full text File Size: 427 K bytes | Add this to my bookbag

 
   Container / Location    Title
 
Monroe County and Rochester [subseries]:
  16  
Monroe County - Rochester
  14  
Monroe County - Rochester
  2  
Mrs. Mabel H. Ellsworth, Churchville, NY
  2  
Mrs. B. Maxfield, Pittsford, NY
  2  
Mrs. C.H. Palmer, Webster, NY
  2  
Mrs. Walter Quinn, Hilton, NY
  2  
Mrs. Clarence Tobey, Pittsford, NY
  2  
Miss Georgie Watkins and Miss Searles
  2  
Home Demonstration Agent, Monroe County
  2  
Mrs. Frederick Dalzell, Coldwater, NY
  2  
Mrs. Edward Piper, Henrietta, NY
  2  
Mrs. George Symonds, Brighton Station, Rochester
  2  
Mrs. Everett Chaffee, Coldwater
  2  
Monroe County
  2  
Mrs. Francis Corkhill, Fairport
  2  
Mrs. Alma Fewster, Webster, NY
  2  
Mrs. Fred Kesel, Henrietta, NY
  2  
Monroe County
  2  
Mrs. M.C. Burritt, Hilton
  2  
Mr. Entorf's materials
  2  
Mrs. Merton Colby, Spencerport, NY
  2  
Mr. Entorf's materials
  2  
Mrs. Louise Root, Webster, NY
  2  
Mrs. Edward Cissel, Brighton, NY
  2  
Mrs. George Finn, Webster, NY
  2  
Mrs. Milton Hallauer, Webster, NY
  2  
Mrs. B.H. Sage, Churchville, NY
  2  
Monroe County: Rochester, NY
  2  
Mrs. Gifford Bloomer, Rochester City Leader
  2  
Mr. Neal F. Clement, N. Presbyterian Church
  2  
Mrs. Lewis Edgarton, Seneca School
  2  
Mrs. Francis Guthrie, Rochester
  2  
Dr. Piedmore Club, Rochester
  2  
Mrs. Judson Scott, Child Psychology Group
  2  
Mrs. E.H. Walker, Rochester City Leader
  2  
Mrs. Reid Weidman, Rochester, NY
  2  
Mrs. Dorothy Bloomer, Study Course for Parents
  2  
Mrs. G.M. Denison, Church of the Master
  2  
Mrs. G. Sackett, Chamber of Commerce meetings
  2  
Home Demonstration Agent
  2  
Mrs. Reinhard Bretz, Rochester City Leader
  2  
Mrs. W.J. Hagstrom, Chamber of Commerce
  2  
Mrs. Jane Hagstrom, Chamber of Commerce: "School Child" study course
  2  
Mrs. Henry L. Hudson, Irondequoit, Rochester
  2  
Mrs. Fred B. Odell, Rochester
  2  
Mrs. E.H. Walker, Home Bureau study club
  2  
Mrs. J.H. Wright, "Preschool Child" study club
  2  
Mrs. H.P. Heislein, Rochester
  2  
Mrs. Jordan Ross, Rochester
  2  
Mrs. Rockwood's material
  2  
Mr. Entorf's material
  2  
Mrs. Eloise Howarth, Home Bureau study club
  2  
Mrs. E.H. Walker, Rochester, NY
  30  
Frances E.W. Searles, Home Demonstration Agent, 524 Mt. Hope Ave., Rochester 7, NY
  30  
Home Bureau file
  30  
Family Life Leader: Mr. Glenn Lewis, 49 Pearwood Rd., Rochester
  30  
County Leader: Mrs. E.H. Walker, 25 Leander Rd., Rochester
  30  
County Leader: Mrs. M.C. Burritt, Hilton, NY
  30  
Local leader training meetings, Monroe County
  30  
Brockport Parents' Club - Mrs. Frank A. Hixson, 34 Kenyon St., Brockport, NY
  30  
Mrs. B. Sage, Churchville, NY
  30  
East Rochester Study Club - Mrs. Harriet Greeley, 124 E. Ivy St., E. Rochester, NY
  30  
Cornell Family Life Study Program, Chairman Mrs. Leroy Morlock, E. Rochester; Mrs. Frances R. George, Secretary
  30  
East Rochester - Mrs. Betty Mousso, 311 W. Filbert St.
  30  
East Rochester Homemakers' Club - Mrs. Edgar W. Blick, 11 Lake Crescent Dr., East Rochester
  30  
Hamlin Child Study Group I, Chairman Mrs. George Sigler, Hamlin; Mrs. Adrian Nichols, Secretary
  30  
Hamlin Child Study Group II, Fern Roth, Hamlin, NY
  30  
Small Fry Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Stuart Kintz; Marie Lutz, Secretary
  30  
Hilton Child Study Club I, Chairman Mrs. Charles Hiscolf, Lake Avenue, Parma; Mrs. Ed O. Gable, Secretary, 31 Hopen St., Parma
  30  
Hilton & 7:45 Study Club, Chairman Audrey Burritt; Bernice McMann, Secretary
  30  
Penfield Child Study - Mrs. Joseph Momies, South Road, Penfield
  30  
Mrs. Jensen, Pittsford
  30  
Mrs. Ralph Johnson, Rochester
  30  
Greece Child Study Club Group, Chairman Mrs. Robert Brightman; Mrs. Robert Schellberg, Secretary
  30  
Henrietta Child Study Club - Mrs. John R. Van Ostrand, Henrietta
  30  
Irondequoit Study Club, Chairman Florence Katz, 15 Rowley St., Rochester
  30  
Koda-Vista Child Study - Mrs. John Pittman, 4 Acton St., Rochester 13
  30  
Suburban Child Study - Mrs. Crabill Waldron, 226 Orchard Park, Rochester
  30  
Spencerport Parents' Discussion Club, Chairman Mrs. Harold Brown, 62 Bowery St., Spencerport
  30  
Child Study, Chairman Mrs. Charles Knoll, 120 Coolidge Ave., Spencerport
  30  
Union Hill Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Raymond de Groot, Walworth, NY
  30  
Webster Child Study Club No. 1, Chairman Mrs. Frank King, Webster, NY; Mrs. Nathaniel Perry, Secretary
  30  
Webster Cornell Study Club, Mrs. P.J. Markell, Secretary
  30  
Webster 4th Study Club Group, Chairman Marian Halbert, 62 Lapham Place, Webster
  30  
Webster Juniors' Mothers' Club, Chairman Mildred Van Hauten, Webster, NY; Mary K. Thomann, Secretary
  30  
Urban Home Demonstration Agent, Miss Georgie Watkins, 150 N. Plymouth Ave., Rochester 6
  30  
Rochester City Home Bureau
  30  
Pinnacle Child Study, Rochester City - Mrs. W.L. Taber, 36 Sonora Parkway, Rochester 7
  31  
Monroe Child Study Club, Dec. 1, 1944; Chairman Mrs. Mollie Edelstein, 76 Coroman Terrace, Rochester
  31  
Mrs. William Shea, 76 Merrill St., Rochester
  31  
Mrs. Arthur Taylor, 140 Weldon St., Rochester