  13  
Bibliographies, Books, Pamphlets - Child Guidance
  13  
Bibliographies for Classes
  13  
Bibliographies for Children
  13  
Addresses - Parent Interviews Testing Children
  13  
Miscellaneous Correspondence
  13  
Memorandum - Miscellaneous
  13  
Merrill-Palmer
  13  
Dean Mann -Ladd - Betten
  13  
Waring-Fowler
  13  
Requests - to be answered
  13  
Agents Conference - Outlines; First and Second Year Programs
  13  
Extension Committee - H. EC.
 
1928-1929 [subseries]:
  13  
Present Statute of Child Guidance as a Home Economic Project
  13  
Cornell Study Club
  13  
Study Clubs 1920
  13  
Chautauqua County Clubs
  13  
Committee on Family Life
 
1929-1930 [subseries]:
  13  
Request for Work in 1930-31
  13  
Parent Teacher Association
  13  
Stocking
  13  
Club Form Letters
  13  
Circular Letters from the College
  13  
Information about Exhibits
  13  
Photographs - Troy
  13  
Conference Form Letters
  13  
Erie County
  13  
Miscellaneous Correspondence
  13  
Cortland County - Cortland
  13  
Brief Outline of Work
  13  
Nassau County - Mineola
  13  
Niagara County - Lockport
  13  
Onieda County - Utica
  13  
Onondaga County - Syracuse
  13  
Rensselaer County - Troy
  13  
Saratoga County - Saratoga Springs
  13  
Steuben County
  13  
St. Lawrence County - Canton
  13  
Wanye County - Sodus
  13  
Lay Leader Correspondence
  13  
Miscellaneous Correspondence
  13  
National Committee on Nursery Schools
  13  
Conference Organization
  13  
Andrus
  13  
Kruse
  13  
Dean Mann - Dr. Ladd
  13  
Reports of Child Guidance
  13  
Broome County - Binghamton
  13  
Yates County - Penn Van
  13  
Monthly Report - Eastman
  13  
White House Conference Material
  13  
Magazines
  13  
Spring Ext. Conference at the College
  13  
Extension Conferences
  13  
Extension Service News
  13  
Trip Report - Wilker
  13  
Trip Report - Eastman
  13  
Questionnaire Summaries
 
1930-1931 [subseries]:
  13  
Lay Leader material
  13  
Lay Leader Organization Plans - Report Blanks
  13  
LLII Programs
  13  
LLII Rankings and Results
  13  
LLII Mimeographed Material (Child Guidance)
  13  
LLII Lay Leader Material Lessons
 
Miscellaneous [subseries]:
  13  
Miss Muskal - Extension Rpt's
  13  
Roskelly
  13  
Extension Methods Handbook for the Files of the Training Project Office in the College of Home Economics
 
Child Guidance Questionnaires [subseries]:
  14  
Albany County
  14  
Buffalo County
  14  
Chautauqua County - Jamestown
  14  
Suffolk County - Riverhead
  14  
Ulster County - Kingston
  14  
St. Lawrence County
  14  
Wayne County
  14  
Ontario County
  14  
Allegany County
  14  
Herkimer County
 
Miscellaneous [subseries]:
  14  
Trip Reports
  14  
Clothing
  14  
Lay Leader Plan and Results
  14  
Study Club Bulletins
  14  
US Dept. of Agriculture (Prints and Slides)
  14  
Otsego County - Oneonta, Unadilla
  14  
Suffolk County - Riverhead
  14  
Ulster County - Kingston
  14  
Addresses
  14  
Book Lists
  14  
Budget
  14  
Calender
  14  
Conferences
  14  
Expense Accounts - Eastman
  14  
Expense Accounts - Walker
  14  
Study Club Organization Plans & Reports
  14  
Travel Cards - Eastman
  14  
Travel Cards- Walker
  14  
Bibliographies
  14  
Miscellaneous
  14  
Nutrition
 
1925-1926 [subseries]:
  15  
Monthly Reports
  15  
Trip Reports
  15  
Annual Reports
 
1926-1927 [subseries]:
  15  
Monthly Reports
 
1927-1928 [subseries]:
  15  
Annual Report
  15  
Annual Report - Washington
  15  
Atlanta Habits
  15  
Blanks - Parent Interviews
  15  
Clothing and Foods
  15  
Farmers Week - Material
  15  
Home Demonstration Agents Conference
  15  
International Council
  15  
Laura Spellman Rockefeller suggestions, Mrs. Frank
  15  
Material to be Sent - Mrs. Stocking
  15  
Mimeographed Material - Extension
  15  
Minimum Essentials for Nursery School
  15  
Miss Van Rensselear memorandum
  15  
Monthly Report
  15  
National Congress of Parents and Teachers
  15  
Picture proofs - Home-made toys
  15  
Report on Extension - Dean L. S. Rockerfeller
  15  
Reports from other States - Child Care, Guidance, Etc.
  15  
Reprints
  15  
Resumes -NY State College Courses in Home Economics
  15  
Stencils send out on request
  15  
Traveling Libraries - NY State
  15  
Trip Reports
  15  
Various Counties
 
1928-1929 [subseries]:
  15  
Jamestown H.D.A.
 
1929-1930 [subseries]:
  15  
Annual Report
  15  
Attendance Reports
  15  
Club Papers
  15  
Club Publicity - Tie up
  15  
Dodger Announcements
  15  
Etha Meetings
  15  
Extension Orders
  15  
Lay Leader Form Letters
  15  
Lay Leader Questionnaire Returns
  15  
Material sent to Agents
  15  
Mimeographed Material - Clothing
  15  
Mimeograph Material - Nutrition
  15  
Miss Van Rensselaer
  15  
Monthly Report (Wilker)
  15  
Notes for Future Reference
  15  
Plan of Work
  15  
Preliminary Work - a record
  15  
Publicity Material (conference)
  15  
Publicity (newspaper)
  15  
Publicity on county-wide
  15  
Publicity Used (Eastman)
  15  
Refused Preliminary Work
  15  
Requests for Work
  15  
Resident Material
  15  
Schuyler
  15  
Spring Conference
  15  
Statement of College Function in State Programs
  15  
Stenographic and long-handed notes - Lay Leader Conference
  15  
Study Club Reports
  15  
Suggestions on Publicity (Eastman)
  15  
Child Welfare News Summary
  15  
Round Robin
 
1930-1931 [subseries]:
  15  
Plans of Work: Home Economics Extension
 
Untitled [subseries]:
  15  
Club Papers
  15  
Mimeograph Materials Ordered
  15  
Program for the Young Child
  15  
Reference Material
  15  
Various Summaries - White House
 
1926-1927 [subseries]:
  16  
Mailing List
 
1927-1928 [subseries]:
  16  
Child Behavior - Marguerite Wilker
  16  
Children Magazine
 
1928-1929 [subseries]:
  16  
Addresses
  16  
Agent's Conference
  16  
Annual Report
  16  
Bills
  16  
Calendar
  16  
Checklist - Book exhibit
  16  
Child Welfare News
  16  
Club Papers: Unadilla - West Oneonta
  16  
Club - Fall Reports
  16  
Club Form Letters
  16  
Club-Winter Reports
  16  
Conference Form Letters
  16  
Conference Reports
  16  
Dodgers Announcement
  16  
Expense Accounts
  16  
Extension Mutings and Conferences
  16  
Farmer's Week Material
  16  
Miscellaneous Correspondence
  16  
Monthly Report
  16  
Mrs. Alma H. Jones
  16  
Orders
  16  
Original Requests from Counties
  16  
Related Program for the Young Child
  16  
Study Club Material
  16  
Study Club Organization
  16  
Toy Material
  16  
Travel Cards
  16  
Trip Reports
  16  
Untitled
  16  
Van Rensselear
  16  
Plan of Work for Dean
 
Child Guidance Questionnaire [subseries]:
  16  
Conference Series Questionnaire: Batavia - Genesee County
  16  
Conference Series Questionnaire: Buffalo
  16  
Conference Series Questionnaire: Elmira
  16  
Conference Series Questionnaire: Hamilton - Madison County
  16  
Conference Series Questionnaire: Oneonta - Otsego County
  16  
Conference Series Questionnaire: Rochester - Monroe County
 
Child Study Club Booklets [subseries]:
  17  
Cornell University
  17  
Williamsville
  17  
WestOneonta
  17  
NewPaltz
  17  
Hamiliton
  17  
Sound Avenue, Suffolk County
  17  
Riverhead Home Bureau, Suffolk County
  17  
Southold Home Bureau, Suffolk County
  17  
Elmira, Chemung County
  17  
West Falls, Erie County
  17  
Rochester
  17  
Albany
  17  
Centuach?, Suffolk County
  17  
Cazenovia, Madison County
  17  
Orchard Park
  17  
Kevhonkson- Accord
  17  
East Aurora
  17  
Otsego, Oneonta County
  17  
Buffalo
  17  
Oakfield, Genesee County
  17  
Jamestown, Cautauqua County
  17  
St. Lawrence County
  17  
Potsdam
  17  
Ulster County
  17  
Buffalo
  17  
Williamsville
  17  
Oakfield
 
Mothers Study Club Booklets [subseries]:
  17  
Henrietta, Monroe County
  17  
Dekalb Junction
 
Questionnaires [subseries]:
  17  
Cortland County
  17  
Oneida County
  17  
Oneida County - Utica
  17  
Rensselear County
  17  
Rochester
  17  
Suffolk County
  17  
Yates County
  17  
Cattauqua County
  17  
Chenango County
  17  
Tompkins County
  18  
Jamestown, Cornell Child Study Club; 1930 St. Laurence County - Norwood Child Study Group
  18  
Dr. Marguerite Wilker
  18  
Bennett High School Unit, Buffalo, NY
  18  
Oneonta, Cornell Child Study Club
  18  
Bataria- Oakfield, Cornell Child Study Club
  18  
Williamsville- Erie Co. Cornell Child Study Club
  18  
Jamestown, Cornell Child Study Club
  18  
Falconer, Cornell Child Study Club
  18  
Frewsburg, Chantauga County, Cornell Child Study Club
  18  
Albany, Cornell Child Study Club
  18  
Requests 1928-1929, Miscellaneous Requests, National Dairy Council
  18  
Madison Co., American Child Health Assn
  18  
Genesee, Chataugua
  18  
Erie
  18  
Tompkins Co., Otsego
  18  
Cattaraugus County, Chemung, Albany
  18  
Schenectady
  18  
Mental Tests-Price, Eloise; Sutton, Bessie; Barrows, Robert. Jamestown, NY
  18  
Mental Tests - Nissen, Ruth; Johnson, Bobbie; Bargar, Billy
  18  
Rogers, Jean (Jamestown); Clark, Lonnie (Elma); Palmerton, Lillian (Buffalo- Eden)
  18  
Mental Tests- Lease, Donald (Buffalo); Welts, Wilfred (Buffalo); Solly, Donald (Buffalo)
  18  
Mental Tests - Bacon, Richard (Buffalo); Reingold, Sheldon; Slohm, Ruth Jane (Buffalo)
  18  
Mental Tests- Hint, Mary Joan; Maclnnes, Paula; Kelly Sylvia Jane
  18  
Mental Tests - Fritts, Marylin; Richter, Dorothy; Carr, Frederick
  18  
Mental Tests - Fritts, William; Timby, Carol; Cameron, Mary Elizabeth (Albany)
  18  
Mental Tests - Kemp, Beverly (Albany); Hutchinson, Jane (Albany); Candlyn, Donald (Albany)
  18  
Mental Tests - Stevens, Janet (Albany); Willbeck, Ellen; Bailey, Richard (Albany)
  18  
Mental Tests - Wilcox, Robert; Tiffany, Harold, Wood (Oneonta)
  18  
Mental Tests - Gurney (Oneonta); Jansen, Donald
  18  
Mental Tests - Champlin, James; Psychological Records, Dr. Walker; Extension 1927-1928
  18  
Dr. Perkins Work
  18  
Child Training
  18  
Child Training
  18  
Monographed Material
  18  
Expense Accounts
  18  
Miss Wylie - Reports
  18  
Expense Accounts
  18  
Result Demonstrations
  18  
Orleans County Child Training Work Center - Albion
  18  
Tompkins County Child Training Work Center - Ithaca
  18  
Tioga County Child Training Work Center - Owego
  18  
Requests - Talks on Child Training
 
1928 [subseries]:
  19  
Home Economics Booklets
 
1930-1931 [subseries]:
  19  
Annual Report; Extension and Resident Rp
  19  
Reading Courses
  19  
Conference Material (1 year program)
  19  
Conference Material - Washington
  19  
Lay Leader Summary Report
  19  
Material for County Leader Conference
  19  
Non-Routine Behavior (2 year program)
  19  
Routine Behavior (1 year program)
  19  
Annual Report - Department of Family Life
 
1931-1932 [subseries]:
  19  
Club Papers
  19  
Conference Program
  19  
Conference Series - Organization
  19  
Conference of Specialists in Child Care and Training
  19  
County Leader Program
  19  
Dr. Ruth Andrus and Miss May Peabody
  19  
Farm and Home Week Program
  19  
Form Letters
  19  
Incidents
  19  
Lecture Publicity Material
  19  
Lecture Outlines
  19  
MissC. Morton
  19  
Miss Van Rensselaer
  19  
Semi-Annual Report
  19  
Study Club Programs
  19  
Mrs. Gertrude Sculpin
 
1932-1933 [subseries]:
  19  
Conference Series Material
  19  
County Leader Conference
  19  
County Leader Material
  19  
Discussion Tests - Dr. Waring
  19  
Miscellaneous
 
Correspondence [subseries]:
  20  
Correspondence - A
  26  
Correspondence - A
  26  
Correspondence - A
  20  
Correspondence - B
  26  
Correspondence - B
  26  
Correspondence - B
  20  
Correspondence - C
  26  
Correspondence - C
  26  
Correspondence - C
  20  
Correspondence - D
  26  
Correspondence - D
  26  
Correspondence - D
  20  
Correspondence - E
  26  
Correspondence - E
  20  
Correspondence - F
  26  
Correspondence - F
  20  
Correspondence - G
  26  
Correspondence - G
  26  
Correspondence - G
  20  
Correspondence - H
  26  
Correspondence - H
  26  
Correspondence - H
  26  
Correspondence - I
  20  
Correspondence - J
  26  
Correspondence - J
  20  
Correspondence - K
  26  
Correspondence - K
  26  
Correspondence - K
  20  
Correspondence - L
  26  
Correspondence - L
  26  
Correspondence - L
  20  
Correspondence - M
  26  
Correspondence - M
  26  
Correspondence - Mc
  27  
Correspondence - Mc
  20  
Correspondence - N
  26  
Correspondence - N
  27  
Correspondence - N
  20  
Correspondence - O
  24  
Correspondence - O
  27  
Correspondence - O
  20  
Correspondence - P
  24  
Correspondence - P
  26  
Correspondence - P
  27  
Correspondence - P
  20  
Correspondence - Q
  20  
Correspondence - R
  24  
Correspondence - R
  26  
Correspondence - R
  25  
Correspondence - Mr. Montgomery Robinson
  24  
Correspondence - Miss Rose
  25  
Correspondence - Miss Rose
  24  
Correspondence - Mrs. Roskelly
  25  
Correspondence - Mrs. Roskelly
  20  
Correspondence - S
  24  
Correspondence - S
  25  
Correspondence - S
  26  
Correspondence - S
  27  
Correspondence - S
  25  
Correspondence - L.R. Simons
  24  
Correspondence - Mrs. Kathleen Small
  25  
Correspondence - Mrs. Kathleen Small
  24  
Correspondence - Dr. Ruby Green Smith
  25  
Correspondence - Dr. Ruby Green Smith
  24  
Correspondence - Mrs. Harriet Stocking
  25  
Correspondence - Mrs. Harriet Stocking
  20  
Correspondence - T
  25  
Correspondence - T
  24  
Correspondence - T
  20  
Correspondence - U
  24  
Correspondence - U
  20  
Correspondence - V
  26  
Correspondence - V
  24  
Correspondence - V
  27  
Correspondence - V
  20  
Correspondence - W
  24  
Correspondence - W
  26  
Correspondence - W
  26  
Correspondence - W
  27  
Correspondence - W
  20  
Correspondence - Mrs. Wood
  24  
Correspondence - Miss Orrilla Wright
  26  
Correspondence - Miss Orrilla Wright
  20  
Correspondence - X,Y,Z
  26  
Correspondence - X,Y,Z
  24  
Correspondence - X,Y
 
County Correspondence [subseries]:
  15  
Allegany County
  15  
Cattaragus County
  15  
Chenango County
  15  
Jefferson County
  15  
Ontario County
  15  
Orleans County
  15  
Qswego County
  15  
Sullivan County
  15  
Tiago County
  15  
Warren County
  15  
Wyoming County
 
1933-1935 [subseries]:
  26  
Memos - Miss Fowler
  27  
Memos - Miss Fowler
  26  
Memos - Miss Henry
  27  
Memos - Miss Rose
  26  
Memos - Director L.R. Simons
  27  
Memos - Mrs. Harriet Stocking
  26  
Memos - Mrs. Harriet Stocking
  26  
Memos - Mrs. Waring
  27  
Packet Correspondence
  20  
Child Development and Parent Education Conference
  20  
Miss McDermand
  20  
Prof. Robinson - College of Agriculture
  20  
Form Letters
  20  
Miss Henry
  20  
Miss Morton
  20  
Requests for miscellaneous talks
  20  
Miss Rose
  20  
Letter Series of Child Guidance
  20  
Mrs. Small
  20  
Mrs. Smith
  20  
Dr. Andrus and Miss Peabody
  20  
Mrs. Small - publicity on lectures
  20  
Mrs. Stocking -
  20  
May conference material I
  20  
May conference material II
  20  
Preschool Blind - May conference
  20  
NYS Nursery School Conference - Albany
  20  
Child Development Conference - questionnaires
  20  
Annual Extension Conference
  20  
Conferences and Conventions concerning Child Development and Parent Education (programs)
  20  
Child Development Conference (registration forms)
  20  
Club papers sent in by the study clubs
  21  
Dr. Wylie's Yearly Calendar
  21  
Correspondence: Extension Course in child development and parent education
  21  
Farm and Home Week program
  21  
Exhibits: toys, books, slides
  21  
Book list: exhibit copies; office copies (sent to library)
  21  
Extension newsletter, "The Farmer's Wife"
  21  
College of Home Economics publication, "Findings"
  21  
Information regarding young people's organizations (Girls' and Boys' Clubs of America, Cub Scouts, Brownies, Campfire Girls)
  21  
Magazine list for children and adults
  21  
Miscellaneous newspaper articles
  21  
Nursery school programs
  21  
Publicity material on county-wide meetings - Sent in by counties - Sent to Mrs. Small
  21  
Samples of observation notes taken by students
  21  
Observation notes of nursery school children, taken by Dr. Wylie; on eating
  21  
Information regarding Parent-Teacher Associations
  21  
Radio talks - Dr. Wylie
  21  
Plans and equipment needed for new building
  21  
Plans of work - Extension study courses
  21  
Plans of work - Extension study courses
  21  
Work plans - Extension Service in Home Economics
  21  
Parent Education Newsletter - State Education Department, Albany
  21  
Reports from Department of Family Life at Cornell
  21  
Reports of committee meetings, conferences and discussions
  21  
Monthly reports
  21  
Project reports from counties
  21  
Trip reports
  21  
Questionnaire - Child Guidance letter series
  21  
Copies of questionnaires filled out by Dr. Wylie
  21  
Summary of questionnaire used at Conference Series
  21  
Summer School (Department of Family Life)
  21  
Requests from agents for work in child development
  21  
1935 Annual Extension report - Child Development, Parent Education and Family Life (Dec. 1934 - Nov. 1935)1935 Summary of annual report1934 Summary of annual report, Family Life Education (Oct. 1, 1934- Nov. 30, 1935)
  21  
County leader material
  21  
Child development research at Cornell
  21  
Conference series on child development - First-year program
 
1935-1936 [subseries]:
  21  
Form letters - Monthly letters to study clubs
  21  
Monthly newsletter to home demonstration agents
  21  
Programs - Conferences, conventions and meetings - Dr. Manniche visit; Regional Extension Conference of the Northeastern States; Conference on youth employment in Cortland, Madison, Monroe and Oswego Counties
  21  
Child Development and Parent Education Conferences (Family Life)
  21  
Margaret Wylie's letter series on child guidance
  21  
County and Study Club leaders' materials: records, organization, program outlines and guides
 
Cornell Child Study Program and Summer Courses [subseries]:
  21  
Study Club: Cornell Child Study Program (1 of 2) Syllabi, outlines
  21  
Study Club: Cornell Child Study Program (2 of 2) Syllabi / guides; record book; comment sheets
  21  
Summer Session: Family Life 101 (Dr. Wylie)
  21  
Summer Session: Family Life 101, 150, 214 (Dr. Wylie) (1 of 2)
  21  
Summer Session: Family Life 101, 150, 214 (Dr. Wylie) (2 of 2)
 
1936-1937 [subseries]:
  22  
Annual Extension Conference
  22  
Annual Extension Report - Family Life Department / Household Management Dept.
  22  
Dr. Wylie's calendar; program dates and schedules
  22  
College of Home Economics - program plans, reports, guidelines (Miss Grace Henderson); "Toy Soldiers March" by Katherine Reeves
  22  
Cornell Child Study Program - resources and course material
  22  
Correspondence with study clubs, county leaders, colleagues; In alphabetical order (1 of 2)
  22  
Correspondence, 2 of 2
  22  
Correspondence with Dr. Ruth Andrus, State Education Department, Albany
  22  
Correspondence with Miss Grace Henderson
  22  
Department of Family Life - objectives, program development, personnel, research
  22  
Extension service documents - 4-H, articles, financial summary of counties, meetings
  22  
Family Life Conference - Organization, materials
  22  
Family Life Conference - Registration and attendance
  22  
Family Life Conference - Questionnaires, feedback
  22  
Family Life Extension study clubs - Older Youth (Entorf, Rockwood); Adult groups (Rockwood)
  22  
Farm and Home Week program materials
  22  
"The Farmer's Wife" magazine
  22  
Foods and Nutrition newsletters
  22  
Home Bureau general information and statistics; questionnaires and statistical studies (tabulation)
  22  
Household management study groups: "Overcoming Fatigue"
  22  
Monthly newsletters to agents (Mrs. Small)
  22  
Monthly newsletters to study clubs
  22  
Monthly Report of Supervisors and Specialists/ Narrative Report (by Dr. Wylie) Family Life Department
  22  
National Kindergarten Association, 8 West 40th Street, New York City
  22  
New York State Fair Committee - exhibit rules, meeting minutes, correspondence
  22  
Orientation in Family and Social Relationships, Family Life 113Syllabus, discussion, final exam; reference lists
  22  
Parent education program
  22  
Plans of work
  22  
"Points for Parents" - a playlet for Parent-Teacher Associations, child study groups, and mothers' clubs by Edyth Thomas Wallace
  22  
Procedures folder
  22  
Project reports from counties
  22  
Programs: conferences, conventions and other meetings
  22  
Publicity: newspaper clippings regarding programs
  22  
Radio programs: scripts and advertising bulletins
  22  
Requests for information regarding WPA Nursery School and Parent Education program
  22  
Requests for work from county clubs
  22  
Summer Session - classes, correspondence, scholarships
  22  
Telegrams and long-distance calls
  22  
Trip reports
 
1937-1938 [subseries]:
  23  
Agendas: Extension, Family Life Department, Nursery School and Graduate Staff meetings
  23  
American Home Economics Association - Reports, articles, correspondence
  23  
American Youth Commission - "Programs for Rural Youth" outlines
  23  
Association for Childhood Education, 45th Annual Convention
  23  
Annual report
  23  
Books purchased by the College of Home Economics, MVR Library
  23  
Bulletins (course and program guides) from Cornell and elsewhere
  23  
Calendar and program schedules; clinic schedules
  23  
Campus discussion group: "Insurance"
  23  
Collected health and household advice, clippings; news related to the college, extension and 4-H
  23  
Conferences attended by Dr. Wylie
  23  
Correspondence, in alphabetical order
  23  
Correspondence from Grace M. Henderson
  23  
Curriculum revisions, Family Life 126, 107
  23  
Dispute with Mr. Arthur Bartlett, American Magazine article featuring Jamestown twins
  23  
Epsilon Sigma Phi - minutes, correspondence
  23  
Extension Service - directories, events
  23  
Extension Service Annual Conference, Mar. 23-25; Program, discussions, presentation material
  23  
Family Life 114, 100 - Objectives, descriptions
  23  
Family Life Conference, May 24-27 - Program, invitations, discussion outlines, blank forms, questionnaires
  23  
Farm and Home Week, February 14-18
  23  
Films from the Departments of Agriculture and Home Economics - listing and descriptions
  23  
4-H - letters from Dorothy DeLany, other materials
  23  
Health bulletins
  23  
Home Bureau materials; Annual Federation of Home Bureaus meeting minutes and correspondence
  23  
Household management survey
  23  
Magazine abstracts prepared for the use of government officials by the Division of Press Intelligence for the United States Government
  23  
Missionaries - Cornell School; conferences, meetings, programsRural Missions Conference, 3rd annual
  23  
Monthly newsletter to study clubs
  23  
Monthly reports
  23  
National Congress of Parents and Teachers - publications
  23  
National Council of Parent Education - program information, correspondence
  23  
Newspaper clippings
  23  
New York State Department of Education/ National Association for Nursery Education
  23  
New York State Department of Health
  23  
New York State Social Security Plans
  23  
Plans of Work
  23  
Procedures folder
  23  
Departmental affairs and memoranda
  24  
Plans of Work, State Extension Program
  24  
Programs: conferences, conventions and other meetings
  24  
Publications (lists and general information from miscellaneous sources)
  24  
Health plays for school use - catalog
  24  
Plans of work
  24  
Publicity
  24  
Reports, miscellaneous
  24  
Red Cross (The American National Red Cross)
  24  
Requests from counties
  24  
Requests for 1937-1938
  24  
Requests for misc. meetings
  24  
Radio programs
  24  
Report, annual
  24  
Report, annual
  24  
Statistical information from miscellaneous sources
  24  
Stencils
  24  
Summer school scholarship
  24  
Toy exhibit
  24  
Trip reports
  24  
U.S. Department of Agriculture - Correspondence, extension service circulars
  24  
U.S. Department of the Interior, Bureau of Education
  24  
U.S. Department of Labor
 
1938-1940 [subseries]:
  24  
Questionnaire - A.H. Ec. research findings: "Special Researches Useful in Teaching Child Development, Parent Education and Family Life.'
  24  
Plans of work
  24  
Plans of work
  27  
Modus Operandi
  24  
4-H clubs: history and background, qualifications for leadership
  24  
Newspaper clippings
  24  
Radio
  24  
Comments for 1938 annual report
  24  
Family Life Conference
  26  
Family Life Conference report, May 23-26, 1939
  24  
Family Life Conference: questionnaire on program (evaluation)
  25  
May Family Life Conference: summaries
  27  
May Family Life Conference: requests for exhibit materials
  25  
May Family Life Conference: materials used
  25  
May Family Life Conference: studio groups (data)
  25  
Reports, annual
  27  
Programs
  27  
Permissions
  25  
Comments for 1939 annual report
  25  
Report, annual
  25  
Reports, Family Life department
  27  
Family Life programs, other states
  25  
Reports, miscellaneous
  25  
Reports, monthly
  25  
Trip reports, Dr. Wylie
  27  
Travel cards
  27  
Trip reports
  25  
Miscellaneous requests for Dr. Wylie's time
  25  
Requests from counties
  26  
County requests, Miss Hedrick
  26  
Requests, Miss Hedrick
  25  
Miscellaneous requests
  25  
Miscellaneous requests for materials
  25  
Miscellaneous requests
  26  
Miscellaneous notices
  26  
Miscellaneous mimeographed material requested
  26  
Calendar and schedule, Mr. Entorf
  26  
Calendars, Mrs. Hedrick
  27  
Telegrams and telephone calls
  25  
Social Security Act
  25  
Special problems - correspondence on help given
  25  
State Bureau of Child Development and Parent Education
  25  
Stencils
  25  
Study club information
  25  
Study club letters
  25  
Summer scholarship
  25  
SS E225b Seminar: "Seminar in Family Life with Special Consideration of the Adult in Relationships."
  25  
SS E116 Seminar: "Parent Education"
  25  
Summer session
  25  
U.S. Department of Commerce
  25  
U.S. Department of the Interior
  27  
U.S. Department of the Interior
  25  
U.S. Department of Labor
  25  
U.S. Office of Education
  27  
University of the State of New York
  26  
White House conference: "Children in a Democracy"
  26  
White House conference: "Children in a Democracy" and conference of extension specialists which followed
  26  
Franking regulations, postage
 
1940-1941 [subseries]:
  26  
Attendance at nursery school tour
  26  
Schedule
  26  
Calendar and schedule, Mark L. Entorf
  26  
Calendar and schedule, Mrs. Hedrick
  26  
Defense Committee
  26  
Family Life plays
  26  
Films
  26  
Franking privilege
  26  
Miscellaneous mimeographed material requested
  26  
Monthly reports
  26  
Miscellaneous notices
  26  
Modus Operandi
  26  
New York Academy of Medicine
  26  
New Jersey Radio
  27  
Radio talks
  26  
Plans of Work
  26  
Programs
  26  
Requests for magazines for exhibit, Family Life Conference
  26  
Speeches
  26  
State Education Department
  26  
Telegrams
  26  
Trip reports, Mrs. Packer
  26  
Trip reports
  26  
University of the State of New York
  26  
U.S. Department of Agriculture
  26  
U.S. Department of the Interior
  26  
Annotations, for library books
  26  
Campus activities
  26  
Civics - course by T.N. Hurd
  26  
Extension staff
  26  
Newsletter: Miss Ella Gardner, Recreation Specialist, USDA
  26  
Date regarding leaders
  27  
White House Conference
  27  
Wisconsin Farm and Home Week
  27  
The Red Line from Moscow
 
1950-1959 [subseries]:
  40  
College of Home Economics Evaluation Steering Committee Meeting Minutes
  40  
Program Guides for Home Demonstration Work
  40  
Program Guides for Home Demonstration Work
  40  
Program Guides for Home Demonstration Work
  40  
Program Guides for Home Demonstration Work
  40  
Program Guides for Home Demonstration Work
  40  
Program Guides for Home Demonstration Work
  40  
Program Guides for Home Demonstration Work
  40  
Midcentury White House Conference on Children and Youth
  40  
New York State Attendees of White House Conference on Children and Youth
  40  
Midcentury White House Conference on Children and Youth -Material on agencies and exhibits
  40  
USDA Extension Service-Follow-up to Midcentury White House Conference
  39  
7 Radio Discs of Midcentury White House Conference on Children and Youth