full text File Size: 427 K bytes | Add this to my bookbag

 
   Container / Location    Title
 
Series I. Cornell Study Clubs [series]:
 
Albany County [subseries]:
  16  
Albany County - Albany, Delmar, Loudinville, Slingerland
  14  
Albany County - Albany
  3  
Mrs. Cyrus Crounse, Jr., Albany, NY
  3  
Prof. M. Entorf's Material, Dept. of Family Life
  3  
Prof. M. Entorf's Material, Dept. of Family Life
  27  
Home Demonstration Agent
  27  
Home Bureau
 
Allegany County [subseries]:
  5  
Allegany County: Belmont, NY
  5  
Home Demonstration Agent
  5  
Miss Teresa M. Duggan, Friendship, NY
  5  
Mrs. Emma Harris, Belmont Child Study Club
  5  
Mr. Entorf's material
  27  
Home Bureau unit meetings
  27  
Home Demonstration Agent, Court House, Belmont, NY
 
Broome County [subseries]:
  3  
Home Demonstration Agent
  3  
Mrs. Ann Phillips Duncan
  3  
Vestal Family Life Study Club
  3  
Mrs. Doris Davern, Whitney Point, NY
  3  
Mrs. Walter Farrell, Johnson City, NY
  3  
Mrs. L.A. Osborn, Binghamton, NY
  3  
Prof. M. Entorf's Material
  3  
Prof. M. Entorf's Material
  27  
Mrs. Katherine Doyle, Home Demonstration Agent -- Court House, Binghamton
  27  
Home Bureau
  27  
Vestal Study Club, Mrs. Clarence Hill
  27  
Chenango Bridge, Mrs. Ivan Stanton, R.D. #4, Binghamton
 
Buffalo County [subseries]:
  11  
Untitled
  29  
Home Demonstration Agent
  29  
Mrs. Daniel Lanning, Harris Hill, Wildwood Drive, Williamsville, NY
  29  
Mrs. Peter Murrett, 169 Wardman Rd., Kenmore, NY, County Leader
  29  
"Adolescence," outline, Buffalo group
  29  
Mrs. Eaton, Leadership I, Buffalo, NY
  29  
Mrs. Eaton, Leadership II, Buffalo, NY
  29  
Mrs. Eaton, County Leader, Leadership III, Buffalo, NY
  29  
Abbott Road, Buffalo - Mrs. Edwin Klas, 93 Meridian St.
  29  
Jefferson-Humboldt, Buffalo - Mrs. Bert E. Flanagan, 155 Ledge Road, Akron, NY
  29  
Bailey Genesee Gr. - Mrs. Robert Gearey, 46 Central Bldv. Buffalo 11, NY
  29  
Jack and Jill, Buffalo - Mrs. F.R. Cowan, 75 Eiseman Ave., Kenmore 17, NY
  29  
Mrs. C.J. Tyner, 24 La Salle, Kenmore, NY
  29  
Mrs. George C. Kratzer, 140 Wardman, Buffalo, NY, Ken Del
  29  
Mrs. George C. Kratzer, 140 Wardman, Buffalo, NY
  29  
Mrs. Peter Murrett, 169 Wardman Rd., Kenmore, NY, Ken Del
  29  
Mrs. W. Lynch, 126 Lincoln, Buffalo, NY
  29  
Mrs. James Carhart, 44 Kenwood Rd., Kenmore, NY
  29  
Mrs. R.C. Wilson, 51 Knowlton, Kenmore, NY
  29  
Mrs. John F. Costello, 159 E. Hazeltine Ave., Kenmore, NY
  29  
Mrs. Raymond Nauth, 184 Highgate Ave., Buffalo, NY
  29  
Mrs. Charles Wiggle, 126 Berkshire, Buffalo, NY; Kers Group II
  29  
Kensington II, Chairman, Buffalo, NY
  29  
Kensington No. I, 248 Oakmont
  29  
Buffalo, Newcomer Mothers Club - Mrs. A.J. Sterner, 234 Knowlton, Kenmore, NY
  29  
Mrs. Harry York, 795 Glenwood, Buffalo
  29  
North Oak Study Group - Mrs. Harry Atkins, 88 Urban St., Buffalo 11
  29  
Mrs. G. Howard Chappell, 584 Tacoma Ave., Buffalo; Park School 1st grade
  29  
Park School Group - Mrs. Arthur Maddigan, 76 Soldiers Place, Buffalo
  29  
Mrs. Carl Ponder, 44 Ruchinvole St., Buffalo
  29  
Riverside Study Club, Mrs. Daniel McCarthy, 135 Crowley Ave., Buffalo
  29  
Mrs. James P. Cotter, 177 Choate St., Buffalo
  29  
Bennett Study Club, Florence Taylor, Kenmore, NY
  29  
Mrs. Charles T. Ryan, 234 Englewood Ave., Buffalo
  29  
University Heights Study Club - Mrs. James Stewart, Ch., 40 W. Northrup
  29  
Mrs. O. Christie, 180 Merrimac, Buffalo
  29  
Mrs. Jack Roach, 178 Lisbon, Buffalo, NY
  29  
Westminster Family Life - Mrs. Florence Spring, 47 Welmont Pl., Buffalo
  29  
Mrs. Howard A. Gibson, 423 Tremont Ave., Kenmore, NY
 
Cattaraugus County [subseries]:
  6  
Home Demonstration Agent
  6  
Mrs. Helen Whiting, Delavan, NY
  6  
Mrs. Frances Graham
  6  
Mrs. Edith Anderson, Olean, NY
  6  
Mrs. A. Aust, Otto, NY
  6  
Mrs. J.E. Fitzpatrick, Ellicottville
  6  
Mrs. Marjorie Smith, Cattaraugus
  6  
Mrs. Sadie Tisch, Gowanda, NY
  6  
Mrs. D.C. Northrup, Ellicottville
  6  
Mrs. G.A. Bump, West Valley (Riceville Home Bureau)
  6  
Mrs. Chester Ehman, West Valley
  6  
Mrs. Alfred Mercer, Ellicottville
  6  
Mrs. Luella Canfield, Ellicottville
  6  
Mrs. Shirley Persons, Delavan
  6  
Mrs. Lily Schrader, Hinsdale, NY
  6  
Mr. Entorf's material
  6  
Mrs. John F. Kane, Olean
  6  
Mrs. M. Steffenhagen, West Valley
  6  
Mrs. Maude Button, Olean
  6  
Mrs. Mabelle Holmes, Yorkshire
  6  
Mrs. J.W. Nosal, Salamanca, NY
  27  
Mrs. Frances M. Graham, 27 Maple St., Salamanca
  27  
Home Bureau reports, etc.
  27  
County Leader, Mrs. Louise W.D. Bump, West Valley, NY
  27  
Mrs. Olga Zeffers, West Valley, NY
  27  
Mrs. Mary Roberson, Machias, NY
 
Cayuga County [subseries]:
  3  
???
  3  
Home Demonstration Agent
  3  
Mrs. H.B. Wyckoff
  3  
Mrs. Harold Kallstrom, Moravia, NY
  3  
Mrs. Herbert MaDann, Union Springs, NY
  3  
Mrs. Henry Gray, Jr., Aurora, NY
  3  
Mrs. Paul Bresnan, Scipio Center
  3  
King Ferry Mother's Club, Mrs. C.F. Minard, King Ferry, NY
  3  
Prof. M. Entorf's Material (EMPTY FOLDER)
  27  
Elizabeth Wiegand, 300 P.O. Bldg., Auburn
  27  
King Ferry Study Club, Chmn, Mrs. Ruth Howland
 
Chautauqua County [subseries]:
  14  
Chautauqua County - Jamestown
  34  
Mrs. Mary Charvet, Fredonia, NY (Lamberton)
  34  
Mrs. Laura Lee Britz, Fredonia
  34  
Mrs. L. Magnuson, Jamestown
  34  
Mrs. Edwin Sharp, Jamestown
  34  
Mrs. Clarence Carlson, Jamestown
  34  
Mrs. Fred Buffington, Jamestown
  34  
Mrs. Theo Hewes, Mayville, NY (Stedman Club)
  34  
Mrs. Frank Taylor, Silver Creek
  34  
Mrs. Edith Nasca, Fredonia (Laona Club)
  34  
Mrs. Joseph Dykes, Fredonia Club
  34  
Mrs. Gertrude Bundholm, Mayville
  34  
Mrs. Winifred Campbell, Cassadaga, NY
  34  
Chautauqua-Stedman Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Ben Pringle
  34  
Mrs. Howard Lyon, Falcones, NY
  34  
Cassadaga Family Life Study Club, Mrs. Agnes Dorman, Cassadaga, NY
  34  
Ellington Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Gertrude Anderson
  34  
Mrs. Ralph Keopka, Westfield
  34  
Mrs. Marcella Armstron, Westfield
  34  
Mrs. Julia Beckman, Westfield
  34  
Forestville Family Life Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Louis DeBello
  34  
Mrs. Elinor Barmore, Gerry, NY
  34  
Mrs. Marjorie Bunting Bush
  34  
Jamestown, NY
  34  
Miss Virginia Brewster, Home Demonstration Agent, Jamestown, NY
  34  
Mr. Entorf's materials
  34  
Blockville Pre-School Circle, Chairman Mrs. Daphne Morrison, Ashville, NY
  34  
Mrs. Francis Peterson, Ashville
  34  
Mrs. Asa Cheney, Bemies Point, NY
  34  
Mrs. William Ebert, Dunkirk, NY
  27  
S. Virginia Brewster, Home Demonstration Agent, Federal Bldg., Jamestown
  27  
Home Bureau
  27  
Gerry Child Study Club -- Gerry, NY, Chairman Lois Tolman
  27  
Fredonia Child Study, Mrs. Frank Saqyer, 16 Barker
  27  
Fredonia Family Life Study Club, Mrs. Melville Evorts, Fredonia, NY
  27  
Mrs. Helen Karl, R.F.D. #1, Fredonia, NY
  27  
Ellington Family Life Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Hattie McKee
  27  
Dunkirk Family Life Study Club, Chairman Mrs. W. Nopper
  27  
Westfield Child Study, Mrs. Joe Ricketts, 22 Cottage St., Westfield
 
Chemung County [subseries]:
  16  
Chemung County - Elmira
  14  
Chemung County - Elmira
  5  
Chemung County: Elmira, NY
  5  
Chemung County: Elmira, NY
  5  
Miss G. Dorothy Williams, Elmira, NY
  5  
Mr. Entorf's material
  5  
Mrs. B. Gehrig, Elmira, NY (Ruby Green Smith study club)
  5  
Mrs. Charles MacDougall, Horseheads, NY
  5  
Mrs. Eva Mathews, Horseheads, NY
  5  
Mrs. Floyd Strick, Elmira, NY
  5  
Mrs. William Wigsten, Horseheads, NY
  5  
Mrs. Henry Young, Elmira Heights, NY
  5  
Mrs. Gladys Isaacs, Elmira Heights, NY
  5  
Mrs. Marian May, East Elmira Study Club
 
Chenango County [subseries]:
  6  
Home Demonstration Agent
  6  
Home Demonstration Agent
  6  
Mrs. Charles Dunkle, Norwich, NY
  6  
Sherburne, NY, study club
  6  
Mrs. S.J. Angell, Mt. Upton, NY
  6  
Mrs. Elsie Lamb, South Otselic, NY
  6  
Mrs. Mary Lottridge, North Norwich
  6  
Mrs. Rockwood's material
  6  
Mrs. Kenneth Sexton, Earlville
  6  
Tunnel, NY, study club
  6  
Mr. Entorf's material
  6  
Mrs. J.R. Hoyt, New Berlin, NY
  6  
Home Bureau unit meetings
  6  
Mrs. George Brooks, Chenango Cty. Adult Study Club
  6  
Mrs. Philip Close, Earlville study club
  6  
Mrs. Walter Cosens, N. Norwich Family Life Study Club
  6  
Rev. Guy Crawford, S. Otselic Adult Study Club
  6  
Mrs. Ralph Cumber, Norwich
  6  
Mr. Entorf's material
  6  
Mrs. James Faulkner, Sherburne Family Life Study Club
  6  
Mrs. R. Garrison, Bainbridge, NY, Middle Years Study Club
  6  
Mrs. Ivan Gilliand, Smyrna, NY
  6  
Mrs. Joseph Ricotta, South New Berlin, NY
  6  
Mrs. Betsy Stanton, Norwich: The Woods Corners Club
  6  
Mrs. Helen Utter, Oxford Family Life Study Club
  27  
Home Demonstration Agent
  27  
Mrs. Charlotte K. Runey, Home Demonstration Agent, 309 Federal Bldg., Elmira
  28  
Home Bureau
  28  
Oakwood Family Life Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Gladys Isaacs
  28  
Veteran Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Charles MacDougall
  28  
"Sex in Character Education," Miss Ethel Phillips, Elmira
  28  
Home Demonstration Agent
  28  
Home Bureau Units, reports, etc.
  28  
Norwich Child Study Club
  28  
Norwich Adult Study Club
  28  
Mrs. W.A. Cosens, Norwich, NY
  28  
Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Archie Gilland
  28  
Oxford Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Richard DeLong
  28  
Smyrna Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Robert Peters
 
Clinton County [subseries]:
  3  
Home Demonstration Agent
  3  
Mrs. Florence Stachpole, Plattsburg, NY
  3  
Peru Study Club, Mrs. Herbert Sanders, Peru, NY
  3  
The Wednesday Study Club, Mrs. Donald Studholme
  3  
Peru Family Life Study Club, Mrs. H. Sanders, Jr.
  28  
Home Demonstration Agent
  28  
Home Bureau unit meetings
  28  
Chazy Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Laura Kay
 
Columbia County [subseries]:
  3  
Prof. M. Entorf's Material
  3  
Prof. M. Entorf's Material
 
Cortland County [subseries]:
  4  
Cortland County, Cortland, NY
  4  
Mrs. Mae E. Phalen, Marathon, NY
  4  
Preble Child Study Club, Preble, NY
  4  
Mrs. Robert Usher, Cortland County Leader
  4  
Mrs. Marjorie Creal, Homer, NY
  4  
Home Demonstration Agent
  4  
Mrs. A.B. Knapp, Marathon
  4  
Mrs. Norton Knapp, Little York
  4  
Mrs. Karl Muller, Truxton, NY
  4  
Mrs. Rockwood' s material
  4  
Mr. Allan Bean, McGraw, NY
  4  
Mrs. F.L. Burnham, Little York
  4  
Mrs. Mabel Carr, Willet, NY
  4  
Mrs. H. Cordary, Homer
  4  
Mrs. Harry E. Curtis, Cuyler, NY ("45 Club")
  4  
Mr. Entorf's material
  4  
Mrs. Ira Garner, McGraw
  4  
Mrs. Russell E. Hackett, Lapeer Child Study Club, Marathon
  4  
Mrs. O.C. Pond, Marathon
  4  
East Homer Child Study Club
  4  
Mrs. Earl Pond, Virgil Group, Lambda Alpha Phi
  4  
Mrs. Aldelpha Seymour, Cortland
  4  
Mrs. Freda Sternberg, Cincinnatus, NY
  4  
Cortland County reports of meetings in Home Bureau Units
  4  
Mrs. C. Dixon, Truxton Family Life Study Club
  4  
Mrs. Horace Button, Scott Road Child Study Club
  28  
Preble Child Study
  28  
Scott Road Study Club
  28  
Parent Improvement Study Club
  28  
Chairman Mrs. Bessie Sherman
  28  
Truxton Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Mary Comerford
  28  
Virgil Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. C.L. Dickinson
  28  
Cortland, NY, Chairman Mrs. William MacDougall
  28  
Dryden, NY, Chairman Mrs. Ida Dickinson
  28  
Elizabeth J. Nisbet, Home Demonstration Agent, Court House, Cortland
  28  
Home Bureau
 
Delaware County [subseries]:
  16  
Delaware County - Integrated County
  3  
  3  
Prof. M. Entorf's Material
  3  
Prof. M. Entorf's Material
  28  
Home Demonstration Agent, P.O. Bldg., Delhi
  28  
Family Life Leaders
  28  
Home Bureau, Exec. Com. Sponsor
  28  
Franklin Mothers Club, Robert Howland, Franklin, NY
 
Dutchess County [subseries]:
  3  
Prof. M. Entorf's Material
 
Erie County and Buffalo [subseries]:
  16  
Erie County - Buffalo
  11  
Mrs. James T. Grey, Clarence, NY study club
  11  
Mrs. Lyle Brown, Gowanda, NY study club
  11  
Mrs. Rockwoods's material
  11  
Mrs. S. B. McAllister, Jr., Hamburg, NY study club
  11  
Mrs. Conrad Schneider, Hamburg, NY study club
  11  
Mrs. Sadie Belle Cornelius, Hamburg, NY
  11  
Mr. Entorf
  6  
Mrs. Henry W. Fleischman, East Aurora
  6  
Mrs. C.E. Burns, Clarence, NY
  6  
Mrs. Etoile Britt, Gowanda: Collins Center, NY
  6  
Mrs. Mary Clark, Elma, NY
  6  
Mrs. Eldon Mook, Clarence, NY
  6  
Mrs. Lewis Davis, Clarence Center
  6  
Mrs. Ella Vance, Collins, NY
  6  
Mrs. Daniel L. Volker, Eden
  6  
Mrs. M. Becker, Collins Center
  6  
Mrs. F. Fineour, Collins Center
  6  
Mrs. H.L. Jensen, East Aurora
  6  
Mrs. Theodore Zittle, East Aurora
  6  
Mrs. Leonard Mowry, Kenmore, NY
  6  
Mrs. Frank Patridge, Kenwood
  6  
Mrs. E.J. Beuther, Buffalo
  6  
Mrs. George Loescher, Buffalo
  6  
Mrs. Roy Stanfield, Buffalo
  6  
Mrs. Roy Stanfield, South Gunning Sorority Group
  6  
Mrs. Matthews, Buffalo Presbyterian Church
  6  
Mrs. C.E. Meinecke, Westminster group
  6  
Mrs. Walter Gibbs, Three Bears Nursery School
  6  
Mrs. Lottie Levi, Buffalo
  6  
Mrs. Milligan, Buffalo
  6  
Mrs. J.H. Baker, St. Paul's Parish Mothers'Club
  6  
Mrs. C.L. Baltz, North Main Home Bureau
  6  
Mrs. H.E. Bradway, Buffalo
  6  
Mrs. John Newton, Buffalo
  6  
Mrs. Wilbur West, Buffalo
  6  
Mrs. C.H. Kenny, Kenmore, Buffalo City
  6  
Mrs. John Nantz, Kenmore Pre-School Child Study Group
  6  
Mrs. W. Lewin, Buffalo
  6  
Mrs. J.C. Stewart, North Main study group
  6  
Mrs. Katharine N. Britt, County Leader-short course
  6  
Mrs. C. Cadmen, Buffalo
  6  
Mrs. C.S. Kenworthy, North Park Mothers' Club, Kenmore
  6  
Mrs. Ormal H. Christie, Personality Study Club, group A
  6  
Mrs. Leonard Rautenberg, Kenmore
  6  
Mrs. J.P. Cotter, South Park, Buffalo
  6  
Mrs. Charles S. Freeman, Snyder, NY
  6  
Mrs. George Hudson, Snyder
  6  
Mrs. D.J. McCarthy, Buffalo
  6  
Mrs. J. Roach, Buffalo
  6  
Mrs. Clarence Stisser, Snyder Child Study Club
  6  
Mrs. Eugene Sullivan, North Oak, Buffalo
  7  
Dr. Mazie Wagner, University of Buffalo
  7  
Mrs. R.V. Woodbury, Kenmore, "Getting On with Others"
  7  
Mrs. J. Costello, Kenmore
  7  
Mrs. Richard Eaton: Group I
  7  
Mrs. Richard Eaton: Group II
  7  
Mrs. Richard Eaton: Group III
  7  
Mrs. Howard Gibson, Ken-Del unit, "Parent-Adolescent Conflict"
  7  
Mrs. E.H. Johnson, Ken-Del unit, "Keeping Mentally Well"
  7  
Mrs. George C. Kratzer, Kenmore, "Family Relationships"
  7  
Mrs. W.H. Lynch, Kenmore, "Guidance Through School Years"
  7  
Mrs. Peter J. Murrett, Kenmore
  7  
Mrs. R. Nauth, Kensington, "Understanding the Middle Years"
  7  
Mrs. Leonard Rautenberg, Kenmore, "Personality"
  5  
Mrs. Howard L. Wright, Kenmore, NY
  5  
Mrs. Arthur G. Maddigan, Bennett Group, Buffalo
  5  
Mrs. E. Piper, Cornell Child Study Club, Buffalo
  5  
Mrs. M. Hausauer, A.A.U.W. group, Buffalo
  5  
Mrs. Nelson N. Beale, High Street group
  5  
Mrs. A. Maddigan, Buffalo
  5  
Mrs. E.W. Howell, Central Presbyter Church
  5  
Mrs. Helen Kinsman, First M.E. Church Mothers' Club
  5  
Mrs. Louis B. Thornton, Delaware Ave. Baptist
  5  
Mrs. James C. Stewart, Adolescent Study Group
  5  
Mrs. Whitney Hale, Elmwood School
  5  
Mrs. C.J. Fox, Jefferson-Humboldt Unit
  12  
Mrs. Clarence Preston, North Collins, NY study club
  12  
study club
  12  
Mrs. E. J. Beach, Williamsville, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. W. L. Clarck, West Falls, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. Blanche Willett, Lawtons, NY study club
  12  
Untitled
  12  
Mrs. S. A. Gibson, Synder, NY study club
  12  
Home Demonstration Agent
  12  
Mrs. John S. Turner, Wanakah, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. Ruth Lane, Sardinia, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. John Herman, Orchard Park, Chairman
  12  
Mrs. Jack O'Bannon, Williamsville, NY
  12  
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
  12  
Mrs. Natalie D. Crowe, Williamsville, NY Study Club and county leader
  12  
Home Demonstration Agent
  12  
Mrs. A. Zimmerman, Williamsville, NY
  12  
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
  28  
Mrs. Mary A. Switzer, 210 Pearl St., Buffalo 2
  28  
Home Demonstration Agent
  28  
  28  
Home Bureau meetings
  28  
County Leader: Mrs. Natalie Crowe, 113 Monroe Dr., Williamsville, NY
  28  
County Leader: Mrs. T.H. Welch, 20 S. Cayuga St., Williamsville, NY
  28  
Mrs. George Finch, Alden, NY
  28  
Mrs. Helen Hoover, Clarence, NY
  28  
3 Beats Study Club, Clarence, NY
  28  
Clarence Center, NY
  28  
E. Aurora, NY
  28  
Mrs. Pauline Walker, Willow St., E. Aurora, NY
  28  
Mrs. Crystal Warren, Hamburg, NY
  28  
Mrs. Lloyd S. Behrns, 29 Pleasant Ave., Hamburg, NY
  28  
Koenig Road Study Club, Mrs. Edward Baxter, Tonawanda
  28  
Mrs. Annie Taylor, Lawtons, NY
  28  
Mrs. Henry McCaskey, Orchard Park, NY
  28  
Mrs. John R. Armstrong, 56 Norwood Ave., Snyder, NY
  28  
Cornell Study Group
  28  
Tonawanda Study Club, Grace Methodist Church, Mothers Guild, Erie; Mrs. Albert Hubman, 96 Williams St., Tonawanda, NY
  28  
Erie, Mother Hubbard, Mrs. Elizabeth Pawemore, 14 Arondale Rd., Williamsville
  29  
Child Study, Williamsville, NY
  29  
Mrs. Daniel Lanning, Harris Hill, Wildwood Drive, Williamsville, NY
 
Series XVI. Franklin County [subseries]:
  3  
Miss Eloise Irish
  3  
Miss Eloise Irish
  3  
Home Demonstration Agent
  3  
Home Demonstration Agent
  3  
Home Demonstration Agent
  3  
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
  3  
Local Leader Training Meeting
  3  
Bombay Study Club, Mrs. F.J. Shields
  3  
Malone Study Club, Mrs. Don E. Huddleston
  29  
Home Bureau
  29  
Odessa Dow, Court House, Malone
  29  
Family Life Leader - Mrs. Ada M. Lester, Rte. 3, Malone, NY
  29  
Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Russell Newell, Jr.
  29  
Brookside Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Elwood Belnap
  29  
Mrs. A.E. Martin, Gabriels, NY
 
Fulton County [subseries]:
  11  
Mr. Entorf
 
Genesee County [subseries]:
  16  
Genesee County - Batavia, Oakfield
  14  
Genesee County - Batavia
  3  
Mrs. Esther Bushey, Batavia, NY
  12  
Batavia
  12  
Mrs. Loraine Hint, Oakfield, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. Jean Rich, Oakfield, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. Mae Brundage, Oakfield, NY study club
  12  
Home Demonstration Agent
  12  
Mrs. W. M. Coward, So. Byron, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. Stella Crocker, Le Roy, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. Chester Churchill, Basom, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. Rockwood
  12  
Mrs. C. A. Chapman, Le Roy, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. Marian Hews, Batavia, NY study club
  12  
Mr. Entorf's Material
  12  
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
  12  
Mrs. H. Vanderhoof, Elba, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. Harris Gardner, Alexander, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. Wilber Chase, Batavia, NY
  12  
Mrs. Claire Ballard, Batavia, NY
  12  
Mrs. Earl Connolly, Oakfield, NY
  29  
Rhoda Mekeel, Home Demonstration Agent, 33 State St., Batavia
  29  
Home Bureau Unit MJGS
  29  
Oakfield Mothers' Club, Bernice Kriner
  29  
Tonawanda Gahunda Study Club, Batavia, NY - Chairman Mrs. Ethel Hall, 5 East Ave.
  29  
S. Alabama Study Club - Mrs. Metta Cooper, Oakfield, NY
 
Greene County [subseries]:
  11  
Untitled
  11  
Untitled
 
Herkimer County [subseries]:
  11  
Herkimer, NY
  11  
Miss Grace H. Smith, Home Demonstration Agent
  11  
Untitled
  11  
Mrs. Philip Watts, Little Falls, NY mother's club
  11  
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
  11  
Mr. Entorf
  11  
Local Leader Training Meeting
  29  
Home Demonstration Agent P.O. Bldg., Herkimer
  29  
Home Bureau
  29  
Mrs. Vedder Dorn, Main St., Mohawk, NY
 
Jefferson County [subseries]:
  10  
Home Demonstration Agent
  10  
Mrs. Ella Thomas, Rodman, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. Anita Durand, Chairman, Watertown, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. A. S. Yates, Watertown, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. Marie Laird, County Leader, Watertown, NY
  10  
Mr.Endorfs material
  10  
Home Bureau Meetings
  29  
Home Demonstration Agent, Federal Bldg., Watertown
  29  
Home Bureau
  29  
Philadelphia Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. William Andrews
  30  
Watertown Child Study - Mrs. Carl Shippee, 712 S. Hamilton St., Watertown, NY
  30  
Family Life Study Club - Mrs. Marion Bauer, Watertown
  30  
West Carthage Child Study - Mrs. Andrew Hill, West Carthage
  30  
St. Lawrence Family Life Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Ethel Mitchel
 
Lewis County [subseries]:
  10  
Miss Clarance Cookingham, Home Demonstration Agent
  10  
Mrs. C. S. Shuman, Leader at Large
  10  
Mrs. Elizabeth Gernard, Chairman, Greig study club
  30  
Dorothy Bradley, Home Demonstration Agent, Lowville
  30  
Home Bureau
  30  
Glenfield Family Life Study Club - Mrs. John Clark, Glenfield
 
Livingston County [subseries]:
  10  
Mt. Morris, NY
  10  
Home Demonstration Agent
  10  
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
  30  
Helen Stein, Home Demonstration Agent, Mount Norris, NY
  30  
Home Bureau Unit
  30  
Mrs. Stuart S. Nicholson, 41 Murray St., Mr. Morris, NY
  30  
Mrs. Arlene Kennedy, 145 Main St., Mt. Morris
 
Madison County [subseries]:
  16  
Madison County - Hamilton
  14  
Madison County - Wampersville
  10  
Wampsville, NY
  10  
Mrs. Otis P. Marshall, Munnsville, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. J. Roy Clarke Cazenovia, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. Wanye Benedict, county leader
  10  
Mrs. Frank Marshall, county leader
  10  
Mrs. Beecher, Hamilton, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. Winfred Tyler, Oneida, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. Raymony Burdick, Brookfield, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. Rockwood's material
  10  
Mr. Entorf's material
  10  
Mrs. S.W. Beekman, Oneida, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. J. B. Cronk, Lebanon, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. J. LaSalle, Georgetown, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. Eathel Lamb, Hubbardsville, NY study club
  10  
Home Demonstration Agent
  10  
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
  10  
Mrs. Charles Edkins, Hamilton, NY
  10  
Care of Children at Meetings
  10  
Mrs. Lucy Usher, Earlville, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. Glenn Lyman, Munnsville NY study club
  30  
Rachel Merritt, Home Demonstration Agent, Wompsville Court House
  30  
Home Bureau
  30  
County Leader for Madison County
  30  
Care of children at meetings
  30  
Brookfield - Mrs. Herman J. Palmes
  30  
Young Mothers' Club of Munnsville, NY
  30  
Mrs. Roselyn Frost, Munnsville, NY
  30  
Munnsville Child Study - Mrs. Donald Greene
  30  
Oneida Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Hugh Malone, 350 Broad St., Oneida
  30  
Mrs. Herbert Simpkins, 98 Senaca Ave., Oneida Castle, NY
 
Monroe County and Rochester [subseries]:
  16  
Monroe County - Rochester
  14  
Monroe County - Rochester
  2  
Mrs. Mabel H. Ellsworth, Churchville, NY
  2  
Mrs. B. Maxfield, Pittsford, NY
  2  
Mrs. C.H. Palmer, Webster, NY
  2  
Mrs. Walter Quinn, Hilton, NY
  2  
Mrs. Clarence Tobey, Pittsford, NY
  2  
Miss Georgie Watkins and Miss Searles
  2  
Home Demonstration Agent, Monroe County
  2  
Mrs. Frederick Dalzell, Coldwater, NY
  2  
Mrs. Edward Piper, Henrietta, NY
  2  
Mrs. George Symonds, Brighton Station, Rochester
  2  
Mrs. Everett Chaffee, Coldwater
  2  
Monroe County
  2  
Mrs. Francis Corkhill, Fairport
  2  
Mrs. Alma Fewster, Webster, NY
  2  
Mrs. Fred Kesel, Henrietta, NY
  2  
Monroe County
  2  
Mrs. M.C. Burritt, Hilton
  2  
Mr. Entorf's materials
  2  
Mrs. Merton Colby, Spencerport, NY
  2  
Mr. Entorf's materials
  2  
Mrs. Louise Root, Webster, NY
  2  
Mrs. Edward Cissel, Brighton, NY
  2  
Mrs. George Finn, Webster, NY
  2  
Mrs. Milton Hallauer, Webster, NY
  2  
Mrs. B.H. Sage, Churchville, NY
  2  
Monroe County: Rochester, NY
  2  
Mrs. Gifford Bloomer, Rochester City Leader
  2  
Mr. Neal F. Clement, N. Presbyterian Church
  2  
Mrs. Lewis Edgarton, Seneca School
  2  
Mrs. Francis Guthrie, Rochester
  2  
Dr. Piedmore Club, Rochester
  2  
Mrs. Judson Scott, Child Psychology Group
  2  
Mrs. E.H. Walker, Rochester City Leader
  2  
Mrs. Reid Weidman, Rochester, NY
  2  
Mrs. Dorothy Bloomer, Study Course for Parents
  2  
Mrs. G.M. Denison, Church of the Master
  2  
Mrs. G. Sackett, Chamber of Commerce meetings
  2  
Home Demonstration Agent
  2  
Mrs. Reinhard Bretz, Rochester City Leader
  2  
Mrs. W.J. Hagstrom, Chamber of Commerce
  2  
Mrs. Jane Hagstrom, Chamber of Commerce: "School Child" study course
  2  
Mrs. Henry L. Hudson, Irondequoit, Rochester
  2  
Mrs. Fred B. Odell, Rochester
  2  
Mrs. E.H. Walker, Home Bureau study club
  2  
Mrs. J.H. Wright, "Preschool Child" study club
  2  
Mrs. H.P. Heislein, Rochester
  2  
Mrs. Jordan Ross, Rochester
  2  
Mrs. Rockwood's material
  2  
Mr. Entorf's material
  2  
Mrs. Eloise Howarth, Home Bureau study club
  2  
Mrs. E.H. Walker, Rochester, NY
  30  
Frances E.W. Searles, Home Demonstration Agent, 524 Mt. Hope Ave., Rochester 7, NY
  30  
Home Bureau file
  30  
Family Life Leader: Mr. Glenn Lewis, 49 Pearwood Rd., Rochester
  30  
County Leader: Mrs. E.H. Walker, 25 Leander Rd., Rochester
  30  
County Leader: Mrs. M.C. Burritt, Hilton, NY
  30  
Local leader training meetings, Monroe County
  30  
Brockport Parents' Club - Mrs. Frank A. Hixson, 34 Kenyon St., Brockport, NY
  30  
Mrs. B. Sage, Churchville, NY
  30  
East Rochester Study Club - Mrs. Harriet Greeley, 124 E. Ivy St., E. Rochester, NY
  30  
Cornell Family Life Study Program, Chairman Mrs. Leroy Morlock, E. Rochester; Mrs. Frances R. George, Secretary
  30  
East Rochester - Mrs. Betty Mousso, 311 W. Filbert St.
  30  
East Rochester Homemakers' Club - Mrs. Edgar W. Blick, 11 Lake Crescent Dr., East Rochester
  30  
Hamlin Child Study Group I, Chairman Mrs. George Sigler, Hamlin; Mrs. Adrian Nichols, Secretary
  30  
Hamlin Child Study Group II, Fern Roth, Hamlin, NY
  30  
Small Fry Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Stuart Kintz; Marie Lutz, Secretary
  30  
Hilton Child Study Club I, Chairman Mrs. Charles Hiscolf, Lake Avenue, Parma; Mrs. Ed O. Gable, Secretary, 31 Hopen St., Parma
  30  
Hilton & 7:45 Study Club, Chairman Audrey Burritt; Bernice McMann, Secretary
  30  
Penfield Child Study - Mrs. Joseph Momies, South Road, Penfield
  30  
Mrs. Jensen, Pittsford
  30  
Mrs. Ralph Johnson, Rochester
  30  
Greece Child Study Club Group, Chairman Mrs. Robert Brightman; Mrs. Robert Schellberg, Secretary
  30  
Henrietta Child Study Club - Mrs. John R. Van Ostrand, Henrietta
  30  
Irondequoit Study Club, Chairman Florence Katz, 15 Rowley St., Rochester
  30  
Koda-Vista Child Study - Mrs. John Pittman, 4 Acton St., Rochester 13
  30  
Suburban Child Study - Mrs. Crabill Waldron, 226 Orchard Park, Rochester
  30  
Spencerport Parents' Discussion Club, Chairman Mrs. Harold Brown, 62 Bowery St., Spencerport
  30  
Child Study, Chairman Mrs. Charles Knoll, 120 Coolidge Ave., Spencerport
  30  
Union Hill Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Raymond de Groot, Walworth, NY
  30  
Webster Child Study Club No. 1, Chairman Mrs. Frank King, Webster, NY; Mrs. Nathaniel Perry, Secretary
  30  
Webster Cornell Study Club, Mrs. P.J. Markell, Secretary
  30  
Webster 4th Study Club Group, Chairman Marian Halbert, 62 Lapham Place, Webster
  30  
Webster Juniors' Mothers' Club, Chairman Mildred Van Hauten, Webster, NY; Mary K. Thomann, Secretary
  30  
Urban Home Demonstration Agent, Miss Georgie Watkins, 150 N. Plymouth Ave., Rochester 6
  30  
Rochester City Home Bureau
  30  
Pinnacle Child Study, Rochester City - Mrs. W.L. Taber, 36 Sonora Parkway, Rochester 7
  31  
Monroe Child Study Club, Dec. 1, 1944; Chairman Mrs. Mollie Edelstein, 76 Coroman Terrace, Rochester
  31  
Mrs. William Shea, 76 Merrill St., Rochester
  31  
Mrs. Arthur Taylor, 140 Weldon St., Rochester
 
Montgomery County [subseries]:
  31  
Florence Titcomb, Home Demonstration Agent
 
Nassau County [subseries]:
  1  
Miss Florence Elrey, Mineola, NY
  1  
Home Demonstration Agent
  1  
Mrs. Rockwood's material
  1  
Mark Entorf's material
  1  
Home Demonstration Agent
  1  
Plainedge 4-H Club, Miss Anne Nassaro, Massapequa, NY
  1  
Home Demonstration Agent
  1  
Mr. Entorf's material
  1  
Mrs. F.B. Taylor, W. Hempstead, NY
  1  
Home Demonstration Agent
  1  
Home Demonstration Agent
  1  
Mineola Study Club, Mrs. Ruth Campbell, Chairman
  31  
Adelaide A. Bart, Court House Annex, Mineola
  31  
Home Bureau Report
  31  
County Leader: Mrs. Ruth Campbell, Mineola, NY
  31  
Inter-Community Family Life Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Helen Bowers
  31  
Mrs. J.J. Durfee, 81 Dover Pkwy., Garden City, L.I.
  31  
Mrs. F.B. Taylor, 12 Mayfair Rd., W. Hempstead, NY
  31  
Family Life Study Club, Chairman Mrs. G.C. Bowers, Lynbrook, NY
  31  
Mrs. Ruth Campbell, Mineola, NY
 
Niagara County [subseries]:
  1  
Home Demonstration Agent
  1  
Mrs. J.W. Moran, Lockport study club
  1  
Mr. Entorf's materials
  1  
Mrs. H. Scott, Niagara Falls study club
  1  
Mrs. Chas. Thomas, Lockport, NY study club
  1  
Mrs. Ralph White, Gasport study club
  1  
Home Bureau unit meetings
  1  
Johnson Creek Study Club, Mrs. Laura Davis, Gasport, NY, Chairman
  1  
Mr. Entorf
  1  
Niagara County Child Life Forum Mrs. Howard Pickles, Chairman
  1  
Niagara County Child Guidance Study Club; Mrs. Donald Gascoyne, Chairman
  1  
Niagara County Parents' Guild Study Club, Mrs. Howard Ulrich, Chairman
  1  
Niagara County
  1  
Youngstown F.L. Study Club, Mrs. Margaret James, Chairman
  31  
May Truman, Federal Bldg., Lockport
  31  
Home Bureau
  31  
Child Life Forum, Niagara - Mrs. Harold Swanson, 76 Grosmere Rd., Lockport, NY
  31  
Cornell Extension Course, Chairman Mrs. Eva Metcalf, Lockport, NY
  31  
Lockport Child Discussion Group - Mrs. Wesley Puetz, 626 E. Ave., Lockport
  31  
Lockport Study Group,Chairman Mrs. Walter Schumacher; Mrs. Henry Taylor, Secretary
  31  
Mothers' Guild - Mrs. Robert Shutes, 22 Beverly Pkwy., Lockport
  31  
Newcomers Mothers - Mrs. John Zaremba, 99 South St., Lockport
  31  
Parents' Guild - Mrs. Raymond Schryver, 326 Chestnut St., Lockport
 
Oneida County [subseries]:
  1  
Mrs. Harry M. Fuess, Waterville, NY
  1  
Mrs. Arthur Pohl, Vernon, NY
  1  
Mrs. Merrel Rose, Oneida, NY
  1  
Home Demonstration Agent
  1  
Mr. Entorf's material
  1  
Mr. Entorf's material
  1  
Home Bureau unit meetings
  31  
Louise Weatherwax, Home Demonstration Agent, 1 Oxford Rd., New Hartford
  31  
Home Bureau
  31  
(Untitled)
  31  
Clinton Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Whitney Elliott
 
Onondaga County and Syracuse [subseries]:
  1  
Onondaga County (Syracuse)
  1  
Mrs. Eileen Sehl Androus, Home Demo. Agent
  1  
Mrs. J.D. Sands, Mrs. Carl V. Warren, Skaneateles
  1  
Mrs. Chas. Brown, Nedrow, NY
  1  
Mrs. Rockwood's material
  1  
Mr. Entorf's material
  1  
Home Demonstration Agent
  1  
Home Demonstration Agent
  1  
Onondaga County
  1  
Syracuse program
  1  
Miss Frances Scudder, Syracuse, NY
  1  
Syracuse (Rockwood)
  1  
Reports of unit meetings in Home Bureau Units
  1  
Syracuse City Adolescent Study Club, Mrs. A.J. Paolini, Chairman
  1  
Syracuse City
  31  
Mrs. Eileen Androus, P.O. Bldg., Syracuse
  31  
Home Bureau Reports
  31  
Hazel E. Reed, 408 Seitz Bldg., Jefferson St., Syracuse City
  31  
Syracuse City Home Bureau
  31  
Syracuse City
 
Ontario County [subseries]:
  1  
Canandaigua, NY
  1  
Mrs. Lavange Unger, Naples, NY
  1  
Mrs. Alice L. Wheeler, Home Demo. Agent
  1  
Mrs. James Horsfall, Geneva, NY
  1  
Mrs. Rockwell's material
  1  
Mr. Entorf's material
  1  
Home Bureau unit meetings
  1  
Home Demonstration Agent
  31  
Mrs. Alice L. Wheeler, Court House, Canandaigua
  31  
Home Bureau
  31  
County Leader: Mrs. Harry R. Marble, R.D. #1, Holcomb
 
Orange County [subseries]:
  1  
Child Guidance Institute: April 17-18, 24-25; May 8-9
  1  
Mrs. L.E. Merrow, Middletown, NY
  1  
Miss Carrie C. Williams, Home Demo. Agent
  1  
Mrs. Henry Bull, Middletown, NY
  1  
Mrs. D. Leo Mack, Monroe, NY
  1  
Mrs. R. Swinton, Port Jervis
  1  
Mrs. C. Van Inwegen, Port Jervis
  1  
Mr. Entorf's material (Mary Switzer, Middletown)
  1  
Mrs. Gladys Geddis, Port Jervis
  1  
Mrs. R. Hill, Pine Bush, NY
  1  
Mrs. E. Velsor, Middletown, NY
  1  
Mrs. Grace Sly, Middletown, NY
  1  
Orange County 4-H
  1  
Home Bureau unit meetings
  1  
Mrs. Dorothy Barnes, Middletown, NY
  1  
Mrs. Hollis O. Smith, Monroe, NY
  1  
Local leader training meetings, Orange County
  1  
Mrs. V.R. Baildon, Warwick, NY
  31  
Mrs. Margery C. Chardavoyne, Chamber of Commerce Bldg., Middletown
  31  
Home Bureau
  31  
Mrs. Dorothy Robbins, Middletown
  31  
Mrs. George Gibbs, 43 Houston Ave., Middletown
  31  
Mrs. J.K. Mitchell, 23 Grandview Ave., Middletown
  31  
Mrs. F. Rockwell, 14 William St., Middletown
  31  
Mrs. A. Burkinshaw, Pine Bush, NY
  31  
Mrs. Harry Collins, Warwick, NY
  31  
Family Life Leader: Mrs. Hollis Smith, 120 Orchard St., Monroe, NY
 
Orleans County [subseries]:
  4  
Orleans County Home Bureau units
  4  
Mr. Entorf's materials
  4  
Albion, NY
  4  
Home Demonstration Agent
  4  
Home Bureau Unit Reports
  4  
Home Bureau unit meetings
  4  
Mrs. Eldridge LaMont, Albion
  31  
Mrs. Catherine Bartlett, Home Demonstration Agent, 24 Platt, Albion
  31  
Home Bureau
  31  
Holley Mothers' Club, Mrs. Ruth Downey
  32  
Mrs. E.J. Chapman, Albion, NY
  32  
West Baire Mothers' Club - Mrs. Lloyd Huber, R.2, Albion
 
Oswego County [subseries]:
  3  
Home Demonstration Agent
  3  
Mrs. William J. Potter, Sandy Creek, NY
  3  
Dr. Lemo Dennis Rockwood's Material
  3  
Dr. Rockwood's Material
  3  
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
  3  
Prof. M. Entorf's Material
  3  
Lacona and Sandy Creek Group, Mrs. Percy Hotaling
  32  
Rosemary Williams, Degeral Bldg., Oswego
  32  
Home Bureau Reports
  32  
Mrs. Kenrick D. Foot, 183 East Sixth St., Oswego, NY
 
Otsego County [subseries]:
  14  
Otsego County - Oneonta
  3  
  3  
Miss Alice V. Bosserman
  3  
Mrs. Frank Shutts
  3  
Mrs. H. Fitch, West Oneonta, NY
  3  
Prof. Entorf's Material
  32  
4-H: Leon McNair, 4-H Club Office, Cooperstown
  32  
Mrs. John Sanyer, Family Life Leader, Otsego County (working in Delaware County)
 
Rensselaer County [subseries]:
  5  
Home Demonstration Agent
  5  
Mrs. William Wersen, Rensselaer, NY
  5  
Mrs. H. Winshurst, Rensselaer
  5  
Mrs. Walter Bell, Rensselaer
  5  
Mrs. Celanire Bonacker, DeFreesville, NY
  5  
Mrs. Alden Doolittle, Nassau, NY
  5  
Mrs. Ida Glady, East Schodack, NY
  5  
Mrs. Myra Link, Poestenkill, NY
  5  
Mrs. Rockwood' s material
  5  
Mrs. Jay Slade, North Hoosick, NY
  5  
Mrs. H.R. Cranston, R.D., Troy (Betts Corner)
  5  
Mr. Entorf's material
  5  
Mrs. Arthur Goold, Brookview, NY
  5  
Mrs. E.J. Hayner, Troy
  5  
Mrs. George Roller, Troy
  5  
Mrs. Charles R. Miller, West Sand Eake, NY
  5  
Mrs. L.M. Nowacki, Schenectady, NY
  5  
Home Bureau unit meetings, Rensselaer County
  5  
Mrs. Asa Clyne, Clinton Heights, Rensselaer
  5  
Mrs. H.R. Cranston, R.D. Troy
  5  
Mrs. Katherine Stanley, Nassau
  5  
Mrs. Edward Flynn, Forbes Manor, Rensselaer
  5  
Miss Lucy Kehn, Lansingburgh, NY
  5  
Mrs. Harold O'Brien, Troy
  5  
Mrs. E.W. Quinlivan, Melrose, NY
  5  
Mrs. Carolyn Thomas, Hoosick Falls
  5  
Mrs. Charles E. Wagar, Brunswick, NY
  5  
Rensselaer County Leaders'Enrollment
  5  
Mrs. E. Crocker, Columbus Heights, Troy
  5  
Mrs. M. Gardner, Troy
  5  
Mrs. James Pinney, Schodack Landing, NY
  5  
Mrs. Edward Quinlivan, Spiegletown Study Group
  5  
Mrs. J.B. Ryan, Castleton-on-Hudson, NY
  5  
Mrs. Donald Smith, Rensselaer
  32  
Mabel A. Milhov, Home Demonstration Agent, P.O. Bldg., Troy, NY
  32  
Home Bureau
  32  
Forbes Manor Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Arthur Roy, 369 Morris St., Albany
  32  
Brookview Study Club, Chairman Mrs. James Gould, Castleton, NY
  32  
Mrs. J.B. Ryan, Castleton, NY
  32  
Mrs. Charles Fergason, Clinton Heights Family Life Study Club
  32  
East Hoosick Study Club, Mrs. Vincent Alice Le Blanc, Hoosick Falls, R.D. 2
  32  
Mrs. Carolyn Thomas, Hoosick Falls, NY
  32  
Mrs. Donald Smith, Rensselaer, NY
  32  
Mrs. M. Gardner, Rensselaer
  32  
Mrs. Adam Bonacker, R.D. #1, Rensselaer
  32  
Mrs. James Pinney, Schodack Landing, NY
  32  
Mrs. W. Orlo Sylvester, R.D. #4, Troy
  32  
Red Rock Study Club, Mrs. Florence Pieper, 54 State St., Troy
  32  
Mrs. W.S. Fletcher, West Sand Lake, NY
  32  
White View Child Study Club, Mrs. Eleanor Walter, Wynantskill, NY
 
Rockland County [subseries]:
  3  
  3  
 
St. Lawrence County [subseries]:
  11  
Home Demonstration Agent, Canton, NY
  11  
Mrs. D. D. Huntress, DeKalb Junction, NY study club
  11  
Mrs. Harvery Hyde, Ogdensburg, NY study club
  11  
Mrs. Manford Ottis, Governeur, NY study club
  11  
Mrs. Hope Lepper, Hialsboro, NY study club
  11  
Mrs. Clarence Macon, Madrid, NY study club
  11  
Mrs. Grayson, Madrid, NY mother's club
  11  
Report of Family Life Metting in Home Bureau Unit
  11  
Mrs. John O'Brien, Ogdensburg, NY
  11  
Mrs. A. Thompson, Madrid, NY
  11  
Mr. Entorf
  32  
Bette Limpert Home Demonstration Agent, Cantrov, Ohio
  32  
Mrs. Edwin Plant, Madrid, NY
  32  
Mrs. Lucille Bartholomew, Canton, NY
  32  
Family Life Study Club, Mrs. Donald Wright, Oswegatchie
  32  
Home Bureau
  32  
Mrs. Percibelle Huntress, De Kalb Junction, NY
  32  
Mrs. Evangeline Wright, Nicholville, NY
 
Saratoga County [subseries]:
  4  
Mrs. H.A. Jennings, County Leader (Ballston Spa)
  4  
Saratoga Springs, NY
  4  
Home Demonstration Agent
  4  
Mrs. Elmer F. Weed, Ballston Spa, NY
  4  
Mrs. Robert Davis, Ballston Center
  4  
Mrs. John Heims, Galway, NY
  4  
Mrs. William Baxter, Ballston Spa
  4  
Mrs. C.B. Elmore, Saratoga Springs
  4  
Mrs. W. Ernst Spencer, Saratoga Springs
  4  
Mrs. Philip Landry, Saratoga Springs
  4  
Mrs. Donald Strewer, Ballston Spa Child Study Club
  4  
Mrs. A. Towers, Porter Corners
  4  
Mrs. Paul Williams, Burnt Hills
  4  
Mrs. Gladys Arras, Round Lake
  4  
Mrs. Norman Jones, Burnt Hills
  4  
Mrs. Rockwood's materials
  4  
Mrs. 0. Smears, Wilton, NY
  4  
Mrs. Edgar L. Cleveland, Ballston Spa Mothers' Club
  4  
Mr. Entorf's material
  4  
Mrs. F.W. Droms, Rexford (Clifton Park Study Club)
  4  
Mrs. H.C. Miller, Waterford, NY
  4  
Mrs. A. Perry, Galway
  4  
Mrs. Harry Peterson, Corinth, NY
  4  
Home Bureau unit meetings
  4  
Mrs. Harold Jennings, Ballston Spa
  4  
Mrs. E. Nessle, Ballston Lake
  32  
Estelle E. Jones, Home Demonstration Agent, 87 Church St., Saratoga Springs, NY
  32  
Home Bureau, unit reports, etc.
  32  
Family Life Leader, Mrs. L.B. Wagner
  32  
Mrs. H. Baldwin, Division St., Ballston Spa, NY
  32  
Milton Adult Child Study Club, Mrs. C.A. Conte, 45 E. High St., Ballston Spa
  32  
Clifton Park Center Study, Mrs. Arthur H. Lockrow, Rexford, NY
  32  
Mrs. Louis Wagman, 75 Ludlow St., Saratoga Springs, NY
  32  
Mrs. H.H. Van Allen, 25 Pinewood Ave., Saratoga Springs
  32  
Mrs. Joseph Kiley, Sarasota Springs
  32  
Mrs. R.W. Kelley, 114 Caroline St., Sarasota Springs
  32  
Mrs. Hilliker, 144 Jefferson St., Sarasota Springs
  32  
Mrs. H.R. Jackson, 205 Broad St., Schuylerville, NY
  32  
Mrs. C. Stewart, South Glens Falls
 
Schenectady County [subseries]:
  3  
Mrs. William Beachner
  3  
Mrs. Eugena Fink
  3  
Mrs. John Grant
  3  
Mrs. O.J. Farrell
  3  
Mrs. E. L. Handy
  3  
Mrs. A. J. Muchow, Scotia, NY
  3  
Mrs. James York
  3  
Miss Mary Chaloner, 1451 Parkwood Blvd., Schenectady, NY
  3  
Mrs. T. G. Crawford, R.D. #7 Surrey Rd., Schenectady, NY
  3  
Mrs. Blanche Hedrick
  3  
Mrs. C. W. Brown, 1414 Belmont Ave., Schenectady, NY
  3  
Prof. Mark Entorf
  3  
  32  
Clarice Cookingham, Court House, Schenectady
  32  
Home Bureau (unit leaders)
  32  
County Leader: Mrs. Fred Wilber, R.D. #2, Delanson
  32  
Schenectady County
  32  
County Leader: Mrs. Eugene Fink, 931 St. David's Lane, Schenectady 8
  32  
Mrs. Ralph E. Wareham, 131 Highland Park Road, Schenectady
  32  
Bellevue Home Bureau Unit, Chairman Mrs. Edward Hanni, 936 Ontario St., Schenectady
  32  
Iroquois Adult Study Club, Mrs. A.K. Willey 804 Dean St., Schenectady
  32  
Schohanna Child Life Study Club, Mrs. Francis Crowe, Quaker St.
 
Schoharie County [subseries]:
  32  
Helen Brougham, Home Demonstration Agent, Cobleskill, NY
  32  
Schuyler County
  32  
Burdett Mothers' Club, Mrs. Florence Phelps, Hector, NY
 
Schuyler County [subseries]:
  3  
Miss Constance La Bagh
  3  
Mrs. Allan Booth, Odessa, NY
  3  
Prof. Mark Entorf
  3  
Prof. Mark Entorf
 
Seneca County [subseries]:
  32  
Seneca County
 
Steuben County [subseries]:
  3  
Home Demonstration Agents
  3  
Mrs. D. A. Neu
  3  
Mrs. Margaret Gibbs
  3  
Mrs. Arch Sandford, Hammondsport, NY
  3  
Dr. Anna Viele, Hornell, NY
  3  
Mrs. E. Overhiser, Savona, NY
  3  
Mrs. Ethel Stewart, Howard, NY
  3  
Mrs. Leon Riker, Addison, NY
  3  
Home Bueau Unit Meetings
  3  
Mrs. Sheldon Stewart, Addison, NY
  3  
Mrs. Elroy Hannahs, Addison, NY
  32  
Mrs. Lois D. Mathewson, County Clerk's Bldg., Bath, NY
  32  
Home Bureau Unit
  32  
Mothers' Club, Mrs. R. Wickinson, Addison, NY
  32  
Mrs. Carl Abbott, 339 E. High St., Painted Post
 
Suffolk County [subseries]:
  14  
Suffolk County - Riverhead
  14  
Suffolk County - Southhampton
  3  
Suffolk County, Riverhead, NY
  3  
Mrs. Clyde looker, Riverhead, NY
  3  
Mrs. Paul Nugent, Easthampton, NY
  3  
Mrs. J. Harold Downs, Riverhead, NY
  3  
Mrs. Joseph Payne, Quogue, NY
  3  
Mrs. W. D. Buckingham. Southampton, NY
  3  
Home Demonstration Agent
  3  
Prof. Mark Entorf's Material
  3  
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
  32  
Mrs. Vera Brush, Court House, Riverhead
  32  
Home Bureau Unit
  32  
Family Life Leader: Mrs. Walter Been, 505 Elton St., Riverhead
  32  
Mrs. C.G. Pohle, Family Life Leader, 800 Washington Drive, Huntington, NY
  32  
Mrs. Maynard Hende, 4-H Club Office, Riverhead
  32  
The Family Forum Study Club, Chairman Elsie Wells, Elton St., Riverhead
 
Sullivan County [subseries]:
  3  
Sullivan County
 
Tioga County [subseries]:
  11  
Oswego, NY Study Club
  11  
Miss Mary R. Evans, Home Demonstration Agent
  11  
Miss Rockwood
  11  
Mrs. Dorothy Lane, Lounsberry, NY
  32  
Care of Children at Meetings, Mrs. D. Leas
  32  
Ethel McDonald, Home Demonstration Agent, Owego, NY
  32  
Home Bureau Reports
  32  
Mrs. Ethel McNeil, Lounsberry, NY
 
Tompkins County [subseries]:
  14  
Tompkins County - Ithaca
  11  
Ithaca, NY
  11  
Development Association
  11  
Mr. Entorf
  11  
Mrs, M. Galbreath, Brooktondale, NY study club
  11  
Mr. Entorf
  11  
Unit Leader Reports
  11  
Mrs. George Robinson, Chairman, Ithaca, NY study club
  11  
Mrs. Raymond Johnson, Chariman, slatersville, NY study club
  11  
Mrs. R. R. Rightmyer, Chairman, Bethel Grove, NY study club
  11  
Mrs. F. Painter, Chairman, Ithaca, NY study club
  11  
Untitled
  11  
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
  33  
Mrs. Marguerite Dixon,Home Demonstration Agent, Court House, Ithaca
  33  
Home Bureau Reports, etc.
  33  
Tompkins County
  33  
Brooktondale Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Clayton Weber
  33  
Danby Child Study Club, Mrs. Leslie Birtch, R.D. 4, Ithaca, NY
  33  
Family Life Discussion, Mrs. Beatrice Reddick, Mitchell St., Ithaca
  33  
Newcomers' Child Study Club, Mrs. Reynold Metz, 116 Ferris Place, Ithaca
 
Ulster County [subseries]:
  14  
Ulster County - Kingston
  11  
Kingston, NY
  11  
Miss Evelyn Nance
  11  
Mrs. Edgar M. Clarke, county leader
  11  
Home Demonstration Agent
  11  
Mrs. Rockwood's material
  11  
Mr. Endorfs material
  11  
Mrs. Millard Davis, county leader
  12  
Mrs. Raymond DuBois, New Paltz, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. S. B. Taber, Milton, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. Milliard Davis, Kerhonkson, NY
  12  
Mrs. Edgar J Clarke, Milton, NY county leader
  12  
Kingston, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. F. H. Bond, Milton, NY Study Club and county leader
  12  
Mrs. Marie Braun, Kerhonkson, NY
  12  
Mrs. Harry Voss, Walkill, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. Jane La Valle, Napanoch, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. R. B. Webster, Allaben, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. R. B. Webster, Shandaken, NY study club
  12  
Dr. N. Weintraub, Kingston, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. E. Sagendorf, Lake Katrine, NY
  12  
Marlboro, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. Clyde Hutton, Kingston, NY study club
  12  
Miss E. Wooley, Marlboro, NY Secretary.
  12  
Mrs. Glenn Clarke, Milton, NY kindergarten mothers
  12  
Mrs. Gertrude Bevier, New Paltz, NY
  12  
Mrs. F. Black, Modena, NY
  12  
Mrs. Frances Sherman, Kerhonkson, NY
  12  
Mrs. Archie Hall Davis, Kerhankson, NY
  12  
Mrs. Stephen Nagy, Kingston, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. Edgar Freese, Kingston, NY
  33  
Everice Parsons, Home Demonstration Agent, 280 Wall St., Kingston
  33  
Home Demonstration Agent
  33  
Ulster County
  33  
County Leader, Mrs. A.G.F. Van Laer, High Falls, NY
  33  
Accord Home Study Club
  33  
Ellenville-Kerhonkson-Accord Study Club, Mrs. Millard Davis, Kerhonkson, NY
  33  
Rondout Family Life Group, Chairman Mrs. Ariella Sarine, Ellensville, NY; Mrs. Rose S. Joyce, Secretary
  33  
Kingston Club III, Chairman S. Ryder; Eva R. Brink, Secretary
  33  
Kingston Club II, Chairman Mrs. Leonard O'Reilly, Kingston, NY
  33  
Kingston Child Study Club II, Mrs. Kenneth Martin, Madison Ave., Kingston
  33  
Kingston III, Mrs. Theresa Appenzeller, 59 N. Front St., Kingston
  33  
Kingston IV Study Club, Chairman Mrs. John Morton, 56 Roosevelt Ave., Kingston
  33  
Kingston Club I, Chairman Mrs. A.L. Berwin, 27 Furnace St.
  33  
Lake Katrine Study Club, Mrs. G. Parish
  33  
Milton Study Club, Chairman M. Etta Wolley, Milton-Marlboro; Margaret Fourie, Secretary
  33  
Mrs. Lester Arnold, Modena, NY
  33  
Modena Home Bureau Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Eldred Smith, Modena, NY
  33  
Mawak Child Study Club, Mrs. Sherman Loucks, 182 Canal St., Ellenville, NY
  33  
Forest Glen Study Club, Mrs. Floyd Funderson
  33  
Mrs. Josephine Smith, New Salem, NY
  33  
Saugerties Study Club, Chairman June Curtis
  33  
Shawangunk Study Club, Phyllis Renson
  33  
Wallkill Study Club, Chairman Mrs. A.R. Bedell
  33  
Worcester Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Franklin Kelder, Accord, NY
 
Warren County [subseries]:
  10  
Home Demonstration Agent
  10  
Mrs. Ethel Furlong, Rockwood, NY
  10  
Mrs. Beatrice Cameron, Athol, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. Paul Boyce, Glens Falls, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. Belle Gleeson, Glens Falls, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. A. Meade, Brant Lake, NY Horicon Group
  10  
Mrs. Paul Boyce, county leader
  10  
Untitled
  12  
Mrs. A. B. Prescott, North Creek, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. K. J. Clough, Lake George, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. C. R. Larose, Glens Falls, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. Joseph Hughes, Hadley, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. Culver, Pottersville, NY study group
  12  
Mrs. Jay Morehouse, Johnsburg, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. E. R. Carlisle, Glens Falls, NY
  12  
Mrs. Lincoln Tucker, Warrensburg, NY
  12  
Mrs. Frank Wolfe, Glens Falls, NY study club
  12  
Mr. Entorf
  12  
Mrs. D. Gardner, Queensbury, NY study club
  12  
Mrs. Charles Noble, P.T.A. study club, chairman
  12  
Mrs. R. M. Bullock, study club, chairman
  12  
Mrs. D. H. Cornell, Glens Falls, NY study group, chairman
  12  
Mrs. Adam Sitterley, North Creek, NY study club, chairman
  33  
Talma Buster, Home Demonstration Agent, Warrensburg, NY
  33  
Home Bureau
  33  
Adirondack Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Harold Bump
  33  
Victory Study Club, Mrs. A.W. Parkhurst, Ft. Edward, NY
  33  
Com. H.B. Study Club, Mrs. Raymond Bullock, R.D. #1, Glens Falls, NY
  33  
Glens Falls Study Club, Mrs. Margaret Reisig, Glens Falls
  33  
Senior Broadacres Family Life Study Club, Chairman Mrs. H.H. Strong
  33  
Mrs. Robert Buddy, Glens Falls
  33  
Mrs. Walter Ingalls, 75 Crandall St., Glens Falls
  33  
Mrs. J.F. Dundon, Glens Falls
  33  
Mrs. E. Wellington, glen
  33  
Mrs. G.W. Bartlett, glen
  33  
Central Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Thomas Hogan, 4 Knight St., Glens Falls
  33  
Mrs. Ben Kuby, Sherman Ave., Glens Falls
  33  
Mrs. Claud Remillard, Glens Falls Victory Unit, Glens Falls
  33  
Ideal Mothers Club, Mrs. L. Jones
  33  
Lake George Study Club, Mrs. Bernard Ramsey
  33  
Lake Luzerne Study Club, Mrs. Easterbrook
  33  
Mrs. Knox Bishop, Luzerne, NY
  33  
North Creek Study Club, Chairman Mrs. A. Sitterly
  33  
South Glens Falls Study Club, Mrs. Clayton F. Stewart, 27 Haveland Rd., S. Glens Falls
  33  
Mrs. H. Savage, 7 Library St., Warrensburg, NY
  33  
Mrs. Kenneth Joslyn, West Mountain, Glens Falls
  33  
Mrs. Paul Boyce, County Leader
 
Washington County [subseries]:
  10  
Home Demonstration Agent
  10  
4-H club
  10  
Mrs. Clarence Slack, Study Club chairman
  10  
Mrs. W. Chapin, Tri-town Study Club chairman
  10  
Mrs. Paul Boyce, county leader
  10  
Untitled
  10  
Mrs. Herbert Obenauer, East Green Bridge, NY study club
  33  
Miss Vilma Golde, Home Demonstration Agent
  33  
Home Bureau Reports, etc.
  33  
Tri-Town Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Walter Chapen, Cambridge, NY
  33  
Monday Night Family Life Study Club, Mrs. Van Tasker, Fort Edward
  33  
Mrs. E.V. Wiley, Hudson Falls, NY
  33  
Mrs. H. Obenauer, Middle Falls, NY
  33  
Cossayuna Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Nelson Pratt, Salem, NY
 
Wayne County [subseries]:
  10  
Home Demonstration Agent, Sodus, NY
  10  
Mrs. La Vern Pontius, Wolcott, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. Ralph Miner, Wolcott, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. Clarence Huckle, Clyde, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. Wayne Kelsey, Clyde, NY study club
  10  
Miss E. Belle Conklin, Macedon, NY studyclub
  10  
Mrs. Margeret Bowe, Palmyra, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. M. E. Buckman, Sodus, NY countyleader
  10  
Mrs. Rockwood
  10  
Mrs. Frank Henning, Walworth, NY study club
  10  
Mrs. F. K. Mosher, Parents Study Club chairman
  10  
Mrs. Frank Henning, Walworth, NY Study Club chairman
  10  
Mrs. Roy Lash, Clyde, NY Study Club chairman
  10  
Mrs. Irving Beal, Preschool Parent Education Study Club chairman
  10  
Mr. Entorf's material
  10  
Mrs. Arthur Smith, Sodus, NY, School-Age Study Club of P.T.A. chairman
  10  
Mrs. A. L. Benedict, Parent Education Study Club chairman
  10  
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
  10  
Mrs. Paul Boyce, county leader
  10  
Mrs. Fred Keller, chairman
  33  
Miss Ruth Caplan, Home Demonstration Agent, 2 Main St., Sodus
  33  
North Rose Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Gray Skutt
 
Westchester County [subseries]:
  33  
Westchester County
 
Wyoming County [subseries]:
  2  
Home Demonstration Agent, Wyoming County
  2  
Mrs. Clara P. Richards, Perry, NY
  2  
Mr. Lemo Rockwood, Wyoming County
  2  
Dr. Anne Viele, Dale, NY
  2  
Mrs. E.V. Gouinlock, Warsaw, NY
  2  
Mrs. K. Van Valkenburg, Warsaw, NY
  2  
Wyoming County
  2  
Reports of meetings in Home Bureau units
  2  
Wyoming County
  33  
Amelia D. Bielaski, Home Demonstration Agent, Warsaw, NY
  33  
Home Bureau
  33  
Wyoming County
  33  
Brick School Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Grace Koblas, R.D. #2, Attica, NY
 
Yates County [subseries]:
  2  
Yates County
  2  
PennYan,NY
  2  
Mrs. Ursula Daniels, Perm Yan
  2  
Mrs. Fred Martin, Branchport, NY
  2  
Miss Edith Nash, Home Demonstration Agent
  2  
Yates County